Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Ripon at Ripon, Wis.
9/4/2010 at 1 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
10
Ripon
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (0-1) 0 0 7 3 10
Ripon (1-0) 3 10 7 0 20
Ripon, Wis. | Ingalls Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Ripon
Uni. Player
1 Darnell Williams
2 Matt Lopata
3 Jon Jones
4 Tom Bodnar
6 Pedro Hardy
9 Alex Allister
10 John Klein
13 Colin Makepeace
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
17 Josh McCormick
19 Vince Fraumeni
20 Philip Chaltis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
25 Shem Biebert
26 Donavin Tucker
28 Jesse Muldrow
29 Matt Meunier
30 Josh Ferrell
34 Larry Hairl
35 Devan Boling
38 Jason Kramer
40 Nate Rosenberg
43 Kaylan Gaines
46 Mitch Ronacher
47 Tyler Picchiottino
51 Bill Entringer
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Steve Hetzner
57 Josh Cheek
58 Allen Wells
62 Pat Harrington
63 Dane Perlick
73 Travis Zimmerman
75 Cody Johnson
79 Anthony Ahrens
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
88 Micah Leon
95 Shaun Stannard
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 T.J. Pierce
3 Ben Garland
4 Josh Pasek
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jake Marshall
7 Mike Krause
9 John Ernst
17 John McCluskey
21 Tim Dreger
22 Ben Werner
25 Max Herrmann
29 Brad Johnson
31 Matt Bull
32 Matt Schmalzer
34 Jon Petkoff
35 Jake Baumann
36 John Kiernicki
37 Michael Crusan
41 Kurt Roeder
46 Alan Johnson
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
49 Jared Anderson
51 Chase Drath
55 Kyle Srnka
57 Cory Watzig
59 Mike Hepp
62 Jerome Eckler
63 Jeff Trinka
64 Nick Parulski
75 Josh Novak
78 Charles Maurer
79 Ryan Gails
80 Max Gamerdinger
83 Craig Bednarek
94 Kyle Roy
97 Matt Switzler
99 Zach Hayes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Ripon
Uni. Player
3D Dye, Steven
3D Dye, Steven
4O Paulsen, Reid
5 Bodnar, John
7 Bart, Bryan
8D Gill, Christian
8 Schwartz, Brandon
11 Belsky, Richard
12 Nevils, Cody
14 Dyrssen, Drew
18 McCormick, Aaron
24 Torres, John
27 Tilly, Dan
31 Anderson, Lamont
32 Thurber, Cody
33 Dunham, Sam
36 Simon, John
37 Trujillo, Alex
39 Marshall, Brad
41 Heupel, Justin
42 Tramburg, Wyatt
44 Randall, Devaen
45 Sellers, Chase
48 Rich, Nick
49 Reardon, Kyle
50 Stannard, Jesse
52 Kontny, Jake
53 Zeitler, Eric
56 Seymour, Lawrence
59 Nachreiner, Anthony
60 Perrington, Dennis
61 Kolb, BJ
64 Zautner, Jake
65 Hollenbeck, Spencer
67 Sandoval, Jose
69 Giese, Zach
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Morales, Ruben
72 Kilian, Jake
74 Applin, Dylan
76 Borchert, Eric
77 Dunphy, Jimmy
78 Olson, Chris
80 Jaeger, Mitch
81 Mora, Jorge
82 Cardarelle, Jared
83 Foster, Jake
84 Gordy, Matt
86 Brandt, Zach
89 Thusius, Steve
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Lauber, Jason
93 Henry, Anthony
94 Montgomery, Taylor
96 Wallander, Malachi
97 Vasquez, Diamante
98 Barber, Maurico
Uni. Player
1A Mike Madden
2A Eric Hussin
2 Tom Sawyer
3B Tony Klock
3A Quinn Mischler
4A Eric Langman
8 Danny Rice
10 Vincent Zingale
11 Taylor Rhode
12 Luke Morgan
13 T.Messerschmidt
14 David Ross
18 Alex Remick
19 K.Hafemeister
23 Jordan White
24 Michael Neveu
26 Andre Molina
27 C.Schlegel
28 Spencer Russ
30 Adam Orth
38 D.Mroczenski
39 C.Martinez
40 Matt Kuefner
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
45 Ryan Zommers
50 Chris Chase
53 Nathan Lund
54 Blair Reitzner
56 Eric Willms
60 Braden Drozd
61 Michael Krehoff
66 Luke Nolte
68 Nicholas Arena
69 Seth Cassell
71 Ross Petro
72 Nick From
73 Kevin Hernandez
74 Kevin Cluka
76 Vincent Rocco
77 Tim Holme
81 Nicholas Pesik
82 Vince Clementi
84 Tommy Zak
86 Derek Nelson
87 C.Pennebecker
90 Mike Engelmann
91 John Capozzoli
92 Brad Evans
93 Tim Schalz
95 Ben Ash
96 Anthony Arena
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.