2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington    No. 3 Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley    Virginia-Lynchburg    1:00 PM A
Oct. 25 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM A
Oct. 25 No. 6 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 7 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM A
Oct. 25 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 9 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 11 St. Thomas    No. 15 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 Hobart    RPI    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Oberlin    No. 13 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Marietta    No. 16 Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Willamette    No. 17 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Kenyon    No. 18 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Salisbury    No. 19 Ithaca    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Grove City    No. 22 Thomas More    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 No. 24 Widener    No. 23 Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Hampden-Sydney    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime    Nichols    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Framingham State    Plymouth State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State    Southern Virginia    12:00 PM LS LS A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin    Wesleyan    12:30 PM
Oct. 25 Middlebury    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Colby    Bates    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Husson    Castleton State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Williams    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham    Stevenson    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo    Olivet    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Albion    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida    Gallaudet    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran    Adrian    1:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Hope    Alma    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon    St. Vincent    1:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Misericordia    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Hiram    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS V V A
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Otterbein    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve    Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Carleton    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
Final
RPI 41, at Castleton State 13
Box Score
Final - 2OT
at Massachusetts Maritime 26, Maine Maritime 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Rochester 30, Gallaudet 2
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Husson 34, Alfred State 28
Box Score
Final
at Randolph-Macon 34, Sewanee 20
Box Score
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Utica 20, Frostburg State 12
Box Score Recap
Final
Alfred 29, at Buffalo State 21
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Catholic 31, Newport News Apprentice 24
Final
at Nichols 10, Becker 3
Box Score
Final
Wesleyan 22, at Middlebury 14
Box Score
Final
Bridgewater State 51, at Worcester State 27
Box Score
Final
at Tufts 24, Hamilton 17
Box Score
Final
at Amherst 14, Bates 6
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 32, Colby 7
Box Score
HALF
20 Salve Regina
14 William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
Final
at Stevenson 20, Lebanon Valley 14
Box Score
Final
Allegheny 24, at Hiram 21
Box Score
Final
at Merchant Marine 34, SUNY-Maritime 17
Box Score
Final
at St. Vincent 23, Case Western Reserve 20
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Recap
Final
Ursinus 31, at Franklin and Marshall 24
Box Score
Final
Endicott 41, at Kean 28
Box Score
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 40, at Averett 17
Box Score
Final
at Widener 41, Albright 23
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Greensboro 37, LaGrange 35
Box Score
Final
at Dickinson 29, Susquehanna 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Lawrence 31, Morrisville State 14
Box Score
Final
at Misericordia 35, FDU-Florham 0
Final
at Gettysburg 31, Juniata 17
Box Score
Final
at Montclair State 27, Lincoln (Pa.) 14
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
at Springfield 47, Mount Ida 16
Box Score
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Box Score
Final
at Norwich 10, WPI 7
Box Score
Final
Iowa Wesleyan 13, at Minnesota-Morris 7
Box Score
Final
at Methodist 41, Huntingdon 34
Box Score
Final
Ohio Northern 37, at Baldwin Wallace 35
Box Score
Final
at Capital 34, Wilmington 21
Final
Franklin 62, at Anderson 14
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Jefferson 48, Carnegie Mellon 30
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
Mount St. Joseph 24, at Defiance 21
Box Score
Final
at Manchester 55, Earlham 7
Box Score
Final
at Williams 36, Bowdoin 0
Box Score
Final
Muhlenberg 59, at McDaniel 10
Box Score
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
at Otterbein 20, Marietta 0
Final
Hope 25, at Lakeland 22
Final
Olivet 49, at Aurora 20
Final
Albion 57, at Concordia (Wis.) 20
Box Score
Final
at Washington U. 24, North Park 19
Box Score
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 32, Kalamazoo 20
Box Score
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Box Score
Final
Concordia-Moorhead 23, at St. John's 14
Box Score
Final
at Bethel 40, St. Olaf 0
Box Score
Final
Augsburg 42, at Carleton 14
Box Score
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 48, Hamline 19
Box Score
Final
Stetson 37, at Birmingham-Southern 19
Box Score
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
Final
at Austin 21, Occidental 12
Box Score Recap
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
Final
at Central 65, Maranatha Baptist 12
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
Final
at Greenville 30, Eureka 27
Final
Westminster (Mo.) 27, at MacMurray 21
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score
Final
Trine 27, at Rockford 7
Box Score
3:29 4th
35 Rose-Hulman
35 Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
Final
at Western Connecticut 45, Plymouth State 7
Half
21 Hardin-Simmons
14 Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
4th Quarter
10 Lewis and Clark
3 Whittier
Live Stats Video
4th - 13:44
35 Willamette
24 Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
3:59 3rd Quarter
21 Alma
14 Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
Halftime
7 Carroll
7 Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
Halftime
30 Whitworth
28 La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
Halftime
14 Westfield State
0 Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
Start of 3rd
7 Crown
34 St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Final
UW-Whitewater 48, at TCNJ 0
Final
Mount Union 62, at Muskingum 6
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 43, Heidelberg 16
Box Score
Final
at Lycoming 28, King's 13
Box Score
Final
at Wesley 37, Rowan 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hampden-Sydney 56, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
Final
Wabash 31, at Denison 12
Box Score
Final
Thomas More 66, at Thiel 27
Recap
Final
at Ithaca 42, Hartwick 7
Box Score
Final
Hobart 43, at Curry 13
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 33, Moravian 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Bethel 40, St. Olaf 0
Box Score
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 17, UW-Eau Claire 0
Box Score
Final
at Simpson 13, Illinois Wesleyan 3
Box Score

What We're Reading