Benedictine vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
9/2/2010 at 12:55 pm
Benedictine
42
Eureka
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (1-0) 7 14 14 7 42
Eureka (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Eureka
Uni. Player
1 Borsellino, John
2 Hatfield, Mike
4 Trombetta, Mike
5 Taylor, Andrew
6 Jednachowski, Kevin
7 Earl, Preston
8 Bathauer, Bryan
11 Austin, Brandin
12 Brown, Matt
15 Hitt, Derek
16 Alexander, Felske
17 Dixon, Billy
18 Simonovich, Jacob
20 Johnson, Mark
21 Rickert, ERic
23 McMillan, Gabe
24 McWilliams, Matt
25 Duckworth, Noel
28 Cottier, Michael
29 Oliver, Mike
30 Shanahan, Tim
31 Theriault, Mike
37 Cimaglio, Anthony
38 Stolarski, John
40 Ritter, Eric
42 Alessi, John
48 Zimmerman, J.T.
50 Westerberg, David
51 Sarno, Al
53 Altieri, Trent
54 Henninger, Dewey
56 Kleppin, Dan
57 Rategan, Richard
59 White, Grant
60 Barger, Joe
61 Hanlon, Pat
66 Brinser, William
67 Uebbing, Chris
71 Boncela, Edward
72 Fraedrich, Zach
76 Novacich, Kevin
77 Sterk, Patrick
78 Segura, Stephen
79 Sakal, Jacob
83 Hoffman, Craig
87 Wiesemann, Bryan
88 Rudolph, David
90 Smith, Andy
98 Mitchum, Kelly
Uni. Player
1 Dillon Reed
2 Mike Minehan
4 Steven Tucker
6 Charles Turner
7 Travis Huber
8 Aaron Frazier
10 Jordan Krone
11 Jacob Blackard
12 J. Jefferson
13 Kyndell Smith
15 Keifer McComas
16 Timotheus Hicks
17 Sam Durley
18 Matt Stevenson
19 Alex Hess
20 Shane Loizon
21 D. Meierhofer
23 Jacob Carls
24 Zach Burwell
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
32 Wes Schmidgall
33 Ethan Lord
35 Steve Snider
40 Seth Zehr
44 Dan Bolsen
45 Cody Rice
50 Dave Yeager
51 Alex Anderson
54 Justin Arndt
57 Frankie Bray
60 Josh Harkness
62 Kolton Hammond
64 Jesse Sams
65 Ben Buss
71 Max Hutchison
72 Luke Seidel
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
77 Ben Hitchins
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Jon Aden
80 Paul Maloney
81 Nate Louis
85 Cody Followell
87 Cody Myers
98 Tyler Schnarr
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Eureka
Uni. Player
3 Ramus, Andrew
9 Siuhengalu, Nicholas
10 Kutylowski, Mario
13 Moffitt, James
14 Beans, Adam
19 Napier, Lance
27 Lantz-Harris, Justin
32 Johnston, Ryan
33 Keil, Andrew
35 Knutson, Kevin
39 Lee, LeAndre
41 Corey, Steven
43 Davila, Edwin
44 Peterson, William
45 Velasquez, Tommy
46 Knorr, Kevin
47 Grice, Donavan
49 Cook, Garrett
52 Crowley, Brendan
63 Meadors, Patrick
64 DeCampa, Michael
65 Brown, Justin
68 Galvan, Michael
69 Drummond, Matt
70 Cadman, Brendan
73 Monahan, Tyler
74 Parks, Michael
75 Marcum, Tyler
80 Segura, Michael
81 Rowland, Cedric
82 Broadway, Jordan
84 Schoenbeck, Nicholas
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randall
89 Burke, Bryan
91 Latif, Isaac
92 Hupp, Jacob
93 Heard, Ar'Jon
94 Ray, Antoine
95 Mollet, David
96 Brooks, Jeremy
99 Shuta, Zach
Uni. Player
3 Rosney Beverly
5 Matt Dawson
9 Caleb Eckhoff
14 Dylan Westlake
22 Brock Davis
27 Dalton Allen
29 Z. West-Douglas
31 Ben Mills
34 Murad Abbed
46 Dylan Foster
53 B. Althiser
55 Matt Wood
56 Cody Long
58 Geoff Hudson
59 Paul Nash
63 Kimoni Hess
66 Christian Smith
67 Logan Fosdick
70 Tyler Cox
73 Jake Mills
84 Maison Crawford
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading