2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 No. 8 UW-Platteville  16  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 2 Howard Payne  0  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 No. 3 Mount Union  44  No. 20 Heidelberg  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 No. 4 Linfield  56  Willamette  15  Final RC
Nov. 2 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  46  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 7 Bethel  55  Hamline  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Utica  27  No. 9 St. John Fisher  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 10 John Carroll  63  Wilmington  3  Final
Nov. 2 No. 11 St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 12 Hobart  41  Union  20  Final RC
Nov. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  17  No. 13 Wittenberg  55  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Ursinus  18  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Cortland State  9  No. 15 Rowan  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hiram  0  No. 16 Wabash  66  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Coe  24  No. 17 Wartburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 UW-Stevens Point  20  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Puget Sound  21  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  41  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  52  Guilford  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 22 Thomas More  31  St. Vincent  0  Final RC
Nov. 2 Frostburg State  0  No. 23 Ithaca  23  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Millikin  21  Final RC
Nov. 2 Defiance  7  No. 25 Franklin  41  Final
Nov. 1 Wilkes  38  FDU-Florham  16  Final BX
Nov. 2 Fitchburg State  26  Westfield State  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Salve Regina  42  Maine Maritime  8  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 SUNY-Maritime  17  Husson  39  Final RC
Nov. 2 Susquehanna  36  Franklin and Marshall  41  Final
Nov. 2 Washington U.  9  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Gallaudet  40  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final RC
Nov. 2 Morrisville State  21  Kean  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Norwich  38  Mount Ida  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Brockport State  14  TCNJ  3  Final BX
Nov. 2 Bowdoin  10  Bates  17  Final PH
Nov. 2 Tufts  0  Colby  37  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Lycoming  24  King's  28  Final
Nov. 2 Merchant Marine  13  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  Framingham State  58  Final RC
Nov. 2 WPI  15  St. Lawrence  32  Final RC
Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  38  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hamilton  13  Middlebury  40  Final RC RC
Nov. 2 Olivet  28  Albion  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Amherst  17  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hope  35  Trine  7  Final RC
Nov. 2 Worcester State  31  Plymouth State  34  Final BX
Nov. 2 Western Connecticut  35  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
Nov. 2 Methodist  51  Greensboro  50  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Widener  19  Albright  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Shenandoah  7  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Adrian  10  Kalamazoo  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Emory and Henry  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Catholic  10  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Wooster  27  DePauw  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Chicago  3  Case Western Reserve  16  Final PH
Nov. 2 Dickinson  3  Muhlenberg  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Misericordia  3  Stevenson  48  Final BX
Nov. 2 Lebanon Valley  34  Delaware Valley  31  Final RC RC
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  21  Moravian  41  Final RC
Nov. 2 Grove City  7  Geneva  39  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ferrum  16  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Final
Nov. 2 Williams  14  Wesleyan  16  Final
Nov. 2 Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final RC
Nov. 2 Huntingdon  50  Averett  20  Final BX
Nov. 2 Thiel  30  Bethany  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Southern Virginia  38  Apprentice School  6  Final BX
Nov. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  55  Rockford  13  Final
Nov. 2 Benedictine  48  Concordia-Chicago  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Capital  14  Otterbein  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ohio Northern  49  Muskingum  7  Final
Nov. 2 Mount St. Joseph  0  Rose-Hulman  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Waynesburg  38  Westminster (Pa.)  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Anderson  0  Bluffton  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hanover  28  Earlham  14  Final
Nov. 2 Baldwin Wallace  31  Marietta  7  Final
Nov. 2 Juniata  42  McDaniel  21  Final PH
Nov. 2 Castleton State  14  Anna Maria  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Oberlin  14  Denison  27  Final
Nov. 2 Aurora  32  Lakeland  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Monmouth  13  Illinois College  35  Final RC
Nov. 2 Minnesota-Morris  7  St. Scholastica  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Austin  25  Southwestern  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Lake Forest  14  Ripon  27  Final
Nov. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  27  Final RC
Nov. 2 UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-Stout  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 2 Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final
Nov. 2 St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT RC
Nov. 2 Rhodes  34  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Elmhurst  28  North Park  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Augustana  28  Carthage  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Buena Vista  37  Luther  14  Final
Nov. 2 Central  48  Loras  3  Final RC
Nov. 2 Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final
Nov. 2 Cornell  48  Carroll  22  Final
Nov. 2 Grinnell  24  Lawrence  21  Final
Nov. 2 Beloit  17  St. Norbert  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final RC
Nov. 2 Eureka  23  Iowa Wesleyan  10  Final
Nov. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  MacMurray  13  Final BX
Nov. 2 Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final
Nov. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Greenville  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Berry  3  Millsaps  38  Final RC
Nov. 2 Hendrix  20  Centre  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Martin Luther  13  Crown  47  Final BX
Nov. 2 Chapman  45  La Verne  7  Final PH
Nov. 2 Lewis and Clark  28  Pacific  68  Final RC
Nov. 2 Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX
Nov. 2 Occidental  13  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Endicott  52  MIT  21  Final RC
Nov. 2 Dubuque  46  Simpson  50  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Christopher Newport  13  LaGrange  10  Final
Nov. 2 William Paterson  13  Montclair State  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Trinity Bible  13  Macalester  44  Final RC
Nov. 2 Whittier  10  Cal Lutheran  47  Final BX
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading