2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 Montclair State  16  TCNJ  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Gallaudet  7  Mount Ida  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Union  27  Springfield  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Salisbury  34  Utica  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Morrisville State  51  William Paterson  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Maine Maritime  28  Endicott  53  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Castleton State  3  Husson  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Curry  26  MIT  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Framingham State  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Colby  0  Wesleyan  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Kalamazoo  38  Trine  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Kean  7  Cortland State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Rochester  10  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ursinus  52  Moravian  44  Final BX
Oct. 5 Salve Regina  32  Nichols  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Western Connecticut  49  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Catholic  27  Hampden-Sydney  39  Final BX
Oct. 5 Widener  31  Stevenson  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Fitchburg State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Emory and Henry  20  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carnegie Mellon  34  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hamilton  13  Trinity (Conn.)  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 LaGrange  50  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 5 Merchant Marine    RPI    Postponed LS A
Oct. 5 King's  41  Misericordia  40  Final BX
Oct. 5 Lebanon Valley  17  Wilkes  6  Final BX
Oct. 5 Delaware Valley  16  Lycoming  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Rowan  20  Brockport State  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Gettysburg  50  McDaniel  28  Final BX
Oct. 5 Christopher Newport  21  Methodist  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Buffalo State  33  Alfred  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Albright  52  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Bates  14  Williams  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Rockford  28  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 5 Susquehanna  18  Muhlenberg  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Dickinson  14  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX PH
Battle for the Wagon
Oct. 5 Middlebury  16  Amherst  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Olivet  20  Alma  13  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 5 Western New England  38  Coast Guard  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Averett  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final BX
Oct. 5 Bluffton  7  Manchester  34  Final BX
Oct. 5 Thiel  21  Waynesburg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Earlham  7  Defiance  43  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hanover  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Greensboro  21  Ferrum  31  Final BX
Oct. 5 Adrian  17  Hope  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Muskingum  35  Wilmington  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Anna Maria  24  SUNY-Maritime  35  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 DePauw  21  Denison  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Becker  9  Norwich  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 Allegheny  7  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Grove City  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westfield State  31  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Eureka  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Coe  21  Buena Vista  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Southwestern  0  Austin  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Berry  7  Washington U.  44  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 5 Maranatha Baptist  41  Aurora  84  Final BX
Oct. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Lakeland  40  Final - OT BX PH
Oct. 5 Benedictine  27  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 St. John's  31  St. Olaf  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Chicago  34  Rhodes  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carthage  20  North Park  22  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Loras  7  Luther  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Gustavus Adolphus  52  Hamline  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Simpson  24  Wartburg  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Central  21  Dubuque  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Monmouth  14  St. Norbert  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Illinois College  26  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ripon  37  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 5 Greenville  21  Crown  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 Iowa Wesleyan  51  Martin Luther  68  Final BX
Oct. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  50  Minnesota-Morris  45  Final BX
Oct. 5 MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Birmingham-Southern  28  Sewanee  31  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carroll  13  Lake Forest  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  39  Final BX
Oct. 5 Beloit  24  Cornell  58  Final BX
Oct. 5 UW-River Falls  14  UW-Stevens Point  47  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  49  Final BX
Oct. 5 Puget Sound  30  Lewis and Clark  60  Final BX
Oct. 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  La Verne  30  Final BX
Oct. 5 Cal Lutheran  42  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Pacific  31  Whitworth  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Washington and Jefferson  19  Bethany  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Shenandoah  29  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Guilford  16  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Mount St. Joseph  55  Anderson  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Baldwin Wallace  7  Otterbein  19  Final BX
Oct. 5 Texas Lutheran  64  East Texas Baptist  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Mayville St.  26  Macalester  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Redlands  38  Occidental  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Whittier  40  Chapman  72  Final BX PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading