2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 William Paterson  24  TCNJ  35  Final BX
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  21  Bridgewater State  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Plymouth State  0  Salve Regina  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  17  WPI  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Curry  33  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hartwick  24  Buffalo State  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Middlebury  7  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Montclair State  14  Western Connecticut  20  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Lycoming  38  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Bethany  26  Thiel  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Albion  21  Olivet  15  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 27 Muhlenberg  61  Dickinson  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Washington and Lee  41  Catholic  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Stevenson  21  King's  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  27  Shenandoah  24  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 27 Tufts  7  Amherst  51  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Bowdoin  14  Wesleyan  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Williams  34  Hamilton  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 Colby  6  Bates  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Albright  29  Widener  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Oct. 27 Guilford  24  Hampden-Sydney  68  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  41  Misericordia  10  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland State  31  Kean  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Methodist  26  LaGrange  23  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Christopher Newport  17  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 27 Trine  45  Hope  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Allegheny  7  Kenyon  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Averett  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Moravian  20  Gettysburg  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Delaware Valley  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carnegie Mellon  3  Washington U.  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Morrisville State  0  Rowan  47  Final BX
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  14  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Framingham State  39  Coast Guard  3  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  28  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Castleton State  28  Gallaudet  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Muskingum  19  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  42  Final BX
Oct. 27 Earlham  10  Hanover  55  Final BX
Oct. 27 Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Marietta  14  Baldwin Wallace  66  Final BX
Oct. 27 McDaniel  7  Juniata  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 DePauw  27  Wooster  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alfred  7  Utica  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Otterbein  23  Capital  9  Final BX
Oct. 27 Centre  17  Austin  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carthage  13  Augustana  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  28  Chicago  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  26  Benedictine  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Rockford  3  Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Lakeland  17  Aurora  56  Final BX
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  42  Hardin-Simmons  86  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Ripon  7  Lake Forest  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 St. Norbert  42  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Minnesota-Morris  30  Crown  29  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 North Park  0  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Luther  7  Buena Vista  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wartburg  7  Coe  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Loras  10  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carroll  31  Cornell  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 UW-River Falls  24  UW-Stout  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Martin Luther  30  MacMurray  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Illinois College  34  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Greenville  34  Westminster (Mo.)  22  Final BX
Oct. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Eureka  17  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Scholastica  20  Presentation  17  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Lawrence  24  Grinnell  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Macalester  41  Mayville St.  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 MIT  34  Nichols  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  10  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  48  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 East Texas Baptist  34  Mississippi College  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Pacific  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 27 Western New England  45  Endicott  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Texas Lutheran  37  Louisiana College  44  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Simpson  40  Dubuque  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  7  Adrian  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Oberlin  39  Hiram  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  62  Whittier  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Geneva  8  Grove City  26  Final BX
Oct. 27 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Occidental  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 La Verne  12  Chapman  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  41  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.