2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Framingham State  16  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 MIT  28  Curry  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Coast Guard  38  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Brockport State  6  Kean  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Alfred  40  Buffalo State  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Rowan  30  Western Connecticut  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Montclair State  34  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Endicott  24  Salve Regina  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton State  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Western New England  44  Nichols  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Denison  38  Hiram  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bowdoin  18  Middlebury  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 North Park  46  Olivet  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 Shenandoah  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 Bates  16  Trinity (Conn.)  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Hamilton  14  Amherst  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Wilkes  0  Widener  90  Final BX
Sep. 22 Wesleyan  35  Tufts  14  Final BX
Sep. 22 Colby  7  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
Sep. 22 Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 Central  16  Albion  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 DePauw  28  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Taylor (Ind.)  13  Trine  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Chicago  28  Oberlin  9  Final BX
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final BX
Sep. 22 Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westfield State  20  Worcester State  27  Final BX
Sep. 22 Washington and Jefferson  17  Thiel  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Capital  14  Ohio Northern  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Kalamazoo  23  Centre  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace  13  Muskingum  6  Final - OT BX
Sep. 22 Bethany  40  Grove City  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Birmingham-Southern  16  Rhodes  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 Knox  13  Lake Forest  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Simpson  54  Eureka  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Kenyon  23  Washington U.  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Grinnell  13  Beloit  7  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  30  Crown  12  Final BX
Sep. 22 Carroll  21  St. Norbert  28  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Olaf  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Scholastica  21  Martin Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 MacMurray  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Ripon  21  Illinois College  46  Final BX
Sep. 22 Monmouth  31  Cornell  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Greenville  49  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 La Verne  13  Menlo  59  Final BX
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  21  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final BX
Sep. 22 Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Pacific  17  Willamette  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Case Western Reserve  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Vincent  6  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 22 Cortland State  56  Morrisville State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Texas Lutheran  43  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Augsburg  48  Hamline  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  9  Final RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.