2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Bates  38  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton State  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  10  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  20  Williams  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  27  Moravian  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Guilford  29  Catholic  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  22  Bowdoin  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  52  Tufts  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 DePauw  24  Hiram  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  43  Susquehanna  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Washington and Lee  22  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  37  Shenandoah  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 King's  20  Widener  52  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wooster  24  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Stevenson  6  Lebanon Valley  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  12  Lycoming  55  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albright  42  Misericordia  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rowan  7  Kean  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Montclair State  0  Brockport State  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  13  Curry  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Delaware Valley  31  Wilkes  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Morrisville State  49  Cortland State  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Muhlenberg  41  Ursinus  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 TCNJ  27  William Paterson  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  27  Greenville  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  12  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  41  Concordia (Wis.)  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  12  Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  29  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Loras  0  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Luther  14  Coe  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Crown  14  Eureka  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  26  Grove City  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sewanee  28  Berry  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Rhodes  55  Hendrix  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Southwestern  20  Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carthage  9  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 North Park  35  Millikin  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  34  Simpson  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Central  14  Wartburg  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  30  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 MacMurray  7  Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Pacific  17  Willamette  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Western New England  21  Endicott  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  36  MIT  56  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  37  Thiel  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  34  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final BX
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading