2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 3 Mount Union  30  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 No. 4 Wesley  35  Charlotte  28  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  35  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Puget Sound  3  No. 6 Linfield  79  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 UW-La Crosse  10  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 8 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Central  14  No. 9 Wartburg  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 16 Heidelberg  7  No. 10 John Carroll  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  20  No. 11 St. Thomas  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 St. Lawrence  7  No. 12 Hobart  37  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 18 Wittenberg  35  No. 13 Wabash  17  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Franklin and Marshall  30  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Olaf  0  No. 15 Bethel  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  28  Whitworth  21  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 19 Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Augustana  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Bethany  14  No. 22 Thomas More  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  12  No. 23 Lycoming  55  Final BX
Nov. 9 King's  20  No. 24 Widener  52  Final BX
Nov. 9 Washington and Lee  22  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Bates  38  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton State  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  10  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  20  Williams  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  27  Moravian  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Guilford  29  Catholic  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  22  Bowdoin  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  52  Tufts  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 DePauw  24  Hiram  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  43  Susquehanna  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  37  Shenandoah  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wooster  24  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Stevenson  6  Lebanon Valley  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Albright  42  Misericordia  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rowan  7  Kean  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Montclair State  0  Brockport State  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  13  Curry  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Delaware Valley  31  Wilkes  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Morrisville State  49  Cortland State  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Muhlenberg  41  Ursinus  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 TCNJ  27  William Paterson  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  27  Greenville  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  12  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  41  Concordia (Wis.)  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  12  Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  29  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Loras  0  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Luther  14  Coe  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Crown  14  Eureka  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  26  Grove City  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Franklin  17  Bluffton  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sewanee  28  Berry  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Rhodes  55  Hendrix  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Southwestern  20  Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Centre  27  Millsaps  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carthage  9  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 North Park  35  Millikin  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  34  Simpson  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  30  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 MacMurray  7  Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 UW-Oshkosh  42  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Pacific  17  Willamette  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Western New England  21  Endicott  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  36  MIT  56  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  37  Thiel  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  34  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final BX
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
Final
RPI 41, at Castleton State 13
Box Score Recap
Final - 2OT
at Massachusetts Maritime 26, Maine Maritime 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Rochester 30, Gallaudet 2
Box Score Recap Recap
Final - OT
at Husson 34, Alfred State 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Randolph-Macon 34, Sewanee 20
Box Score
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Utica 20, Frostburg State 12
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Alfred 29, at Buffalo State 21
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Catholic 31, Newport News Apprentice 24
Box Score
Final
at Nichols 10, Becker 3
Box Score
Final
Wesleyan 22, at Middlebury 14
Box Score
Final
Bridgewater State 51, at Worcester State 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Tufts 24, Hamilton 17
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Amherst 14, Bates 6
Box Score Photos
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 32, Colby 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at William Paterson 36, Salve Regina 32
Box Score Recap
Final
at Stevenson 20, Lebanon Valley 14
Box Score
Final
