2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

96

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 28 No. 2 Linfield  45  Case Western Reserve  0  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Buffalo State  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 No. 17 Wabash  65  Allegheny  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Alma  3  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Wilmington  12  No. 18 Heidelberg  66  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Waynesburg  28  No. 21 Thomas More  49  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 28 No. 20 Franklin  80  Earlham  14  Final BX
Sep. 28 No. 8 Hobart  24  Merchant Marine  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Muhlenberg  13  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 No. 15 Wesley  46  Birmingham-Southern  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. John's  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Hope  7  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 No. 6 Bethel  58  Carleton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Waldorf  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  65  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Cortland  25  No. 25 St. John Fisher  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Oberlin  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  59  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Otterbein  0  No. 9 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 Marietta  14  No. 1 Mount Union  84  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Sul Ross State  18  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 27 Endicott  42  Curry  27  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 27 Montclair State  0  Rowan  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Framingham State  14  Western Connecticut  12  Final BX
Sep. 28 Southern Virginia  2  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Springfield  35  Rochester  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Wesleyan  35  Hamilton  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Colby  10  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Bowdoin  11  Amherst  27  Final BX
Sep. 28 MIT  21  Salve Regina  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Anna Maria  0  Catholic  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Juniata  16  Franklin and Marshall  46  Final BX
Sep. 28 DePauw  26  Kenyon  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  65  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 28 Lycoming  16  Widener  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Geneva  34  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 28 Wooster  38  Hiram  24  Final BX
Sep. 28 RPI  14  WPI  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Susquehanna  28  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Sep. 28 Greensboro  21  LaGrange  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Moravian  7  Dickinson  31  Final BX
Sep. 28 Stevenson  23  Delaware Valley  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Albright  48  King's  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Wilkes  33  Misericordia  14  Final
Sep. 28 Westminster (Pa.)  28  St. Vincent  21  Final BX
Sep. 28 N.C. Wesleyan  27  Averett  24  Final BX
Sep. 28 McDaniel  21  Ursinus  40  Final BX
Sep. 28 SUNY-Maritime  23  William Paterson  49  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 St. Lawrence  30  Union  20  Final BX
Sep. 28 Maine Maritime  0  Western New England  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Apprentice School  41  Alfred State  55  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 28 Southwestern  29  Hendrix  48  Final BX
Sep. 28 Tufts  16  Bates  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Massachusetts Maritime  63  Worcester State  64  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 Rose-Hulman  44  Manchester  30  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  35  Final BX
Sep. 28 Williams  13  Trinity (Conn.)  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Nichols  20  Coast Guard  37  Final BX
Sep. 28 Bluffton  28  Mount St. Joseph  52  Final BX
Sep. 28 Bridgewater State  30  Fitchburg State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Grove City  31  Bethany  34  Final BX
Sep. 28 Thiel  19  Washington and Jefferson  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Methodist  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final BX
Sep. 28 Adrian  28  Carthage  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Berry  24  Rhodes  36  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Muskingum  13  Baldwin Wallace  23  Final BX
Sep. 28 Trine  21  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Austin  3  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final BX
Sep. 28 Albion  6  Central  31  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 Olivet  14  North Park  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Centre  14  Washington U.  31  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Millikin  52  Aurora  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Lake Forest  14  Knox  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Hamline  20  Augsburg  55  Final BX
Sep. 28 Ferrum  35  Huntingdon  56  Final BX
Sep. 28 St. Norbert  27  Carroll  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Beloit  17  Grinnell  42  Final BX
Sep. 28 Cornell  23  Monmouth  20  Final BX
Sep. 28 Illinois College  44  Ripon  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 Crown  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Iowa Wesleyan  41  MacMurray  14  Final BX
Sep. 28 Eureka  21  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final BX
Sep. 28 Martin Luther  6  Greenville  56  Final BX
Sep. 28 Defiance  34  Anderson  0  Final BX
Sep. 28 St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final BX
Sep. 28 Menlo  56  La Verne  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Westminster (Mo.)  13  St. Scholastica  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Mississippi College  7  Webber International  35  Final BX
Sep. 28 Alfred  34  Brockport  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 Denison  47  Ohio Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 28 Kalamazoo  17  Chicago  31  Final BX
Sep. 28 Southwestern Assemblies    Texas Lutheran    Cancelled V LS
@ Called off, lightning
Sep. 28 Willamette  45  East Texas Baptist  25  Final BX
Sep. 28 Whitworth  17  Chapman  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats

What We're Reading