2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 St. Lawrence    Morrisville State    7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Alvernia    Delaware Valley    TBA
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime    Merchant Marine    TBA
Sep. 22 Bowdoin    Middlebury    TBA
Sep. 22 Hamilton    Amherst    TBA
Sep. 22 Colby    Williams    TBA
Sep. 22 Wesleyan    Tufts    TBA
Sep. 22 Hobart    Endicott    TBA LS
Sep. 22 Albright    Widener    TBA
Sep. 22 Brevard    Virginia-Lynchburg    TBA
Sep. 22 Framingham State    Massachusetts Maritime    TBA
Sep. 22 East Texas Baptist    Belhaven    TBA
Sep. 22 Buffalo State    RPI    12:00 PM
Sep. 22 Catholic    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Springfield    WPI    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Lycoming    FDU-Florham    12:00 PM
Sep. 22 Emory and Henry    Rochester    12:00 PM A
Sep. 22 Alfred State    Nichols    12:00 PM
Sep. 22 Western Connecticut    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Southern Virginia    Kean    12:00 PM
Sep. 22 Juniata    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Moravian    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Montclair State    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 St. Vincent    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Curry    Union    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Susquehanna    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Bates    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Dickinson    Johns Hopkins    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Misericordia    Wilkes    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Rowan    Frostburg State    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 McDaniel    Gettysburg    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 DePauw    Wooster    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Stevenson    King's    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Cortland    Alfred    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Greensboro    Ferrum    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Grove City    Washington and Jefferson    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Ohio Wesleyan    Allegheny    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Ithaca    St. John Fisher    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 William Paterson    Wesley    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Apprentice    LaGrange    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Denison    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Anna Maria    Western New England    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Martin Luther    Greenville    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Norwich    Coast Guard    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 22 Anderson    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 22 John Carroll    Mount Union    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph    Earlham    1:30 PM
Sep. 22 Hanover    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Sep. 22 Westfield State    Worcester State    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 22 Muskingum    Wilmington    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Ohio Northern    Otterbein    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 22 Hendrix    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 North Central (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Rhodes    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Cal Lutheran    UW-Stout    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Millsaps    Sewanee    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Thomas More    Huntingdon    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Carthage    Washington U.    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Howard Payne    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Carleton    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Illinois College    Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus    Bethel    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Wartburg    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Coe    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Central    Dubuque    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Grinnell    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)    Crown    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Loras    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Knox    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Macalester    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Carroll    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Cornell    Beloit    2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Lawrence    Lake Forest    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 UW-Eau Claire    St. Thomas    2:10 PM A
Sep. 22 Dean    Becker    2:30 PM LS
Sep. 22 Plymouth State    Mass-Dartmouth    5:30 PM
Sep. 22 TCNJ    Salisbury    6:00 PM
Sep. 22 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 22 Thiel    Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace    Heidelberg    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Berry    Centre    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Kenyon    Wittenberg    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 22 Illinois Wesleyan    Augustana    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Sul Ross State    McMurry    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Millikin    Wheaton (Ill.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Lakeland    UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 22 Louisiana College    Southwestern    7:00 PM
Sep. 22 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    7:00 PM