2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

118

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 RPI  13  No. 8 Hobart  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  34  Gettysburg  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 17 Wabash  27  Oberlin  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Menlo  13  No. 15 Wesley  20  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 25 St. John Fisher  22  No. 24 Ithaca  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 20 Franklin  64  Rose-Hulman  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 9 John Carroll  47  Ohio Northern  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Grove City  7  No. 21 Thomas More  44  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 18 Heidelberg  49  Muskingum  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Otterbein  0  No. 1 Mount Union  48  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 No. 12 Wittenberg  38  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  17  No. 6 Bethel  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 26 Hamline  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 23 Millsaps  21  Sewanee  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carthage  20  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  72  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 UW-Stout  35  No. 7 UW-Platteville  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Lewis and Clark  7  No. 2 Linfield  84  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Willamette  24  Final BX
Oct. 26 Trinity (Texas)  17  Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Stevenson  17  Wilkes  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Montclair State  34  Morrisville State  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Nichols  52  Maine Maritime  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Muhlenberg  27  Juniata  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Castleton  6  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Franklin and Marshall  42  Moravian  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Union  7  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Wesleyan  34  Bowdoin  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Bates  3  Colby  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Allegheny  7  DePauw  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Amherst  17  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Alma  24  Albion  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Emory and Henry  17  Catholic  15  Final BX
Oct. 26 Shenandoah  36  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Husson  13  Gallaudet  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 FDU-Florham  14  Widener  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 Washington and Jefferson  42  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon  21  Guilford  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Coast Guard  7  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Birmingham-Southern  42  Berry  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 King's  21  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lebanon Valley  31  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rowan  20  William Paterson  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 McDaniel  31  Dickinson  38  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Bethany  6  Final BX
Oct. 26 TCNJ  7  Cortland  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hamilton  0  Williams  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 MIT  17  Western New England  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salve Regina  13  Central Conn. St.  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Mount Ida  36  Becker  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Kean  7  Brockport  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Geneva  14  Waynesburg  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final BX BX
Oct. 26 Bridgewater  13  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph  41  Manchester  27  Final BX
Oct. 26 Albright  17  Lycoming  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Earlham  21  Anderson  20  Final BX
Oct. 26 Hanover  25  Defiance  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final BX
Oct. 26 Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hendrix  38  Austin  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Concordia-Chicago  33  Aurora  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Lake Forest  17  Cornell  10  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Eau Claire  13  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Benedictine  34  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 26 Lakeland  28  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 Millikin  7  Elmhurst  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Loras  0  Buena Vista  34  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wartburg  22  Dubuque  15  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Luther  12  Central  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Simpson  41  Coe  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carroll  37  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 Beloit  14  Ripon  40  Final BX
Oct. 26 Knox  24  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lawrence  7  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 MacMurray  14  Crown  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Greenville  45  Iowa Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. Scholastica  38  Eureka  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  32  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Centre  14  Rhodes  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Anna Maria  6  Norwich  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final BX
Oct. 26 Chicago  6  Pacific  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Whitworth  33  Puget Sound  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Olivet  21  Adrian  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ursinus  30  Susquehanna  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Ohio Wesleyan  51  Hiram  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Denison  21  Wooster  43  Final BX
Oct. 26 Kalamazoo  17  Hope  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final BX PH
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Oct. 26 North Park  45  Augustana  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  46  Final - 5OT BX
Oct. 26 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Redlands  21  Chapman  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran  34  Occidental  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading