Aurora vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
9/4/2010 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
9
North Park
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (1-0) 0 7 0 2 9
North Park (0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Aurora - North Park
1 02:23 North Park - Krebs, Tyler 1 yd run. (Nottoli, Bryn kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 69 yards in 3:33.
0 - 7
2 02:42 Aurora - Powell, D. 5 yd pass from Bevell, J.. (Subick, R. kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 49 yards in 4:18.
7 - 7
4 12:41 Aurora - Team safety 9 - 7
AuroraStatisticsNorth Park
17 FIRST DOWNS 6
9
5
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
6
0
44% (8 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 8% (1 of 13)
40% (2 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
181 NET YARDS PASSING 13
13-29
6.2
3-27
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
1-6
2.2
1-6
1
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 144
43
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
3.3
4-170 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-251
42.5 Average 31.4
75 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 49
3-36
3-39
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
2-48
0 0
4-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-35
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-27
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:38 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:22

Aurora

North Park

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bevell, Jim 12-23 178 1 0
Adams, Spenser 1-6 3 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Krebs, Tyler 1-6 13 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Rivera, Steve 13 45 3.5 9 0
Heinz, Dan 9 23 2.6 13 0
Adams, Spenser 5 22 4.4 7 0
Powell, Derek 4 20 5.0 8 0
Fellers, Jeff 3 7 2.3 4 0
Gray, David 1 4 4.0 4 0
Bevell, Jim 8 -4 -0.5 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Krebs, Tyler 21 78 3.7 35 1
Hassan, Matt 12 39 3.3 12 0
Cochiaro, Sam 5 30 6.0 22 0
Chvatal, Jake 5 2 0.4 5 0
Piasecki, Aaron 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Snyder, Matt 2 51 25.5 29 0
Hackbarth, Evan 2 31 15.5 19 0
Mizgate, Ryan 1 30 30.0 30 0
Peterson, Jordan 3 27 9.0 13 0
Rose, Ron 1 20 20.0 20 0
Powell, Derek 2 17 8.5 12 1
Heinz, Dan 1 3 3.0 3 0
Gillette, Matt 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hassan, Matt 1 13 13.0 13 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Subick, Ryan 0/1 0 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nottoli, Bryn 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Powell, Derek 4 170 42.5 64 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Howard, Mark 7 251 35.9 46 1 1
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Subick, Ryan 2 122 61.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Howard, Mark 1 55 55.0 0 0
Kebede, Anthony 2 107 53.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gillette, Matt 3 39 13.0 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Porter, Cicero 2 48 24.0 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Price, Bo 1 22 22.0 0 0
Gillette, Matt 2 14 7.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shew, Eric 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corwin, Shawn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Snyder, Matt 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Krebs, Tyler 2 0
Chvatal, Jake 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Aurora Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Krause, Jeff 3 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
32 Glock, Kevin 4 2 6 - - - -
90 Johnson, William 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
98 Christmas, Jerome 5 1 6 - 2 - 9 - -
99 DiNino, Derek 6 0 6 1 - 6 2 - 8 - -
39 Young, Cory 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
3 Dillabough, Anthony 4 0 4 - 1 - 5 - -
25 Langhurst, Mike 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
50 Siwicki, Adam 2 1 3 - - - -
91 Moote, Jake 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Miller, Justin 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Powell, Derek 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Corwin, Shawn 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
21 Fierro, Jimmy 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Maxwell, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
34 Price, Bo - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 14 1 - 6 8 - 26 1 - 1-0 1
# North Park Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 DeJong, Lucas 9 8 17 - - - -
54 Shafer, Austin 1 8 9 - - - -
22 Porter, Cicero 3 4 7 - - 1 - - 1
32 Dennis, Canmu 5 2 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
8 Ivy, Doug 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - -
31 Pantaleo, Nick 4 1 5 - - 1-24 -
86 Soderlund, Mike 3 1 4 2 - 19 2 - 19 - - 1
7 Paul, Eric 2 1 3 - - - - 1
27 Brusky, Steve 3 0 3 - - - -
36 Shew, Eric 3 0 3 - - - - 2
49 Brady, Tyler 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
96 Obah, Herbert 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
90 Lusson, Henry 1 1 2 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 - -
9 Edwards, Kyle 1 0 1 - - - -
20 McKiernan, St 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Smagala, Casey 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Flihan, Fred 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 41 34 3 - 27 6 - 34 1 1-24 - 6
Other Information
Location: Chicago, Ill.
Stadium: Holmgren Complex
Attendance: 1998
Referee: Mike Cunningham
Umpire: David Clisham
Head Linesman: Jim Schwarz
Line Judge: Jim Jr. McHugh
Back Judge: Gary Dulaney
Field Judge: Ben Hardy
Side Judge: John Quinn
Scorekeeper: Mike Sommerfiel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos