2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final BX RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 13 Sul Ross State  24  Eastern New Mexico  55  Final
@ Cowboys Stadium
Sep. 13 Western New England  7  Westfield State  33  Final BX
Sep. 13 WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  18  TCNJ  12  Final BX
Sep. 13 Western Connecticut  44  Nichols  7  Final BX
Sep. 14 Anna Maria  55  Maine Maritime  49  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 14 Salve Regina  16  Montclair State  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 William Paterson  24  Bridgewater State  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 14 Husson  0  Springfield  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 MIT  34  Becker  0  Final BX
Sep. 14 Moravian  14  McDaniel  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Endicott  43  Castleton State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Waynesburg  59  Frostburg State  49  Final BX
Sep. 14 Muhlenberg  21  Franklin and Marshall  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Allegheny  7  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Lebanon Valley  28  Widener  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Greensboro  13  Final BX RC
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Sep. 14 Shenandoah  43  Ferrum  29  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 14 Randolph-Macon  33  Averett  6  Final BX
Sep. 14 Apprentice School  14  Gallaudet  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Guilford  34  Methodist  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Juniata  37  Dickinson  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Albright  18  Stevenson  24  Final BX
Sep. 14 Elmhurst  7  Trine  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Wilkes  18  Lycoming  34  Final BX
Sep. 14 Delaware Valley  42  Misericordia  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Framingham State  19  Rowan  29  Final BX
Sep. 14 Ursinus  41  Gettysburg  23  Final BX
Sep. 14 Fitchburg State  20  Curry  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final BX
Sep. 14 Plymouth State  37  Mount Ida  26  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Hartwick  51  Morrisville State  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Sep. 14 Alfred State  21  Concordia (Mich.)  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Olivet  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Webber International  12  Louisiana College  16  Final BX
Sep. 14 Kalamazoo  31  Manchester  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Adrian  14  Defiance  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 St. Lawrence  14  Norwich  3  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Millikin  7  Hope  41  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 14 Baldwin Wallace  52  Bluffton  21  Final BX
Sep. 14 Grove City  42  Anderson  0  Final BX
Sep. 14 Rochester  28  Thiel  27  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 14 Brockport State  40  Buffalo State  42  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 14 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX
Sep. 14 Chicago  23  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final BX
Sep. 14 Hendrix  32  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Loras  44  Rockford  33  Final BX
Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Carthage  52  Lakeland  6  Final BX
Sep. 14 Macalester  10  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  10  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 St. Olaf  13  Luther  20  Final BX
Sep. 14 Cornell  7  Coe  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Carroll  20  Ripon  22  Final
Sep. 14 Grinnell  13  Illinois College  42  Final BX
Sep. 14 Beloit  14  Monmouth  59  Final BX
Sep. 14 St. Norbert  42  Knox  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 UW-Stout  13  Jamestown  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Crown  14  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Simpson  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Eureka  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final BX
Sep. 14 MacMurray  34  Martin Luther  40  Final BX
Sep. 14 Minnesota-Morris  27  Greenville  56  Final BX
Sep. 14 Coast Guard  20  Merchant Marine  27  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Trinity Bible  38  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  52  Austin  34  Final BX
Sep. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  6  Menlo  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Kenyon  15  Earlham  25  Final BX
Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX
Sep. 14 Chapman  57  Puget Sound  14  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 14 Sewanee  28  Willamette  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Whittier  17  Whitworth  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Iowa Wesleyan  10  St. Scholastica  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Southwestern  14  Bacone  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Hampden-Sydney  7  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Hiram  12  Denison  17  Final BX
Sep. 14 Union  16  Utica  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Centre  27  Rose-Hulman  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 14 Central  38  Augustana  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Lake Forest  14  Lawrence  13  Final BX
Sep. 14 Texas Lutheran  42  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final BX
Sep. 14 Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final BX
Sep. 14 Howard Payne  41  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Final BX
Sep. 14 Bethany  33  Geneva  51  Final BX
Sep. 14 North Park  10  Benedictine  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Occidental  30  Pacific  67  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve  2  Oberlin  19  Final BX RC PH
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos

What We're Reading