Benedictine vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
9/11/2010 at 7:00 pm
Benedictine
20
North Park
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (1-0) 7 0 7 6 20
North Park (0-1) 0 0 9 22 31
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Benedictine - North Park
1 01:54 Benedictine - Borsellino, Joh 2 yd run. (Stolarski, John kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 6:45.
7 - 0
3 11:48 Benedictine - Borsellino, Joh 20 yd pass from Earl, Preston. (Stolarski, John kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 74 yards in 3:02.
14 - 0
3 08:20 North Park - Kebede, Anthony 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 41 yards in 3:10.
14 - 3
3 02:25 North Park - Kick, Andy 28 yd run. (Kebede, Anthony kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 70 yards in 2:05.
14 - 9
4 11:46 North Park - Jones, Rakim 31 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Krebs, Tyler is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 71 yards in 3:25.
14 - 17
4 07:42 Benedictine - Earl, Preston 1 yd run. (Stolarski, John kick failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 57 yards in 1:08.
20 - 17
4 03:53 North Park - Krebs, Tyler 3 yd run. (Kebede, Anthony kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 70 yards in 3:42.
20 - 24
4 00:40 North Park - Pantaleo, Nick 99 yd interception return. (Kebede, Anthony kick is good). 20 - 31
BenedictineStatisticsNorth Park
21 FIRST DOWNS 22
15
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
18
1
36% (4 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 62% (8 of 13)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
283 NET YARDS PASSING 55
23-35
8.1
1-8
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
5-10
5.5
0-0
0
111 NET YARDS RUSHING 318
29
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
56
5.7
4-93 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-71
23.3 Average 35.5
128 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 194
1-15
6-113
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
5-89
2-99
5-26 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-28
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-99
46:19 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:41

Benedictine

North Park

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Earl, Preston 16-25 197 1 2
Brown, Matt 7-10 86 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Krebs, Tyler 4-9 37 0 0
Cochiaro, Sam 1-1 18 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Borsellino, John 21 85 4.0 15 1
Ritter, Eric 3 18 6.0 15 0
Earl, Preston 3 15 5.0 11 1
Kutylowski, Mario 1 1 1.0 1 0
Brown, Matt 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Hassan, Matt 27 159 5.9 33 0
Jones, Rakim 4 69 17.3 31 1
Krebs, Tyler 20 65 3.3 17 1
Kick, Andy 3 20 6.7 28 1
Cochiaro, Sam 2 5 2.5 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin, Brandin 11 152 13.8 41 0
Borsellino, John 8 88 11.0 24 1
Trombetta, Mike 3 35 11.7 13 0
Jednachowski, Kevin 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lialios, Sam 3 36 12.0 18 0
Hassan, Matt 2 19 9.5 14 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Stolarski, John 2/3 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nottoli, Bryn 0/1 0 0
Kebede, Anthony 1/1 35 2/3 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dixon, Billy 3 54 18.0 29 0 0
Simonovich, Jacob 1 39 39.0 39 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Howard, Mark 2 71 35.5 43 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Simonovich, Jacob 1 63 63.0 0 0
Stolarski, John 3 154 51.3 0 0
Latif, Isaac 1 -50 -50.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kebede, Anthony 6 297 49.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Borsellino, John 3 68 22.7 25 0
Alessi, John 2 39 19.5 23 0
Johnson, Mark 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Porter, Cicero 3 72 24.0 34 0
Paul, Eric 1 33 33.0 33 0
Tucek, Tyler 1 -16 -16.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Borsellino, John 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Johnson, Jerome 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
McKiernan, St 1 0 0.0 0 0
Pantaleo, Nick 1 99 99.0 99 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Hassan, Matt 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Benedictine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
30 Shanahan, Tim 4 7 11 - 1 - 20 - -
48 Zimmerman, J.T. 5 6 11 - 0.5 - 0 - -
2 Hatfield, Mike 2 7 9 - - - -
51 Sarno, Al 3 4 7 - 1.5 - 3 - -
53 Altieri, Trent 5 2 7 - - 1 - -
5 Taylor, Andrew 2 4 6 - - - -
24 McWilliams, Matt 4 2 6 - 1 - 5 1-0 -
59 White, Grant 3 2 5 - 1 - 6 - -
72 Fraedrich, Zach 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Rickert, ERic 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Keil, Andrew 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Kleppin, Dan 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
60 Barger, Joe 0 2 2 - - - -
66 Brinser, William 0 2 2 - - - -
79 Sakal, Jacob 1 1 2 - - - -
80 Segura, Michael 1 1 2 - - - -
31 Theriault, Mike 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Johnston, Ryan 1 0 1 - - - -
71 Boncela, Edward 1 0 1 - - - -
78 Segura, Stephen 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 46 0 - 0 6 - 36 1 1-0 -
# North Park Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
31 Pantaleo, Nick 7 7 14 - - - 1-99 1
41 Simental, Taylo 3 5 8 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
48 DeJong, Lucas 2 5 7 - - - -
20 McKiernan, St 2 3 5 - 1 - 6 - 1-0
45 Huckabone, Bra 3 2 5 - - - -
86 Soderlund, Mike 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 - -
8 Ivy, Doug 0 4 4 - - - -
22 Porter, Cicero 0 4 4 - - - -
32 Dennis, Canmu 3 1 4 - - - -
7 Paul, Eric 0 3 3 - - - -
27 Brusky, Steve 0 3 3 - - - -
54 Shafer, Austin 0 3 3 - - - -
15 Johnson, Jerome 0 2 2 - - - -
49 Brady, Tyler 0 2 2 - - - -
96 Obah, Herbert 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Rhoads, Evan 0 1 1 - - - -
6 Petty, Ben 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Barnabee, John 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Fuentes, Charli 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 52 1 - 8 3 - 16 - 2-99 1
Other Information
Location: Chicago, Ill.
Stadium: Holmgren Complex
Attendance: 0
Weather: mild
Temperature: 66
Referee: Paul Keating
Umpire: Ken Kessler
Head Linesman: Jim Rasins
Line Judge: Chuck Graber
Back Judge: John Connacher
Field Judge: Don Shouse
Side Judge: Tim McHugh
Scorekeeper: Sommerfield
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats