2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 23 St. Norbert  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  31  Final BX RC RC PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Redlands  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Washington and Jefferson  20  No. 3 Mount Union  34  Final BX PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  21  No. 4 Linfield  42  Final BX RC PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 No. 5 Wesley  29  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC RC PH PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Albion  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  63  Final BX RC RC PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  13  No. 7 Bethel  70  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)
Nov. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  20  No. 8 UW-Platteville  54  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 23 No. 9 St. John Fisher  25  No. 10 John Carroll  16  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Gallaudet  7  No. 12 Hobart  34  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Lebanon Valley  17  No. 13 Wittenberg  59  Final BX RC PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Endicott  0  No. 15 Rowan  24  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 No. 17 Wartburg  41  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  34  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  No. 23 Ithaca  20  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Washington U.  10  No. 25 Franklin  17  Final BX RC RC PH
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Waynesburg  12  Brockport State  19  Final BX RC
ECAC Northwest Bowl
Nov. 23 Franklin and Marshall  38  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
ECAC Southeast Bowl
Nov. 23 Greenville  0  Azusa Pacific  67  Final
NCCAA Victory Bowl @ Rome, Ga.
Nov. 23 Norwich  27  Springfield  28  Final BX
ECAC Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  19  Final BX PH
ECAC Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Western Connecticut  48  Salve Regina  35  Final BX
ECAC Northeast Bowl
Nov. 23 Juniata  34  Albright  45  Final BX RC PH
ECAC Southwest Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Cortland State  14  Alfred  21  Final BX RC
ECAC North Central Bowl
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading