Benedictine vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
9/2/2010 at 12:55 pm
Benedictine
42
Eureka
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (1-0) 7 14 14 7 42
Eureka (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Eureka
Uni. Player
1 Borsellino, John
2 Hatfield, Mike
4 Trombetta, Mike
5 Taylor, Andrew
6 Jednachowski, Kevin
7 Earl, Preston
8 Bathauer, Bryan
11 Austin, Brandin
12 Brown, Matt
15 Hitt, Derek
16 Alexander, Felske
17 Dixon, Billy
18 Simonovich, Jacob
20 Johnson, Mark
21 Rickert, ERic
23 McMillan, Gabe
24 McWilliams, Matt
25 Duckworth, Noel
28 Cottier, Michael
29 Oliver, Mike
30 Shanahan, Tim
31 Theriault, Mike
37 Cimaglio, Anthony
38 Stolarski, John
40 Ritter, Eric
42 Alessi, John
48 Zimmerman, J.T.
50 Westerberg, David
51 Sarno, Al
53 Altieri, Trent
54 Henninger, Dewey
56 Kleppin, Dan
57 Rategan, Richard
59 White, Grant
60 Barger, Joe
61 Hanlon, Pat
66 Brinser, William
67 Uebbing, Chris
71 Boncela, Edward
72 Fraedrich, Zach
76 Novacich, Kevin
77 Sterk, Patrick
78 Segura, Stephen
79 Sakal, Jacob
83 Hoffman, Craig
87 Wiesemann, Bryan
88 Rudolph, David
90 Smith, Andy
98 Mitchum, Kelly
Uni. Player
1 Dillon Reed
2 Mike Minehan
4 Steven Tucker
6 Charles Turner
7 Travis Huber
8 Aaron Frazier
10 Jordan Krone
11 Jacob Blackard
12 J. Jefferson
13 Kyndell Smith
15 Keifer McComas
16 Timotheus Hicks
17 Sam Durley
18 Matt Stevenson
19 Alex Hess
20 Shane Loizon
21 D. Meierhofer
23 Jacob Carls
24 Zach Burwell
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
32 Wes Schmidgall
33 Ethan Lord
35 Steve Snider
40 Seth Zehr
44 Dan Bolsen
45 Cody Rice
50 Dave Yeager
51 Alex Anderson
54 Justin Arndt
57 Frankie Bray
60 Josh Harkness
62 Kolton Hammond
64 Jesse Sams
65 Ben Buss
71 Max Hutchison
72 Luke Seidel
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
77 Ben Hitchins
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Jon Aden
80 Paul Maloney
81 Nate Louis
85 Cody Followell
87 Cody Myers
98 Tyler Schnarr
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Eureka
Uni. Player
3 Ramus, Andrew
9 Siuhengalu, Nicholas
10 Kutylowski, Mario
13 Moffitt, James
14 Beans, Adam
19 Napier, Lance
27 Lantz-Harris, Justin
32 Johnston, Ryan
33 Keil, Andrew
35 Knutson, Kevin
39 Lee, LeAndre
41 Corey, Steven
43 Davila, Edwin
44 Peterson, William
45 Velasquez, Tommy
46 Knorr, Kevin
47 Grice, Donavan
49 Cook, Garrett
52 Crowley, Brendan
63 Meadors, Patrick
64 DeCampa, Michael
65 Brown, Justin
68 Galvan, Michael
69 Drummond, Matt
70 Cadman, Brendan
73 Monahan, Tyler
74 Parks, Michael
75 Marcum, Tyler
80 Segura, Michael
81 Rowland, Cedric
82 Broadway, Jordan
84 Schoenbeck, Nicholas
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randall
89 Burke, Bryan
91 Latif, Isaac
92 Hupp, Jacob
93 Heard, Ar'Jon
94 Ray, Antoine
95 Mollet, David
96 Brooks, Jeremy
99 Shuta, Zach
Uni. Player
3 Rosney Beverly
5 Matt Dawson
9 Caleb Eckhoff
14 Dylan Westlake
22 Brock Davis
27 Dalton Allen
29 Z. West-Douglas
31 Ben Mills
34 Murad Abbed
46 Dylan Foster
53 B. Althiser
55 Matt Wood
56 Cody Long
58 Geoff Hudson
59 Paul Nash
63 Kimoni Hess
66 Christian Smith
67 Logan Fosdick
70 Tyler Cox
73 Jake Mills
84 Maison Crawford
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos