2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 UW-River Falls  6  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  43  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 16 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Mississippi College  30  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 10 John Carroll  34  No. 3 Mount Union  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 No. 4 Linfield  28  Pacific  22  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Alfred State  0  No. 5 Wesley  47  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Augustana  14  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  53  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 No. 7 Bethel  28  St. John's  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 16 No. 8 UW-Platteville  17  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  16  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Alfred  13  No. 9 St. John Fisher  48  Final BX RC
Courage Bowl IX
Nov. 16 No. 11 St. Thomas  45  St. Olaf  22  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 12 Hobart  42  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Allegheny  0  No. 13 Wittenberg  56  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  52  McDaniel  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 15 TCNJ  21  No. 15 Rowan  45  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 16 Wabash  38  DePauw  21  Final BX RC RC
Monon Bell Game
Nov. 16 No. 17 Wartburg  59  Loras  3  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 20 Heidelberg  42  Baldwin Wallace  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  28  Randolph-Macon  26  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 22 Thomas More  59  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final BX RC
Bridge Bowl XVIII
Nov. 16 Cortland State  28  No. 23 Ithaca  24  Final BX RC RC
Cortaca Jug Game
Nov. 16 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  North Park  0  Final BX
Nov. 16 No. 25 Franklin  59  Hanover  21  Final BX
Nov. 15 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  70  Final BX
Regents Cup Game
Nov. 15 Becker  24  Anna Maria  19  Final BX
Nov. 16 Framingham State  36  Worcester State  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Curry  54  Maine Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 WPI  21  Springfield  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Bridgewater State  45  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Final BX RC
35th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Western Connecticut  37  Final BX
Nov. 16 Susquehanna  10  Juniata  17  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 16 Wilkes  28  King's  35  Final
Nov. 16 RPI  31  Union  28  Final BX
Nov. 16 Gettysburg  26  Franklin and Marshall  36  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Western New England  62  Nichols  37  Final BX
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Husson  0  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 16 MIT  48  Coast Guard  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Grove City  50  Thiel  44  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Moravian  12  Muhlenberg  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Plymouth State  30  Fitchburg State  41  Final BX
Nov. 16 Albion  34  Hope  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 16 Norwich  31  Castleton State  13  Final BX
Nov. 16 Salve Regina  0  Endicott  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 16 Trine  13  Alma  31  Final BX
Nov. 16 Gallaudet  6  SUNY-Maritime  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Geneva  27  Westminster (Pa.)  30  Final BX
Nov. 16 Kalamazoo  39  Olivet  37  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Emory and Henry  31  Guilford  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Catholic  42  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 16 Kenyon  7  Denison  42  Final BX
Nov. 16 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  14  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Ohio Wesleyan  27  Wooster  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 LaGrange  37  Averett  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Merchant Marine  0  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Nov. 16 Ursinus  31  Dickinson  0  Final BX
Nov. 16 Lycoming  36  Stevenson  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Lebanon Valley  25  Albright  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Misericordia  63  FDU-Florham  40  Final BX
Nov. 16 Bethany  56  St. Vincent  35  Final BX
Nov. 16 Brockport State  43  Morrisville State  33  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Christopher Newport  58  Ferrum  12  Final BX
Nov. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  62  Methodist  69  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Hiram  13  Oberlin  47  Final BX
Nov. 16 Hartwick  21  Utica  10  Final BX
Nov. 16 Southwestern  0  Southern Virginia  40  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Anderson  13  Manchester  42  Final RC
Nov. 16 Maranatha Baptist  22  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Nov. 16 Rockford  7  Aurora  44  Final BX
Nov. 16 Chicago  7  Washington U.  17  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Sewanee  35  Hendrix  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Dubuque  28  Buena Vista  29  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Simpson  28  Luther  21  Final BX
Nov. 16 Cornell  45  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Nov. 16 St. Norbert  3  Lake Forest  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Otterbein  21  Ohio Northern  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Wilmington  27  Capital  41  Final BX
Nov. 16 Waynesburg  13  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final BX
Nov. 16 Rose-Hulman  53  Earlham  15  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Marietta  14  Muskingum  24  Final BX
Nov. 16 Birmingham-Southern  19  Centre  53  Final BX
Nov. 16 Bluffton  17  Defiance  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Lakeland  15  Benedictine  12  Final BX
Nov. 16 Millsaps  30  Rhodes  49  Final BX
Nov. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Trinity (Texas)  7  Austin  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Louisiana College  46  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  31  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Elmhurst  10  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Millikin  28  Carthage  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Coe  7  Central  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 East Texas Baptist  34  Sul Ross State  32  Final BX
Nov. 16 Howard Payne  14  Texas Lutheran  63  Final BX
Nov. 16 Illinois College  21  Carroll  23  Final BX
Nov. 16 Monmouth  37  Knox  10  Final BX RC
125th Bronze Turkey Game
Nov. 16 Lawrence  28  Ripon  48  Final BX
Nov. 16 UW-Stevens Point  19  UW-Stout  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Augsburg  45  Carleton  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Whitworth  61  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX
Nov. 16 Whittier  16  Redlands  70  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  27  Chapman  37  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Willamette  62  Puget Sound  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 La Verne  21  Occidental  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Kean  14  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Case Western Reserve  35  Carnegie Mellon  32  Final BX
Academic Bowl
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading