2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  27  No. 7 UW-Platteville  26  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  0  No. 3 Mount Union  54  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  10  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 6 Linfield  31  No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 9 Wartburg  19  Simpson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 10 John Carroll  37  Capital  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 11 St. Thomas  47  Carleton  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 12 Hobart  61  WPI  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Carnegie Mellon  28  No. 13 Wabash  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Juniata  20  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 15 Bethel  21  Augsburg  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Marietta  24  No. 16 Heidelberg  56  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 18 Wittenberg  14  Case Western Reserve  10  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 29 Utica  22  No. 19 Ithaca  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Augustana  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Millikin  33  No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 29 No. 22 Thomas More  48  Geneva  50  Final - 4OT BX RC
Sep. 29 King's  10  No. 23 Lycoming  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 24 Widener  40  Lebanon Valley  37  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  27  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Framingham State  35  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Salisbury  20  Buffalo State  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Moravian  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 29 Curry  28  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 TCNJ  55  Western Connecticut  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Kean  51  Morrisville State  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Grove City  23  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Worcester State  47  Maine Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 McDaniel  3  Gettysburg  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Muhlenberg  0  Susquehanna  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Apprentice School  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hamilton  14  Wesleyan  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Amherst  22  Bowdoin  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Franklin and Marshall  36  Dickinson  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Washington U.  14  DePauw  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Middlebury  42  Colby  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bates  31  Tufts  23  Final BX
Sep. 29 Stevenson  35  Misericordia  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Randolph-Macon  22  Emory and Henry  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wooster  22  Denison  30  Final BX
Sep. 29 N.C. Wesleyan  13  LaGrange  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Montclair State  0  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Trine  30  Kalamazoo  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Ferrum  49  Averett  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Greensboro  34  Methodist  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Albright  21  Delaware Valley  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Brockport State  3  Rowan  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Salve Regina  43  Western New England  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Nichols  14  Plymouth State  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State  26  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Oberlin  3  Allegheny  15  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  27  Wilkes  37  Final BX
Sep. 29 Frostburg State  28  Hartwick  26  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ave Maria  21  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  17  Williams  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Fitchburg State  0  Coast Guard  59  Final BX
Sep. 29 Millsaps  33  Centre  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  20  Thiel  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Christopher Newport  45  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Manchester  24  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Otterbein  38  Baldwin Wallace  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Defiance  34  Earlham  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Alma  20  Olivet  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 RPI  31  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Willamette  28  Sewanee  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Aurora  55  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lakeland  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  48  Rockford  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-Stout  13  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Cornell  48  Beloit  8  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  38  St. John's  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Crown  18  Greenville  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-La Crosse  19  UW-Stevens Point  16  Final BX
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  0  Coe  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 North Park  6  Carthage  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Dubuque  24  Central  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Luther  25  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  9  Monmouth  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 St. Scholastica  43  MacMurray  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Knox  17  Ripon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Eureka  31  Westminster (Mo.)  18  Final BX
Sep. 29 Minnesota-Morris  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Howard Payne  6  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rose-Hulman  27  Hanover  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Husson  7  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  13  Carroll  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Martin Luther  17  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Whitworth  28  Pacific  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  55  Puget Sound  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hope  0  Adrian  24  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Sep. 29 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Springfield  21  Union  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  48  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  45  Final BX
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  42  Guilford  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bethany  26  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Anderson  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Mississippi College  0  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Chapman  49  Whittier  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Occidental  7  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 La Verne  31  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  10  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Franklin and Marshall
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading