2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Dickinson  17  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 18 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 No. 25 St. John Fisher  35  Salisbury  42  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Kenyon  7  No. 17 Wabash  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 24 Ithaca  26  Utica  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 21 Thomas More  42  Thiel  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Muskingum  9  No. 9 John Carroll  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Anderson  7  No. 20 Franklin  67  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 1 Mount Union  58  Capital  3  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 No. 15 Wesley  17  Rowan  24  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 23 Millsaps  28  Birmingham-Southern  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Hamline  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Louisiana College  34  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Elmhurst  3  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  42  North Park  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 16 St. Thomas  21  No. 6 Bethel  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 No. 7 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  41  UW-River Falls  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Pacific  16  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 2 Linfield  51  Whitworth  17  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Wooster  39  No. 12 Wittenberg  66  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 18 Heidelberg  35  Otterbein  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Carthage  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  43  Curry  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 18 Nichols  0  MIT  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  45  FDU-Florham  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Colby  37  Hamilton  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Worcester State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Gallaudet  38  Castleton  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Rochester  37  RPI  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Juniata  28  Ursinus  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Morrisville State  20  TCNJ  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bowdoin  21  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wesleyan  20  Amherst  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Middlebury  28  Bates  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Anna Maria  34  Mount Ida  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Becker  18  Husson  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 William Paterson  21  Kean  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  21  Mercer  54  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hope  43  Alma  23  Final RC
Oct. 19 Franklin and Marshall  28  McDaniel  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 DePauw  23  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Washington and Lee  21  Randolph-Macon  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Adrian  14  Trine  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 Catholic  37  Shenandoah  7  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney  33  Emory and Henry  12  Final BX
Oct. 19 Guilford  21  Bridgewater  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Misericordia  20  Widener  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Moravian  17  Susquehanna  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 King's  31  Stevenson  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Muhlenberg  35  Gettysburg  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Averett  20  Ferrum  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Allegheny  0  Oberlin  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Union  30  Western New England  33  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bridgewater State  56  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wilkes  12  Albright  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Greensboro  44  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Apprentice School  7  Southern Virginia  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Sewanee  17  Centre  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 SUNY-Maritime  21  Norwich  42  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Maine Maritime  0  Coast Guard  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Bethany  27  Waynesburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bluffton  0  Hanover  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Defiance  31  Mount St. Joseph  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Tufts  35  Williams  49  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Westfield State  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Albion  31  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Berry  17  Hendrix  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Trinity (Texas)  30  Southwestern  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Southwestern Assemblies  17  Austin  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maranatha Baptist  14  Lakeland  55  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Monmouth  14  Lake Forest  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Concordia-Chicago  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Aurora  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Augustana  47  Millikin  19  Final BX
Oct. 19 Simpson  27  Loras  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Buena Vista  13  Central  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Dubuque  38  Coe  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Ripon  33  Grinnell  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. Norbert  17  Lawrence  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Cornell  45  Knox  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Iowa Wesleyan  23  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Eureka  23  MacMurray  15  Final BX
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  37  Final BX
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  14  St. Scholastica  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Manchester  42  Earlham  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Macalester  7  Chicago  26  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Illinois College  37  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Benedictine  30  Rockford  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Cortland  32  Brockport  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Springfield    Merchant Marine    Postponed V LS
Oct. 19 St. Vincent  30  Geneva  40  Final
Oct. 19 Willamette  56  Lewis and Clark  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 19 Case Western Reserve  38  Puget Sound  31  Final BX
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  14  Western Connecticut  70  Final BX
Oct. 19 Baldwin Wallace  54  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Huntingdon  40  LaGrange  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Whittier  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  38  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final BX
Oct. 19 Crown  24  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final BX
Oct. 19 Chapman  35  Occidental  16  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 19 La Verne  6  Redlands  21  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading