2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 5 Wesley  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 No. 3 Mount Union  37  Muskingum  0  Final PH PH
Sep. 21 Cal Lutheran  14  No. 4 Linfield  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 UW-Stout  14  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 7 Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 8 UW-Platteville  63  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
Sep. 21 No. 10 John Carroll  27  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final
Sep. 21 St. John's  20  No. 11 St. Thomas  18  Final RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Utica  21  No. 12 Hobart  34  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  45  DePauw  0  Final RC
Sep. 21 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  52  Moravian  14  Final RC
Sep. 21 Denison  13  No. 16 Wabash  50  Final RC
Sep. 21 Carthage  10  No. 17 Wartburg  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Redlands  14  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Ohio Northern  27  No. 20 Heidelberg  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  49  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 21 No. 22 Thomas More  31  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final RC
Sep. 21 No. 23 Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Luther  12  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
Sep. 21 Manchester  7  No. 25 Franklin  48  Final
Sep. 20 Worcester State  20  Bridgewater State  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  7  Catholic  19  Final BX
Sep. 20 Stevenson  55  FDU-Florham  22  Final BX
Sep. 21 William Paterson  15  Cortland State  26  Final RC RC
Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Castleton State  8  RPI  23  Final RC
Sep. 21 Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final RC
Sep. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Bates  17  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 Greensboro  34  Apprentice School  21  Final
Sep. 21 Amherst  23  Hamilton  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
Sep. 21 Middlebury  27  Bowdoin  5  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final RC
Sep. 21 Massachusetts Maritime  52  Maine Maritime  18  Final RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 21 Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Western Connecticut  35  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Lawrence  23  Morrisville State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final RC
Sep. 21 Ferrum  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  51  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final RC RC
Sep. 21 Widener  21  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  41  Trine  47  Final RC
Sep. 21 Randolph-Macon  36  Bethany  28  Final
Sep. 21 Lakeland  21  Alma  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 Benedictine  28  Kalamazoo  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Oberlin  21  Wooster  39  Final RC
Sep. 21 Dickinson  24  Susquehanna  21  Final PH
Sep. 21 King's  17  Lebanon Valley  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 21 Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gettysburg  16  Juniata  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Emory and Henry  61  Methodist  22  Final
Sep. 21 Ohio Wesleyan  20  Kenyon  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hiram  20  Allegheny  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Williams  8  Colby  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Kean  24  Endicott  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Westfield State  36  Final BX
Sep. 21 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  17  Final RC
Sep. 21 Southern Virginia  33  Virginia-Lynchburg  30  Final BX
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sep. 21 Rockford  7  Olivet  34  Final RC
Sep. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Minnesota-Morris  41  Iowa Wesleyan  24  Final
Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final
Sep. 21 Aurora  20  Albion  38  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 Misericordia  14  Lycoming  52  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Vincent  6  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Sep. 21 Earlham  21  Bluffton  36  Final
Sep. 21 Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  16  Final BX
Sep. 21 McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  58  Final BX
Sep. 21 Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Defiance  19  Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
Sep. 21 Greenville  28  Eureka  27  Final
Sep. 21 Point University (Ga.)  17  Millsaps  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-La Crosse  14  Missouri S&T  27  Final
Sep. 21 Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final
Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final PH
Sep. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Grinnell  7  Lake Forest  15  Final PH
Sep. 21 Washington U.  0  Coe  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 21 Augustana  35  Loras  10  Final
Sep. 21 Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final RC
Sep. 21 Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final
Sep. 21 Knox  14  Carroll  24  Final BX
Sep. 21 Lawrence  21  Beloit  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ripon  6  St. Norbert  33  Final RC
Sep. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Martin Luther  8  Final
Sep. 21 MacMurray  14  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-River Falls  34  Simpson  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Washington and Lee  28  Centre  37  Final PH
Sep. 21 Macalester  30  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
Sep. 21 Pacific  28  Menlo  21  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 La Verne  25  Whitworth  20  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Puget Sound  42  Whittier  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Concordia-Chicago  0  Adrian  48  Final RC PH
Homecoming
Sep. 21 Tufts  9  Wesleyan  52  Final
Sep. 21 Berry  0  Mercer  43  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 St. Scholastica  24  Crown  14  Final RC
Sep. 21 Capital  42  Marietta  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Washington and Jefferson  40  Grove City  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Averett  30  Guilford  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Shenandoah  6  Christopher Newport  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Thiel  28  Geneva  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Birmingham-Southern  49  Stetson  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Elmhurst  0  Chicago  10  Final PH
Sep. 21 Dubuque  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final RC PH
Sep. 21 East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Austin  25  Occidental  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Rhodes  36  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading