2015 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Bethany  0  No. 1 Mount Union  47  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 5 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  21  Robert Morris-Chicago  23  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 4 St. Thomas  62  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 5 No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Coe  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 7 Wabash  35  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 8 Johns Hopkins  52  Randolph-Macon  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 St. John Fisher  0  No. 9 Thomas More  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 18 Dubuque  9  No. 10 St. John's  45  Final BX
Sep. 5 Southwestern  6  No. 12 Hardin-Simmons  77  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 No. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Buena Vista  13  No. 14 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Averett  35  No. 16 Washington and Lee  63  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 17 Texas Lutheran  44  Sul Ross State  27  Final BX
Sep. 5 Augsburg  27  No. 19 Wartburg  35  Final BX
Sep. 4 No. 21 Salisbury  23  No. 20 Albright  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 No. 23 John Carroll  26  St. Vincent  3  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 24 Guilford  77  Greensboro  13  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 3 Anna Maria  6  Coast Guard  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  42  Lebanon Valley  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Ursinus  17  Millersville  9  Final - 5OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Manchester  14  Trine  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Belhaven  23  Millsaps  52  Final BX
Sep. 3 Bethel  35  UW-Stout  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  49  Bridgewater  10  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  20  Morrisville State  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 MIT  28  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Westfield State  44  Nichols  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4 Becker  25  Fitchburg State  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Mount Ida  6  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Curry  21  Bridgewater State  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Wilkes  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Stevenson  20  N.C. Wesleyan  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Luther  19  UW-La Crosse  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Hobart  29  Dickinson  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Norwich  0  RPI  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Heidelberg  24  Cortland  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Maine Maritime  0  SUNY-Maritime  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Alfred  39  Husson  25  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Framingham State  42  Endicott  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Worcester State  28  Salve Regina  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Grove City  13  Juniata  26  Final BX
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  17  Southwestern Assemblies  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Montclair State  24  Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Lycoming  13  Susquehanna  28  Final BX
Sep. 5 William Paterson  41  Alfred State  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Alma  43  Finlandia  0  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Springfield  14  Western New England  34  Final BX
Sep. 5 Ferrum  7  Emory and Henry  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Earlham  13  Olivet  74  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Washington and Jefferson  56  Wooster  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Rowan  24  Widener  10  Final BX
Sep. 5 Ithaca  38  Union  23  Final BX
Sep. 5 Brockport  44  Oberlin  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 Castleton  21  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Methodist  18  Apprentice  0  Final BX
Sep. 5 Waynesburg  35  Muskingum  10  Final BX
Sep. 5 Southern Virginia  10  Rhodes  65  Final BX
Sep. 5 Case Western Reserve  30  Chicago  31  Final BX PH PH PH
Sep. 5 Carnegie Mellon  24  Washington U.  45  Final BX PH PH RC
Sep. 5 Centre  63  Hanover  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 Wittenberg  38  Capital  27  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  34  Franklin  24  Final BX
Sep. 5 Berry  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Monmouth  31  Hope  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Bluffton  10  Wilmington  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Buffalo State  29  Otterbein  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 North Park  23  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Sewanee  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Rockford  52  Lawrence  17  Final BX
Sep. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Lake Forest  37  Final - OT BX
Sep. 5 Carthage  6  St. Norbert  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Jamestown  17  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Macalester  12  Carleton  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris  7  Hamline  40  Final BX
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  13  St. Olaf  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Illinois College  53  Aurora  20  Final BX
Sep. 5 UW-River Falls  21  Simpson  28  Final BX
Sep. 5 Hendrix  41  Austin  55  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Knox  21  Eureka  32  Final BX
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Sep. 5 St. Scholastica  16  Ripon  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Louisiana College  35  Huntingdon  56  Final BX
Sep. 5 Loras  17  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Pacific  32  College of Idaho  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Beloit  50  Concordia-Chicago  51  Final BX
Sep. 5 George Fox  23  La Verne  27  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 TCNJ  21  Christopher Newport  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Puget Sound  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  19  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Misericordia  28  Utica  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Western Connecticut  23  Hartwick  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Defiance  13  Adrian  31  Final BX
Sep. 5 Moravian  21  King's  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern  29  LaGrange  28  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 UW-Stevens Point  52  Albion  65  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Allegheny  21  Thiel  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Gallaudet  6  Shenandoah  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  17  Hiram  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Marietta  14  Denison  41  Final BX
Sep. 5 Anderson  10  Taylor (Ind.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 5 Frostburg State  52  Geneva  21  Final BX
Sep. 5 Greenville  16  Millikin  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)  23  Howard Payne  16  Final BX
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph  39  Augustana  42  Final BX
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo  14  Rose-Hulman  29  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Catholic  34  McDaniel  33  Final BX
Sep. 5 Benedictine  21  Central  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 McMurry  49  East Texas Baptist  22  Final BX
Sep. 5 Lakeland  34  Carroll  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 5 Gustavus Adolphus  56  Crown  13  Final BX
Sep. 5 Iowa Wesleyan  9  Cornell  33  Final BX