Allegheny 24, at Hiram 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Merchant Marine 34, SUNY-Maritime 17
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Vincent 23, Case Western Reserve 20
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Box Score Recap
Final
Ursinus 31, at Franklin and Marshall 24
Box Score Recap
Final
Endicott 41, at Kean 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 40, at Averett 17
Box Score
Final
at Widener 41, Albright 23
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Greensboro 37, LaGrange 35
Box Score
Final
at Dickinson 29, Susquehanna 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Lawrence 31, Morrisville State 14
Box Score
Final
at Misericordia 35, FDU-Florham 0
Final
at Gettysburg 31, Juniata 17
Box Score Recap
Final
at Montclair State 27, Lincoln (Pa.) 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
Final - OT
Bethany 21, at Westminster (Pa.) 14
Final
at Springfield 47, Mount Ida 16
Box Score Recap
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Norwich 10, WPI 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Iowa Wesleyan 13, at Minnesota-Morris 7
Box Score
Final
at Methodist 41, Huntingdon 34
Box Score
Final
Ohio Northern 37, at Baldwin Wallace 35
Box Score
Final
at Capital 34, Wilmington 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Franklin 62, at Anderson 14
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Jefferson 48, Carnegie Mellon 30
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score Recap
Final - 2OT
at Waynesburg 44, Geneva 38
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
Mount St. Joseph 24, at Defiance 21
Box Score
Final
at Manchester 55, Earlham 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Williams 36, Bowdoin 0
Box Score Photos Photos
Final
Muhlenberg 59, at McDaniel 10
Box Score
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
at Otterbein 20, Marietta 0
Box Score
Final
Hope 25, at Lakeland 22
Box Score
Final
Olivet 49, at Aurora 20
Box Score Recap
Final
Albion 57, at Concordia (Wis.) 20
Box Score
Final
at Washington U. 24, North Park 19
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 32, Kalamazoo 20
Box Score
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Concordia-Moorhead 23, at St. John's 14
Box Score Photos
Final
at Bethel 40, St. Olaf 0
Box Score
Final
Augsburg 42, at Carleton 14
Box Score
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 48, Hamline 19
Box Score
Final
Stetson 37, at Birmingham-Southern 19
Box Score
Final
Trinity (Texas) 14, at Sul Ross State 6
Box Score
Final
at Austin 21, Occidental 12
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Howard Payne 38, Southwestern Assemblies 25
Final
at Central 65, Maranatha Baptist 12
Box Score Recap
Final
at Luther 49, Grinnell 21
Box Score
Final
UW-Stevens Point 37, at Coe 21
Box Score
Final
at Greenville 30, Eureka 27
Box Score
Final
Westminster (Mo.) 27, at MacMurray 21
Box Score
Final
Texas Lutheran 38, at Louisiana College 32
Box Score Recap
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score
Final
Trine 27, at Rockford 7
Box Score Recap
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman 48, at Hanover 42
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Western Connecticut 45, Plymouth State 7
Box Score
Final
Hardin-Simmons 37, at Wayland Baptist 23
Box Score
Final
at Whittier 23, Lewis and Clark 10
Box Score
Final
Willamette 42, at Cal Lutheran 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Alma 24, at Concordia-Chicago 21
Box Score
Final
Carroll 28, at Lake Forest 7
Box Score
Final
Whitworth 50, at La Verne 48
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Westfield State 14, at Mass-Dartmouth 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Scholastica 48, Crown 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wittenberg 34, DePauw 17
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
St. John Fisher 36, at Brockport State 20
Box Score Recap
Final
Guilford 35, at Southern Virginia 27
@ Salem Stadium
Box Score Recap
Final
Wooster 63, at Oberlin 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Shenandoah 45, Ferrum 20
Box Score Photos
Final
Centre 28, at Washington and Lee 23
Box Score
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan 35, Kenyon 25
Box Score
Final
at Delaware Valley 54, Wilkes 35
Box Score Recap
Final
UW-River Falls 43, at South Dakota Mines 28
Box Score
Final
at Augustana 34, Loras 17
Final
at Dubuque 16, Pacific 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 28, UW-Platteville 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Chicago 29, at Elmhurst 17
Box Score Recap
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor 41, at UW-La Crosse 22
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at South Dakota State 41, UW-Oshkosh 3
Box Score
Final
Adrian 23, at Benedictine 6
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Wartburg 45, UW-Stout 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) 41, Martin Luther 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at East Texas Baptist 58, Southwestern 34
Box Score Recap
Final
Rhodes 42, at Pomona-Pitzer 21
Box Score Recap
Final
Linfield 36, at Redlands 3
Box Score Recap Photos
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
Final
St. John Fisher 36, at Brockport State 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wittenberg 34, DePauw 17
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 45, UW-Stout 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at South Dakota State 41, UW-Oshkosh 3
Box Score
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 28, UW-Platteville 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor 41, at UW-La Crosse 22
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Linfield 36, at Redlands 3
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Box Score Recap
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Bethel 40, St. Olaf 0
Box Score
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score

What We're Reading