2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  41  UW-Stout  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Louisiana College  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Capital  0  No. 3 Mount Union  62  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Whitworth  14  No. 4 Linfield  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Virginia-Lynchburg  7  No. 5 Wesley  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  58  North Park  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 7 Bethel  0  No. 11 St. Thomas  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 8 UW-Platteville  13  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 9 St. John Fisher  13  Alfred  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 10 John Carroll  55  Muskingum  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Chicago  17  No. 13 Wittenberg  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  49  Dickinson  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 16 Wabash  34  Washington U.  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 Luther  10  No. 17 Wartburg  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  41  Pacific  23  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 13 Otterbein  0  No. 20 Heidelberg  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  17  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  47  Final BX
Oct. 13 Thiel  16  No. 22 Thomas More  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Buffalo State  21  No. 23 Ithaca  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 25 Franklin  69  Anderson  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Guilford  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Shenandoah  7  Catholic  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Ursinus  37  Juniata  27  Final BX
Oct. 13 Bowdoin  13  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Norwich  34  Gallaudet  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Fitchburg State  32  Massachusetts Maritime  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Morrisville State  34  Western Connecticut  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Curry  33  Salve Regina  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 UW-La Crosse  9  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  0  Framingham State  56  Final BX
Oct. 13 Coast Guard  31  Westfield State  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Denison  6  Oberlin  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 DePauw  20  Allegheny  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Kean  45  William Paterson  33  Final BX
Oct. 13 Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Averett  16  Greensboro  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon  14  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Colby  3  Amherst  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Susquehanna  38  Moravian  18  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Hartwick  7  Salisbury  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Mount Ida  30  Husson  3  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wesleyan  24  Bates  22  Final BX
Oct. 13 Kalamazoo  14  Albion  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  23  Bethany  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Final
Oct. 13 Geneva  30  St. Vincent  22  Final
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Methodist  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Gettysburg  31  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Delaware Valley  38  King's  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Brockport State  27  Cortland State  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 RPI  31  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 MIT  14  Western New England  36  Final BX
Oct. 13 FDU-Florham  0  Albright  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 McDaniel  10  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  16  Nichols  26  Final BX
Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  30  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)  34  Crown  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 Ohio Northern  56  Marietta  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Tufts  7  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Middlebury  30  Williams  13  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Earlham  9  Manchester  45  Final BX
Oct. 13 Hanover  40  Bluffton  13  Final BX
Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Ferrum  51  Final BX
Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  42  Anna Maria  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  66  Final BX
Oct. 13 Frostburg State  0  Utica  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Alma  14  Hope  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wilmington  17  Baldwin Wallace  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Endicott  27  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Lakeland  32  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Rockford  0  Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Concordia-Chicago  47  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final - OT BX
Oct. 13 Lake Forest  28  Monmouth  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Loras  7  Simpson  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Aurora  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Augsburg  45  St. Olaf  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Beloit  9  Illinois College  31  Final BX
Oct. 13 Hamline  14  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Carleton  14  St. John's  51  Final BX
Oct. 13 Central  25  Buena Vista  30  Final BX
Oct. 13 Carthage  7  Illinois Wesleyan  45  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  79  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-River Falls  26  Final BX
Oct. 13 Greenville  46  Martin Luther  39  Final BX
Oct. 13 Millikin  14  Augustana  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Knox  38  Cornell  42  Final BX
Oct. 13 Sewanee  28  Millsaps  42  Final BX
Oct. 13 St. Scholastica  20  Westminster (Mo.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Rhodes  14  Macalester  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Grinnell  21  Ripon  37  Final BX
Oct. 13 Minnesota-Morris  27  Eureka  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wayland Baptist  23  Austin  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 East Texas Baptist  22  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Valley City St.  16  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 TCNJ  14  Montclair State  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Trine  3  Adrian  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Coe  41  Dubuque  38  Final - 2OT BX RC
Oct. 13 Presentation  6  South Dakota Mines  75  Final BX
Oct. 13 Lewis and Clark  20  Willamette  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Becker  13  Castleton State  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Hiram  14  Wooster  45  Final BX
Oct. 13 LaGrange  20  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Sul Ross State  70  Texas Lutheran  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Redlands  40  La Verne  21  Final RC RC
Oct. 13 Cal Lutheran  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Whittier  34  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 Occidental  28  Chapman  44  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading