Aurora vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
9/4/2010 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
9
North Park
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (1-0) 0 7 0 2 9
North Park (0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Aurora - North Park
1 02:23 North Park - Krebs, Tyler 1 yd run. (Nottoli, Bryn kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 69 yards in 3:33.
0 - 7
2 02:42 Aurora - Powell, D. 5 yd pass from Bevell, J.. (Subick, R. kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 49 yards in 4:18.
7 - 7
4 12:41 Aurora - Team safety 9 - 7
AuroraStatisticsNorth Park
17 FIRST DOWNS 6
9
5
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
6
0
44% (8 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 8% (1 of 13)
40% (2 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
181 NET YARDS PASSING 13
13-29
6.2
3-27
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
1-6
2.2
1-6
1
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 144
43
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
3.3
4-170 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-251
42.5 Average 31.4
75 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 49
3-36
3-39
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
2-48
0 0
4-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-35
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-27
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:38 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:22

Aurora

North Park

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bevell, Jim 12-23 178 1 0
Adams, Spenser 1-6 3 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Krebs, Tyler 1-6 13 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Rivera, Steve 13 45 3.5 9 0
Heinz, Dan 9 23 2.6 13 0
Adams, Spenser 5 22 4.4 7 0
Powell, Derek 4 20 5.0 8 0
Fellers, Jeff 3 7 2.3 4 0
Gray, David 1 4 4.0 4 0
Bevell, Jim 8 -4 -0.5 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Krebs, Tyler 21 78 3.7 35 1
Hassan, Matt 12 39 3.3 12 0
Cochiaro, Sam 5 30 6.0 22 0
Chvatal, Jake 5 2 0.4 5 0
Piasecki, Aaron 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Snyder, Matt 2 51 25.5 29 0
Hackbarth, Evan 2 31 15.5 19 0
Mizgate, Ryan 1 30 30.0 30 0
Peterson, Jordan 3 27 9.0 13 0
Rose, Ron 1 20 20.0 20 0
Powell, Derek 2 17 8.5 12 1
Heinz, Dan 1 3 3.0 3 0
Gillette, Matt 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hassan, Matt 1 13 13.0 13 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Subick, Ryan 0/1 0 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nottoli, Bryn 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Powell, Derek 4 170 42.5 64 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Howard, Mark 7 251 35.9 46 1 1
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Subick, Ryan 2 122 61.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Howard, Mark 1 55 55.0 0 0
Kebede, Anthony 2 107 53.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gillette, Matt 3 39 13.0 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Porter, Cicero 2 48 24.0 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Price, Bo 1 22 22.0 0 0
Gillette, Matt 2 14 7.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shew, Eric 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corwin, Shawn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Snyder, Matt 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Krebs, Tyler 2 0
Chvatal, Jake 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Aurora Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Krause, Jeff 3 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
32 Glock, Kevin 4 2 6 - - - -
90 Johnson, William 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
98 Christmas, Jerome 5 1 6 - 2 - 9 - -
99 DiNino, Derek 6 0 6 1 - 6 2 - 8 - -
39 Young, Cory 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
3 Dillabough, Anthony 4 0 4 - 1 - 5 - -
25 Langhurst, Mike 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
50 Siwicki, Adam 2 1 3 - - - -
91 Moote, Jake 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Miller, Justin 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Powell, Derek 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Corwin, Shawn 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
21 Fierro, Jimmy 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Maxwell, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
34 Price, Bo - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 14 1 - 6 8 - 26 1 - 1-0 1
# North Park Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 DeJong, Lucas 9 8 17 - - - -
54 Shafer, Austin 1 8 9 - - - -
22 Porter, Cicero 3 4 7 - - 1 - - 1
32 Dennis, Canmu 5 2 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
8 Ivy, Doug 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - -
31 Pantaleo, Nick 4 1 5 - - 1-24 -
86 Soderlund, Mike 3 1 4 2 - 19 2 - 19 - - 1
7 Paul, Eric 2 1 3 - - - - 1
27 Brusky, Steve 3 0 3 - - - -
36 Shew, Eric 3 0 3 - - - - 2
49 Brady, Tyler 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
96 Obah, Herbert 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
90 Lusson, Henry 1 1 2 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 - -
9 Edwards, Kyle 1 0 1 - - - -
20 McKiernan, St 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Smagala, Casey 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Flihan, Fred 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 41 34 3 - 27 6 - 34 1 1-24 - 6
Other Information
Location: Chicago, Ill.
Stadium: Holmgren Complex
Attendance: 1998
Referee: Mike Cunningham
Umpire: David Clisham
Head Linesman: Jim Schwarz
Line Judge: Jim Jr. McHugh
Back Judge: Gary Dulaney
Field Judge: Ben Hardy
Side Judge: John Quinn
Scorekeeper: Mike Sommerfiel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos