2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Bates  38  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton State  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  10  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  20  Williams  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  27  Moravian  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Guilford  29  Catholic  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  22  Bowdoin  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  52  Tufts  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 DePauw  24  Hiram  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  43  Susquehanna  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Washington and Lee  22  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  37  Shenandoah  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 King's  20  Widener  52  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wooster  24  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Stevenson  6  Lebanon Valley  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  12  Lycoming  55  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albright  42  Misericordia  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rowan  7  Kean  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Montclair State  0  Brockport State  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  13  Curry  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Delaware Valley  31  Wilkes  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Morrisville State  49  Cortland State  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Muhlenberg  41  Ursinus  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 TCNJ  27  William Paterson  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  27  Greenville  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  12  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  41  Concordia (Wis.)  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  12  Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  29  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Loras  0  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Luther  14  Coe  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Crown  14  Eureka  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  26  Grove City  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sewanee  28  Berry  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Rhodes  55  Hendrix  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Southwestern  20  Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carthage  9  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 North Park  35  Millikin  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  34  Simpson  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Central  14  Wartburg  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  30  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 MacMurray  7  Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Pacific  17  Willamette  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Western New England  21  Endicott  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  36  MIT  56  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  37  Thiel  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  34  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final BX
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading