2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

94

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  19  No. 7 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Non-Conference
Sep. 22 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  70  Alma  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 24 Ithaca  40  Frostburg State  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  23  Hope  13  Final
Sep. 22 Allegheny  20  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  21  No. 8 Hobart  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 Earlham  20  No. 20 Franklin  70  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 18 Heidelberg  56  Wilmington  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 21 Thomas More  10  Waynesburg  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 9 John Carroll  7  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  33  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. John's  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Carleton  14  No. 6 Bethel  52  Final BX
Sep. 22 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  34  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 22 Hartwick  13  No. 25 St. John Fisher  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 12 Wittenberg  17  Wooster  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 1 Mount Union  52  Marietta  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 No. 15 Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Framingham State  16  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 MIT  28  Curry  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Coast Guard  38  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Brockport  6  Kean  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Alfred  40  Buffalo State  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Rowan  30  Western Connecticut  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Montclair State  34  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Endicott  24  Salve Regina  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Western New England  44  Nichols  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Denison  38  Hiram  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bowdoin  18  Middlebury  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 North Park  46  Olivet  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 Shenandoah  14  Bridgewater  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 Bates  16  Trinity (Conn.)  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Hamilton  14  Amherst  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Wilkes  0  Widener  90  Final BX
Sep. 22 Wesleyan  35  Tufts  14  Final BX
Sep. 22 Colby  7  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
Sep. 22 Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 Central  16  Albion  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 DePauw  28  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Taylor (Ind.)  13  Trine  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Chicago  28  Oberlin  9  Final BX
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final BX
Sep. 22 Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westfield State  20  Worcester State  27  Final BX
Sep. 22 Washington and Jefferson  17  Thiel  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Capital  14  Ohio Northern  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Kalamazoo  23  Centre  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace  13  Muskingum  6  Final - OT BX
Sep. 22 Bethany  40  Grove City  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Birmingham-Southern  16  Rhodes  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 Knox  13  Lake Forest  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Simpson  54  Eureka  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Kenyon  23  Washington U.  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Grinnell  13  Beloit  7  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  30  Crown  12  Final BX
Sep. 22 Carroll  21  St. Norbert  28  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Olaf  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Scholastica  21  Martin Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 MacMurray  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Ripon  21  Illinois College  46  Final BX
Sep. 22 Monmouth  31  Cornell  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Greenville  49  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 La Verne  13  Menlo  59  Final BX
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  21  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final BX
Sep. 22 Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Pacific  17  Willamette  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Case Western Reserve  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Vincent  6  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 22 Cortland  56  Morrisville State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Texas Lutheran  43  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Augsburg  48  Hamline  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  9  Final RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos