2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 5 Wesley  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 No. 3 Mount Union  37  Muskingum  0  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Cal Lutheran  14  No. 4 Linfield  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 UW-Stout  14  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 7 Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 8 UW-Platteville  63  Lewis and Clark  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 10 John Carroll  27  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. John's  20  No. 11 St. Thomas  18  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Utica  21  No. 12 Hobart  34  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  45  DePauw  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  52  Moravian  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Denison  13  No. 16 Wabash  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Carthage  10  No. 17 Wartburg  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Redlands  14  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Ohio Northern  27  No. 20 Heidelberg  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  49  Coast Guard  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 22 Thomas More  31  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 23 Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Luther  12  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Manchester  7  No. 25 Franklin  48  Final BX
Sep. 20 Worcester State  20  Bridgewater State  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  7  Catholic  19  Final BX
Sep. 20 Stevenson  55  FDU-Florham  22  Final BX
Sep. 21 William Paterson  15  Cortland State  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Castleton State  8  RPI  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Bates  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Greensboro  34  Apprentice School  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 Amherst  23  Hamilton  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  21  Framingham State  42  Final BX
Sep. 21 Middlebury  27  Bowdoin  5  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Massachusetts Maritime  52  Maine Maritime  18  Final BX RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 21 Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Western Connecticut  35  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Lawrence  23  Morrisville State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Ferrum  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Widener  21  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  41  Trine  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Randolph-Macon  36  Bethany  28  Final BX
Sep. 21 Lakeland  21  Alma  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 Benedictine  28  Kalamazoo  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Oberlin  21  Wooster  39  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Dickinson  24  Susquehanna  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 King's  17  Lebanon Valley  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 21 Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gettysburg  16  Juniata  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Emory and Henry  61  Methodist  22  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ohio Wesleyan  20  Kenyon  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hiram  20  Allegheny  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Williams  8  Colby  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Kean  24  Endicott  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Westfield State  36  Final BX
Sep. 21 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Southern Virginia  33  Virginia-Lynchburg  30  Final BX
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sep. 21 Rockford  7  Olivet  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Minnesota-Morris  41  Iowa Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Aurora  20  Albion  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Misericordia  14  Lycoming  52  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Vincent  6  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Sep. 21 Earlham  21  Bluffton  36  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  16  Final BX
Sep. 21 McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  58  Final BX
Sep. 21 Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Defiance  19  Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final BX
Sep. 21 Greenville  28  Eureka  27  Final BX
Sep. 21 Point University (Ga.)  17  Millsaps  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-La Crosse  14  Missouri S&T  27  Final
Sep. 21 Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Grinnell  7  Lake Forest  15  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Washington U.  0  Coe  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 21 Augustana  35  Loras  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Knox  14  Carroll  24  Final BX
Sep. 21 Lawrence  21  Beloit  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ripon  6  St. Norbert  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Martin Luther  8  Final BX
Sep. 21 MacMurray  14  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-River Falls  34  Simpson  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Washington and Lee  28  Centre  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Macalester  30  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
Sep. 21 Pacific  28  Menlo  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 La Verne  25  Whitworth  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Puget Sound  42  Whittier  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Concordia-Chicago  0  Adrian  48  Final BX RC PH
Homecoming
Sep. 21 Tufts  9  Wesleyan  52  Final BX
Sep. 21 Berry  0  Mercer  43  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 St. Scholastica  24  Crown  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Capital  42  Marietta  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Washington and Jefferson  40  Grove City  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Averett  30  Guilford  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Shenandoah  6  Christopher Newport  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Thiel  28  Geneva  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Birmingham-Southern  49  Stetson  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Elmhurst  0  Chicago  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Dubuque  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Austin  25  Occidental  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Rhodes  36  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading