Dubuque vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
9/11/2010 at 6:00
Dubuque
17
UW-Platteville
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-1) 0 7 7 3 17
UW-Platteville (2-0) 3 3 0 15 21
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
Prd Time Scoring Summary Dubuque - UW-Platteville
1 04:04 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 76 yards in 7:12.
0 - 3
2 13:25 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 68 yards in 3:43.
0 - 6
2 04:25 Dubuque - J. Spaulding 15 yd run. (Skyler Gebhard kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 80 yards in 2:53.
7 - 6
3 11:14 Dubuque - Michael Zweifel 16 yd pass from Wyatt Hanus. (Skyler Gebhard kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 92 yards in 3:46.
14 - 6
4 09:49 Dubuque - Skyler Gebhard 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 59 yards in 5:22.
17 - 6
4 07:30 UW-Platteville - Nick Anderson 2 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Paul Pridemore is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 75 yards in 2:19.
17 - 14
4 01:12 UW-Platteville - Darin Blaser 17 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 80 yards in 1:16.
17 - 21
DubuqueStatisticsUW-Platteville
23 FIRST DOWNS 23
12
9
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
3
56% (9 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 21% (3 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
432 TOTAL OFFENSE 433
71
6.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
70
6.2
260 NET YARDS PASSING 352
15-31
8.4
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
29-41
8.6
1-9
0
172 NET YARDS RUSHING 81
40
4.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
29
2.8
3-111 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-122
37.0 Average 40.7
118 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 122
3-12
4-106
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-19
4-81
1-22
9-93 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-69
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-22
30:59 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:45

Dubuque

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Wyatt Hanus 15-31 260 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 29-41 352 1 0
John Kelly 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Spaulding 22 95 4.3 15 1
Kyle Acker 14 60 4.3 15 0
Wyatt Hanus 4 17 4.3 14 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Anderson 10 48 4.8 16 1
Hank McIvor 8 30 3.8 11 0
Travis Nelson 5 22 4.4 10 0
Patrick O'Brien 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
TEAM 4 -8 -2.0 0 0
John Kelly 1 -9 -9.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Zweifel 10 183 18.3 44 1
DeMacus Fleming 4 63 15.8 23 0
Miles Hookstead 1 14 14.0 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darin Blaser 16 195 12.2 41 1
Lee Vlasak 5 71 14.2 38 0
Paul Pridemore 1 47 47.0 47 0
Travis Nelson 3 18 6.0 8 0
Jake Wiederholt 2 13 6.5 8 0
Joe Burkeland 2 8 4.0 11 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Skyler Gebhard 1/2 32 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/4 24 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Laskowski 3 111 37.0 45 2 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 3 122 40.7 46 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Steve Jones 4 236 59.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 5 299 59.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Spaulding 3 93 31.0 58 0
DeMacus Fleming 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 4 81 20.3 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Leonard Brady Jr. 3 12 4.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Pridemore 1 19 19.0 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Snyder 1 22 22.0 22 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Dubuque Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
84 Ryan Stodden 8 1 9 - - - -
4 Tony Bailey III 7 1 8 - - - -
16 David Ingham 7 0 7 - 2 - 5 - -
91 Albert Hightower 5 1 6 - 2 - 6 - -
2 Jajuan Burton 4 1 5 - - - - 1
5 Leonard Brady Jr. 4 1 5 - - - -
38 Angelo Parker 5 0 5 - - - - 1
50 Trevor Runkle 4 1 5 - - - -
71 Stephen Vassalotti 2 1 3 1 - 9 2 - 12 - -
19 Anton Harris 1 1 2 - - - -
94 James Larrabee 2 0 2 - - - - 1
99 Nathan Nagel 2 0 2 - - - -
80 DeMacus Fleming 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Davonti Bell 1 0 1 - - - -
68 Matthew Leibforth 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 54 8 62 1 - 9 6 - 23 - - 3
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 8 0 8 - 1 - 1 - 1-22
26 Brian Snyder 7 0 7 - - - - 1
95 Corey Marks 6 1 7 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
15 Courtney Alexander 4 2 6 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 3 2 5 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 3 1 4 - - - -
58 Alex Schaefer 1 3 4 - - - -
4 Brandon Hertrampf 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 0 3 3 - - - - 1
7 Eric Leander 2 0 2 - - - -
64 Nate Demski 2 0 2 - - - -
96 Cody Weber 2 0 2 - - - -
17 Kevin Ybarra 0 1 1 - - - -
5 David Rizzio 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Ryan McWethy 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Casey Balczewski 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
59 Kevin Costin 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
69 Scott Mansfield 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Chris Henningsen 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 22 67 1 - 6 4 - 9 - 1-22 2
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: RalphE Davis Pioneer
Attendance: 3431
Weather: Mostly Clear
Temperature: 72
Wind: S10
Referee: Gene VanGlander
Umpire: Mark Braden
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tom Bier
Back Judge: Lou Pitt
Field Judge: Tim Duffy
Side Judge: Kent Holmquist
Scorekeeper: Justin Bohn
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.