2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 5 Catholic  12  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Salve Regina  57  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Salisbury  28  St. John Fisher  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Springfield  7  Hobart  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Cortland State  42  TCNJ  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Nichols  7  Endicott  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westfield State  63  Maine Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final BX
Oct. 6 Plymouth State  7  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Birmingham-Southern  17  Wesley  26  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Denison  21  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Wesleyan  31  Colby  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final BX
Oct. 6 Stevenson  20  Widener  56  Final BX
Oct. 6 Guilford  20  Shenandoah  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Tufts  10  Bowdoin  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Hope  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  53  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Wooster  28  Case Western Reserve  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Williams  6  Bates  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final BX
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  7  Kean  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Union  21  WPI  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Western New England  32  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Averett  14  LaGrange  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Ithaca  7  Alfred  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Utica  51  Buffalo State  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Albion  22  Trine  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Wabash  27  Wittenberg  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  26  DePauw  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Rowan  33  Montclair State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Oberlin  13  Kenyon  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Greensboro  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Thiel  14  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 William Paterson  14  Brockport State  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Allegheny  0  Chicago  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Adrian  27  Alma  3  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Castleton State  35  Norwich  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Baldwin Wallace  22  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 6 Amherst  3  Middlebury  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Washington and Jefferson  18  Thomas More  54  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Grove City  14  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Framingham State  39  Fitchburg State  9  Final BX
Oct. 6 Geneva  36  Bethany  42  Final - OT BX
Oct. 6 Heidelberg  45  Capital  10  Final BX
Oct. 6 Marietta  14  John Carroll  61  Final BX
Oct. 6 Beloit  33  Knox  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maranatha Baptist  8  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Huntingdon  45  Millsaps  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rockford  7  Lakeland  31  Final BX
Oct. 6 Simpson  21  Central  18  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 6 Benedictine  30  Aurora  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. John's  17  Augsburg  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Bethel  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  48  Hamline  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Carthage  10  Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Augustana  27  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 North Central (Ill.)  42  Millikin  22  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 UW-Platteville  40  UW-La Crosse  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Wartburg  42  Buena Vista  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Loras  7  Coe  69  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Dubuque  29  Luther  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Carroll  55  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  12  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 6 MacMurray  27  Greenville  34  Final BX
Oct. 6 Illinois Wesleyan  44  North Park  7  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  75  Mississippi College  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Monmouth  7  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Centre  10  Sewanee  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Thomas  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Illinois College  28  Lake Forest  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 UW-Eau Claire  13  UW-Oshkosh  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  20  Cornell  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  0  UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pacific  62  Puget Sound  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Willamette  38  Whitworth  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pacific Lutheran  31  Lewis and Clark  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Muskingum  13  Otterbein  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Ferrum  31  Christopher Newport  38  Final BX
Oct. 6 Texas Lutheran  31  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Louisiana College  29  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 6 La Verne  31  Whittier  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Occidental  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Cal Lutheran  45  Redlands  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Chapman  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading