2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 12 No. 8 Hobart  49  Springfield  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Denison  20  No. 12 Wittenberg  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Virginia-Lynchburg  0  No. 15 Wesley  40  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Alfred  6  No. 24 Ithaca  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Capital  17  No. 18 Heidelberg  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph  27  No. 20 Franklin  55  Final BX
Oct. 12 No. 9 John Carroll  62  Marietta  7  Final BX
Oct. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  13  No. 17 Wabash  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 25 St. John Fisher  37  Hartwick  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 6 Bethel  45  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  22  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Carthage  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 7 UW-Platteville  49  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 16 St. Thomas  20  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 No. 23 Millsaps  27  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX
Oct. 12 UW-La Crosse  6  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 UW-Stout  13  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  55  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Lewis and Clark  21  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  42  Final BX
Oct. 12 North Park  21  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 21 Thomas More  21  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Wilmington  0  No. 1 Mount Union  62  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Millikin  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Randolph-Macon  34  Catholic  10  Final BX
Oct. 11 Bridgewater State  29  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 TCNJ  7  Kean  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Whitworth  21  Willamette  50  Final BX
Oct. 12 Hamilton  21  Bowdoin  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Western New England  26  Salve Regina  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Massachusetts Maritime  54  Western Connecticut  53  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Norwich  22  Gallaudet  30  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Rowan  21  Morrisville State  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Hiram  16  Kenyon  20  Final BX
Oct. 12 Brockport  55  William Paterson  34  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 RPI  13  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Bates  7  Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Oct. 12 Amherst  14  Colby  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Trine  27  Albion  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Endicott  51  Nichols  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Mount Ida  37  Castleton  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  47  LaGrange  35  Final BX
Oct. 12 Centre  48  Berry  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Bridgewater  7  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Shenandoah  29  Guilford  56  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 12 Washington and Lee  21  Emory and Henry  17  Final BX
Oct. 12 Carnegie Mellon  24  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Wooster  33  Allegheny  16  Final BX
Oct. 12 Merchant Marine    Rochester    Cancelled V LS A
Oct. 12 Coast Guard  24  Curry  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Oberlin  11  DePauw  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 FDU-Florham  21  King's  52  Final BX
Oct. 12 Lycoming  7  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Methodist  41  Averett  33  Final BX
Oct. 12 Utica  44  Frostburg State  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Buffalo State  6  Salisbury  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Framingham State  17  Westfield State  15  Final BX
Oct. 12 Warner  20  Southern Virginia  35  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 12 Huntingdon  48  Greensboro  40  Final BX
Oct. 12 Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Worcester State  7  Fitchburg State  37  Final BX
Oct. 12 Trinity (Conn.)  43  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 12 WPI  6  Union  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman  34  Bluffton  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Manchester  12  Defiance  27  Final BX
Oct. 12 Otterbein  12  Muskingum  10  Final BX
Oct. 12 Waynesburg  38  Grove City  0  Final BX
Oct. 12 Anderson  23  Hanover  44  Final BX
Oct. 12 Williams  14  Middlebury  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Cortland  48  Montclair State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  38  Final BX
Oct. 12 Hope  47  Olivet  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Minnesota-Morris  45  Westminster (Mo.)  38  Final BX
Oct. 12 Austin  12  Texas Lutheran  45  Final BX
Oct. 12 Mississippi College  34  Sul Ross State  30  Final BX
Oct. 12 Concordia (Wis.)  70  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 UW-Stevens Point  23  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 12 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  55  Final BX
Oct. 12 Washington U.  45  Hendrix  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Aurora  23  Benedictine  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Rhodes  50  Sewanee  23  Final BX
Oct. 12 Augsburg  28  St. John's  30  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Concordia-Chicago  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Final BX
Oct. 12 Elmhurst  17  Augustana  28  Final BX
Oct. 12 Coe  56  Loras  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Hamline  31  St. Olaf  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Grinnell  3  Monmouth  65  Final BX
Oct. 12 Cornell  17  St. Norbert  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Knox  31  Beloit  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Eureka  50  Martin Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 St. Scholastica  25  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Greenville  55  MacMurray  30  Final BX
Oct. 12 Okla. Baptist  42  Southwestern  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Central  10  Simpson  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Buena Vista  29  Wartburg  37  Final BX
Oct. 12 Howard Payne  24  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 St. Vincent  3  Thiel  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Husson  35  Anna Maria  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 Crown  34  Iowa Wesleyan  31  Final - OT BX
Oct. 12 Lakeland  35  Rockford  21  Final BX
Oct. 12 Luther  20  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 SUNY-Maritime  30  Becker  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Alma  6  Adrian  41  Final BX
Oct. 12 Lawrence  14  Carroll  48  Final BX
Oct. 12 Puget Sound  14  Pacific  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Chapman  62  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Occidental  38  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 12 Whittier  27  La Verne  41  Final BX
Oct. 12 N.C. Wesleyan  8  Christopher Newport  20  Final BX
Oct. 12 East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX
Oct. 12 Redlands  10  Cal Lutheran  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats

What We're Reading