Dubuque vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
9/11/2010 at 6:00
Dubuque
17
UW-Platteville
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-1) 0 7 7 3 17
UW-Platteville (2-0) 3 3 0 15 21
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Michael Zweifel
80 DeMacus Fleming
85 Miles Hookstead
2 Jajuan Burton
4 Tony Bailey III
5 Leonard Brady Jr.
8 Mark Zweifel
9 Steve Jones
12 Lee Jones
14 Jeff Moise
16 David Ingham
17 Marcus Taylor
19 Anton Harris
20 Antwan Teal
21 Dylan Ramsey
3 Wyatt Hanus
25 Devon Johnson
33 James Thomas
38 Angelo Parker
40 Anthony Losasso
43 Brandon Larson
48 David Murray
50 Trevor Runkle
51 Tim Odeneye
56 Zach Adams
57 Davonti Bell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
65 Michael Kim
68 Matthew Leibforth
71 Stephen Vassalotti
72 Austin Chatman
75 Richard Skaife
79 Tyler Lang
22 Kyle Acker
83 Aaron Laskowski
84 Ryan Stodden
23 Justin Spaulding
88 Skyler Gebhard
91 Albert Hightower
94 James Larrabee
95 Antonio Hayes
96 Corybillingsle Corybillingsley
99 Nathan Nagel
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
27 Lee Vlasak
23 Travis Nelson
13 Jake Wiederholt
12 Joe Burkeland
80 Paul Pridemore
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Eric Leander
18 John Kelly
TM TEAM
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Courtney Alexander
42 Patrick O'Brien
17 Kevin Ybarra
5 David Rizzio
4 Brandon Hertrampf
21 Connor Wilson
3 Sean Martinez
24 Ryan McWethy
26 Brian Snyder
20 Hank McIvor
28 Nick Snyder
29 Justin Bucko
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
38 Dave Daino
41 John Cook
2 Zach Litchfield
44 Broc Kundert
50 Casey Balczewski
58 Alex Schaefer
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
65 Brian Johnson
69 Scott Mansfield
70 Adam Cook
74 Joe Pulczinski
78 Tyler Miller
16 Nick Anderson
86 Marshall Herget
91 Chris Henningsen
95 Corey Marks
96 Cody Weber
97 James Prochnow
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1M Adam Hocking
1N Temwa Phiri
1K E. Hernandez
1E Jarett Svihlik
1H Jorge Pena
1W Jose Lucero
1U BJ Kingston
1B T. Stansel
1T Mitchell Mohr
1C Kurtis Vavricek
1S Ryan England
0 Jordan Cowhey
6 Matthew Levin
7 Kevin Hartzog
10 Logan Kunzie
13 Halen Holt
15 W. Pannekoek
18 Brandon Milham
1L Brain Malone
24 Evan Zurbuchen
26 Eric Miles
27 Cort Scheel
28 Terrence Dunlop
29 Miles Hembrough
30 Ryan Shelton
31 Zachary Scheibe
32 Todd McCormick
34 Sean Anderson
35 Shawn George
36 Andrew Haynes
37 Trevor Kinnett
39 Andrew Malicki
41 Noah Evans
42 Lucas Bohnsack
44 Ryan Mertens
45 Austin Hughes
46 A. Fredenhagen
47 A. Friedman
49 J. Willstead
52 James McHugh
53 D. Sorrentino
54 Gair Walta
55 Tyrone Miller
61 Andrew Gough
63 Dustin White
64 Yul McGrath
66 A. Franklin
67 Dylan Bane
69 Tonee White
70 Quincy Barnes
73 Ryan Swope
74 Eric Stone
76 Connor Tierney
77 T. Stefanowski
78 Noah Kachelski
81 Justin O'Brien
82 Ian Cooper
86 David Farrey
87 M. Mahmens
89 Corey Nelson
90 Eric Lindsey
92 Bradley Bauman
93 Laponce Wade
97 Tyler DeDecker
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
8 T.D. Douglas
9 Terry Belville
10 Matt Hess
11 Chad Ihrig
19 Bryce Corrigan
22 Chad Roscoe
25 Kailan Boston
30 Ryan Struck
32 Nate Breiby
33 Nick Karleski
35 Gabe Epting
36 John Piske
37 Eric Justiniano
39 Joel Franseen
40 Ross Mueller
43 Aaron Loferski
45 Michael Hugenberg
46 Ryley Bailey
47 Kevin Billington
48 Brandon Datavs
49 Adam Esselman
51 Ryan Constant
52 Todd Tubergen
53 Dimitrios Dimoulas
54 Doug Wagner
55 Mike Ducharme
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
60 James Flood
61 Nicholas Grant
62 Dan Riedl
63 Teke Heinschel
66 Phil Livingston
67 Nicholas Watt
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Odell Williams
72 Steven Tyler
73 Andrew Mears
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Jon Bryson
77 Colten Bartholomew
79 Merrick Grumke
81 David Zielke
82 Trevor Hall
83 Jeff Bracken
84 Jason Payne
85 Jason Keneway
87 Carson Pawlowsky
88 Brian Holtrop
89 Tim Pennino
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Colton Friemuth
94 Josh Nigl
98 Larry Walton
99 Alex Marsh
1A John Frederick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading