2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Waldorf    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    8:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Millsaps    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 No. 3 Mount Union    Bethany    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 No. 22 Thomas More    No. 5 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 No. 8 UW-Platteville    Buena Vista    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Otterbein    No. 9 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 St. Vincent    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire    No. 11 St. Thomas    2:10 PM A
Sep. 6 Dickinson    No. 12 Hobart    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Butler    No. 13 Wittenberg    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Widener    No. 15 Rowan    7:00 PM LS LS A
Sep. 6 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney    No. 16 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 No. 17 Wartburg    Augsburg    8:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Robert Morris-Chicago    No. 18 UW-Oshkosh    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Alma    No. 20 Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Union    No. 23 Ithaca    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Coe    No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 No. 25 Franklin    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist    Tex. A&M-Commerce    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Anna Maria    Worcester State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Western New England    Springfield    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Albright    Kean    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 WPI    Curry    7:00 PM LS LS
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth    Mount Ida    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Salve Regina    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 William Paterson    SUNY-Maritime    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Ursinus    TCNJ    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State    Becker    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Nichols    Westfield State    7:00 PM V
Sep. 5 McDaniel    Catholic    7:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Trine    Manchester    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Endicott    Framingham State    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer    MIT    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Husson    Alfred    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Cortland State    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 St. Lawrence    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Plymouth State    Castleton State    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry    Ferrum    1:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee    Averett    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Wilmington    Olivet    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 King's    Moravian    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Alfred State    Morrisville State    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 Susquehanna    Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Oberlin    Brockport State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Utica    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Delaware Valley    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Southern Virginia    Methodist    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Marietta    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Merchant Marine    Apprentice    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Sewanee    DePauw    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Ohio Wesleyan    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Adrian    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 6 RPI    Norwich    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)    Gettysburg    1:30 PM A
Sep. 6 Muskingum    Waynesburg    1:30 PM A
Sep. 6 Juniata    Grove City    1:30 PM A
Sep. 6 Rhodes    Austin    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Carleton    Macalester    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Ohio Northern    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 UW-River Falls    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Crown    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia-Moorhead    Jamestown    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Simpson    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hope    Monmouth    2:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Lawrence    Rockford    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Aurora    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carroll    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Elmhurst    Loras    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Millikin    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Presentation    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Martin Luther    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Sep. 6 MacMurray    Culver-Stockton    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Eureka    Knox    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Stout    Dakota Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Huntingdon    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 6 Ripon    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Hendrix    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Sep. 6 St. Norbert    Carthage    3:00 PM
Sep. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 College of Idaho    Pacific    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Arizona Christian    George Fox    4:30 PM
Sep. 6 Hartwick    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM
Sep. 6 Salisbury    Christopher Newport    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Augustana    Mount St. Joseph    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon    Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Stevenson    N.C. Wesleyan    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Shenandoah    Gallaudet    7:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Wooster    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Geneva    Frostburg State    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Thiel    Allegheny    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)    Anderson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hiram    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Denison    Earlham    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Greensboro    Guilford    7:00 PM LS
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 6 Albion    UW-Stevens Point    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)    North Park    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Beloit    Chicago    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 LaGrange    Birmingham-Southern    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Howard Payne    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Sul Ross State    Texas Lutheran    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Hanover    Centre    7:30 PM
Sep. 6 Central    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 St. Olaf    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hamline    Minnesota-Morris    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lake Forest    Wisconsin Lutheran    8:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons    Southwestern    8:00 PM LS A
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading