2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Gettysburg    Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM
Oct. 22 Springfield    Hobart    TBA
Oct. 22 Capital    John Carroll    TBA
Oct. 22 Albright    Wilkes    TBA
Oct. 22 TCNJ    Montclair State    TBA
Oct. 22 Hamilton    Colby    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Becker    Mount Ida    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 WPI    RPI    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Gallaudet    Norwich    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Massachusetts Maritime    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Western New England    Endicott    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Anna Maria    Husson    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Delaware Valley    Stevenson    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Utica    Buffalo State    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 MIT    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Coast Guard    Nichols    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 St. Lawrence    Merchant Marine    12:00 PM
Oct. 22 Trinity (Conn.)    Bowdoin    12:30 PM
Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse    UW-Eau Claire    12:30 PM LS
Oct. 22 Hiram    Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Bates    Middlebury    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Amherst    Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Ohio Wesleyan    DePauw    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Framingham State    Plymouth State    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 William Paterson    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Thomas More    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Thiel    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Guilford    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Wesley    Rowan    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Hampden-Sydney    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Wooster    Wabash    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Kean    Salisbury    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Maine Maritime    Curry    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Christopher Newport    Frostburg State    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Washington and Jefferson    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Morrisville State    Ithaca    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Widener    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Juniata    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Catholic    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 King's    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 N.C. Wesleyan    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Maranatha Baptist    Finlandia    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Eureka    Crown    1:00 PM
Oct. 22 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 22 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 22 Wilmington    Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 22 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Oct. 22 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Oct. 22 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM
Oct. 22 Earlham    Hanover    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 22 Williams    Tufts    1:30 PM
Oct. 22 Allegheny    Denison    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Ferrum    LaGrange    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Cortland    Brockport    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Averett    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Emory and Henry    Bridgewater    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Otterbein    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Martin Luther    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 MacMurray    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Benedictine    Olivet    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Chicago    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Coe    Luther    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Lawrence    Lake Forest    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Concordia-Moorhead    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 St. Olaf    Carleton    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 St. John's    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Trinity (Texas)    Austin    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Dubuque    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Hardin-Simmons    Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Macalester    Beloit    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Illinois Wesleyan    Carthage    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 UW-Stout    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Millikin    Carroll    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 North Central (Ill.)    Augustana    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Ripon    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 22 Hamline    St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Sewanee    Centre    2:30 PM
Oct. 22 UW-Platteville    UW-Oshkosh    2:30 PM
Oct. 22 St. Scholastica    Minnesota-Morris    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Washington U.    Millsaps    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Knox    Cornell    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Sul Ross State    McMurry    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Monmouth    Illinois College    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Rhodes    Birmingham-Southern    3:00 PM
Oct. 22 Pacific    Willamette    4:00 PM
Oct. 22 Lewis and Clark    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 Linfield    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Oct. 22 Pacific Lutheran    George Fox    4:00 PM
Oct. 22 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Trine    Hope    5:00 PM
Oct. 22 Albion    Alma    6:00 PM LS
Oct. 22 Kalamazoo    Adrian    6:00 PM
Oct. 22 Geneva    Case Western Reserve    6:00 PM
Oct. 22 Texas Lutheran    Southwestern    7:00 PM
Oct. 22 Belhaven    Louisiana College    7:00 PM
Oct. 22 Howard Payne    East Texas Baptist    7:00 PM
Oct. 22 North Park    Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran    Whittier    8:00 PM
Oct. 22 Pomona-Pitzer    Occidental    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 22 La Verne    Chapman    10:00 PM
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Redlands    10:00 PM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos