Dubuque vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
9/11/2010 at 6:00
Dubuque
17
UW-Platteville
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-1) 0 7 7 3 17
UW-Platteville (2-0) 3 3 0 15 21
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Michael Zweifel
80 DeMacus Fleming
85 Miles Hookstead
2 Jajuan Burton
4 Tony Bailey III
5 Leonard Brady Jr.
8 Mark Zweifel
9 Steve Jones
12 Lee Jones
14 Jeff Moise
16 David Ingham
17 Marcus Taylor
19 Anton Harris
20 Antwan Teal
21 Dylan Ramsey
3 Wyatt Hanus
25 Devon Johnson
33 James Thomas
38 Angelo Parker
40 Anthony Losasso
43 Brandon Larson
48 David Murray
50 Trevor Runkle
51 Tim Odeneye
56 Zach Adams
57 Davonti Bell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
65 Michael Kim
68 Matthew Leibforth
71 Stephen Vassalotti
72 Austin Chatman
75 Richard Skaife
79 Tyler Lang
22 Kyle Acker
83 Aaron Laskowski
84 Ryan Stodden
23 Justin Spaulding
88 Skyler Gebhard
91 Albert Hightower
94 James Larrabee
95 Antonio Hayes
96 Corybillingsle Corybillingsley
99 Nathan Nagel
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
27 Lee Vlasak
23 Travis Nelson
13 Jake Wiederholt
12 Joe Burkeland
80 Paul Pridemore
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Eric Leander
18 John Kelly
TM TEAM
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Courtney Alexander
42 Patrick O'Brien
17 Kevin Ybarra
5 David Rizzio
4 Brandon Hertrampf
21 Connor Wilson
3 Sean Martinez
24 Ryan McWethy
26 Brian Snyder
20 Hank McIvor
28 Nick Snyder
29 Justin Bucko
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
38 Dave Daino
41 John Cook
2 Zach Litchfield
44 Broc Kundert
50 Casey Balczewski
58 Alex Schaefer
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
65 Brian Johnson
69 Scott Mansfield
70 Adam Cook
74 Joe Pulczinski
78 Tyler Miller
16 Nick Anderson
86 Marshall Herget
91 Chris Henningsen
95 Corey Marks
96 Cody Weber
97 James Prochnow
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1M Adam Hocking
1N Temwa Phiri
1K E. Hernandez
1E Jarett Svihlik
1H Jorge Pena
1W Jose Lucero
1U BJ Kingston
1B T. Stansel
1T Mitchell Mohr
1C Kurtis Vavricek
1S Ryan England
0 Jordan Cowhey
6 Matthew Levin
7 Kevin Hartzog
10 Logan Kunzie
13 Halen Holt
15 W. Pannekoek
18 Brandon Milham
1L Brain Malone
24 Evan Zurbuchen
26 Eric Miles
27 Cort Scheel
28 Terrence Dunlop
29 Miles Hembrough
30 Ryan Shelton
31 Zachary Scheibe
32 Todd McCormick
34 Sean Anderson
35 Shawn George
36 Andrew Haynes
37 Trevor Kinnett
39 Andrew Malicki
41 Noah Evans
42 Lucas Bohnsack
44 Ryan Mertens
45 Austin Hughes
46 A. Fredenhagen
47 A. Friedman
49 J. Willstead
52 James McHugh
53 D. Sorrentino
54 Gair Walta
55 Tyrone Miller
61 Andrew Gough
63 Dustin White
64 Yul McGrath
66 A. Franklin
67 Dylan Bane
69 Tonee White
70 Quincy Barnes
73 Ryan Swope
74 Eric Stone
76 Connor Tierney
77 T. Stefanowski
78 Noah Kachelski
81 Justin O'Brien
82 Ian Cooper
86 David Farrey
87 M. Mahmens
89 Corey Nelson
90 Eric Lindsey
92 Bradley Bauman
93 Laponce Wade
97 Tyler DeDecker
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
8 T.D. Douglas
9 Terry Belville
10 Matt Hess
11 Chad Ihrig
19 Bryce Corrigan
22 Chad Roscoe
25 Kailan Boston
30 Ryan Struck
32 Nate Breiby
33 Nick Karleski
35 Gabe Epting
36 John Piske
37 Eric Justiniano
39 Joel Franseen
40 Ross Mueller
43 Aaron Loferski
45 Michael Hugenberg
46 Ryley Bailey
47 Kevin Billington
48 Brandon Datavs
49 Adam Esselman
51 Ryan Constant
52 Todd Tubergen
53 Dimitrios Dimoulas
54 Doug Wagner
55 Mike Ducharme
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
60 James Flood
61 Nicholas Grant
62 Dan Riedl
63 Teke Heinschel
66 Phil Livingston
67 Nicholas Watt
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Odell Williams
72 Steven Tyler
73 Andrew Mears
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Jon Bryson
77 Colten Bartholomew
79 Merrick Grumke
81 David Zielke
82 Trevor Hall
83 Jeff Bracken
84 Jason Payne
85 Jason Keneway
87 Carson Pawlowsky
88 Brian Holtrop
89 Tim Pennino
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Colton Friemuth
94 Josh Nigl
98 Larry Walton
99 Alex Marsh
1A John Frederick
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.