2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 No. 8 Hobart  61  WPI  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Juniata  20  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 12 Wittenberg  14  Case Western Reserve  10  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 29 Utica  22  No. 24 Ithaca  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 21 Thomas More  48  Geneva  50  Final - 4OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  0  No. 1 Mount Union  54  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 No. 23 Millsaps  33  Centre  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Marietta  24  No. 18 Heidelberg  56  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 9 John Carroll  37  Capital  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Carnegie Mellon  28  No. 17 Wabash  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  27  No. 7 UW-Platteville  26  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 6 Bethel  21  Augsburg  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 16 St. Thomas  47  Carleton  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Augustana  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 2 Linfield  31  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  10  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Millikin  33  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  27  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Framingham State  35  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Salisbury  20  Buffalo State  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Moravian  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 29 Curry  28  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 TCNJ  55  Western Connecticut  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Kean  51  Morrisville State  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Grove City  23  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Worcester State  47  Maine Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 McDaniel  3  Gettysburg  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Muhlenberg  0  Susquehanna  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bridgewater  44  Apprentice School  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hamilton  14  Wesleyan  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Amherst  22  Bowdoin  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Widener  40  Lebanon Valley  37  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Franklin and Marshall  36  Dickinson  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Washington U.  14  DePauw  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Middlebury  42  Colby  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bates  31  Tufts  23  Final BX
Sep. 29 Stevenson  35  Misericordia  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Randolph-Macon  22  Emory and Henry  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wooster  22  Denison  30  Final BX
Sep. 29 N.C. Wesleyan  13  LaGrange  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Montclair State  0  Cortland  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Trine  30  Kalamazoo  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Ferrum  49  Averett  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Greensboro  34  Methodist  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Albright  21  Delaware Valley  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Brockport  3  Rowan  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Salve Regina  43  Western New England  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Nichols  14  Plymouth State  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State  26  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Oberlin  3  Allegheny  15  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  27  Wilkes  37  Final BX
Sep. 29 Frostburg State  28  Hartwick  26  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ave Maria  21  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  17  Williams  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Fitchburg State  0  Coast Guard  59  Final BX
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  20  Thiel  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Christopher Newport  45  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 King's  10  Lycoming  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Manchester  24  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Otterbein  38  Baldwin Wallace  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Defiance  34  Earlham  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Alma  20  Olivet  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 RPI  31  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Willamette  28  Sewanee  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Aurora  55  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Wartburg  19  Simpson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Lakeland  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  48  Rockford  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-Stout  13  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Cornell  48  Beloit  8  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  38  St. John's  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Crown  18  Greenville  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-La Crosse  19  UW-Stevens Point  16  Final BX
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  0  Coe  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 North Park  6  Carthage  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Dubuque  24  Central  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Luther  25  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  9  Monmouth  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 St. Scholastica  43  MacMurray  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Knox  17  Ripon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Eureka  31  Westminster (Mo.)  18  Final BX
Sep. 29 Minnesota-Morris  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Howard Payne  6  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rose-Hulman  27  Hanover  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Husson  7  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  13  Carroll  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Martin Luther  17  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Whitworth  28  Pacific  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  55  Puget Sound  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hope  0  Adrian  24  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Sep. 29 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Springfield  21  Union  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  48  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  45  Final BX
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  42  Guilford  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bethany  26  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Anderson  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Mississippi College  0  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Chapman  49  Whittier  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Occidental  7  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 La Verne  31  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  10  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos