2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

24

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 23 Endicott  0  No. 25 Rowan  24  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Washington U.  10  No. 16 Franklin  17  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Gallaudet  7  No. 7 Hobart  34  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Lebanon Valley  17  No. 24 Wittenberg  59  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Washington and Jefferson  20  No. 1 Mount Union  34  Final BX P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 No. 6 Wesley  29  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC RC P P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 No. 11 Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  19  Final BX P
ECAC Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  20  No. 13 UW-Platteville  54  Final BX RC P P P
Nov. 23 Albion  7  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  63  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Redlands  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX RC RC P P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  13  No. 21 Bethel  70  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)
Nov. 23 No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  21  No. 3 Linfield  42  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Waynesburg  12  Brockport  19  Final BX RC
ECAC Northwest Bowl
Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Franklin and Marshall  38  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
ECAC Southeast Bowl
Nov. 23 St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 Greenville  0  Azusa Pacific  67  Final
NCCAA Victory Bowl @ Rome, Ga.
Nov. 23 Norwich  27  Springfield  28  Final BX
ECAC Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Western Connecticut  48  Salve Regina  35  Final BX
ECAC Northeast Bowl
Nov. 23 Juniata  34  Albright  45  Final BX RC P
ECAC Southwest Bowl Game
Nov. 23 Cortland  14  Alfred  21  Final BX RC
ECAC North Central Bowl
Nov. 23 Wartburg  41  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
Nov. 23 St. Norbert  7  UW-Whitewater  31  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round