Maranatha vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
9/18/2010 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
0
Macalester
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Macalester (2-1) 7 0 7 7 21
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Maranatha Baptist - Macalester
1 00:29 Macalester - Riley Koval 54 yd pass from Clark Bledsoe. (Auburn Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 98 yards in 3:54.
0 - 7
3 01:54 Macalester - T.Joe Loiselle 3 yd run. (Auburn Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 28 yards in 2:45.
0 - 14
4 13:43 Macalester - Mike Adams 7 yd run. (Auburn Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 29 yards in 2:13.
0 - 21
Maranatha BaptistStatisticsMacalester
11 FIRST DOWNS 20
8
1
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
14
5
1
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (7 of 14)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
174 NET YARDS PASSING 283
16-31
5.6
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
25-37
7.6
0-0
2
19 NET YARDS RUSHING 151
25
0.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
4.1
5-147 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-88
29.4 Average 29.3
73 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 70
1-2
4-59
2-12
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-37
1-17
2-16
3-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-85
4-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2-12 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-16
25:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:10

Maranatha Baptist

Macalester

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Littrell, Phil 15-29 143 0 1
Beer, Logan 1-2 31 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Clark Bledsoe 25-37 283 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Beer, Logan 11 36 3.3 16 0
Burt, Micah 7 14 2.0 3 0
Brendemuehl, Josiah 2 4 2.0 3 0
Brown, Harry 1 2 2.0 2 0
Littrell, Phil 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Kobosh, Joel 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -28 -28.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T.Joe Loiselle 14 59 4.2 14 1
Jake Johnson 7 33 4.7 10 0
Clark Bledsoe 5 21 4.2 6 0
Todd Skauge 1 12 12.0 12 0
Mike Adams 2 9 4.5 7 1
Jake McDonnell 5 9 1.8 5 0
Daniel Ricci 1 4 4.0 4 0
Geo Chester 2 4 2.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Morrison, Matt 5 74 14.8 31 0
Kobosh, Joel 5 49 9.8 17 0
Beer, Logan 4 25 6.3 11 0
Brown, Harry 1 13 13.0 13 0
Komis, Josh 1 13 13.0 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Riley Koval 5 112 22.4 54 1
Mike Snavely 7 60 8.6 15 0
Jon Elliott 5 51 10.2 15 0
John Johnson 3 25 8.3 11 0
Kevin Finnegan 2 18 9.0 11 0
T.Joe Loiselle 2 17 8.5 13 0
Jake Johnson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Auburn Jimenez 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Lane, Ethan 5 147 29.4 32 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kent Hackbarth 3 88 29.3 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
O'Brien, Bobby 1 50 50.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Auburn Jimenez 4 223 55.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Burt, Micah 3 30 10.0 12 0
Beer, Logan 1 29 29.0 29 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brendemuehl, Josiah 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 4 37 9.3 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrison, Jason 1 0 0.0 0 0
Morrison, Matt 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Melms 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kent Hackbarth 1 16 16.0 16 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Littrell, Phil 1 0
Beer, Logan 2 2
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
T.Joe Loiselle 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Maranatha Baptist Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
56 Rosen, Ethan 6 5 11 - - - -
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah 7 3 10 - - - - 1 1
11 Lane, Ethan 4 3 7 - - - -
41 Kohlhaus, Rob 6 1 7 - 1 - 2 - -
81 Morrison, Matt 6 1 7 - - - 1-12 1
33 O'Brien, Bobby 3 3 6 - - - -
2 Garrison, Jason 3 2 5 - - - 1-0
22 Dexter, Evan 2 2 4 - - - -
46 Saxon, Shane 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Puerling, Brian 2 0 2 - - - -
42 Groom, Brooks 0 2 2 - - - -
52 Mikeal, Ryan 1 1 2 - - - -
62 Kelly, Tim 2 0 2 - - - - 1
85 Kobosh, Joel 2 0 2 - - - -
25 Beer, Logan 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Johnson, Lance 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Maize, Mark 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 26 0 - 0 1 - 2 - 2-12 3 1
# Macalester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 David Melms 5 1 6 - - 1 - 1-0 1
30 Zach Englert 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
41 Nate Sands 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 - -
8 Adam Bunkoske 2 1 3 - - - -
17 Matt Elliott 0 3 3 - - - -
37 Brandon Murphy 1 2 3 - - - -
39 Donovan Kavish 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - - 1
23 Kent Hackbarth 0 2 2 - - - 1-16 1
24 Aaron Gallegos 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Tyson Kratz 0 2 2 - - - -
42 S. Fitzgerald 2 0 2 - - - -
55 Nolan Kriegel 1 1 2 - - - -
59 Jesse Russell 0 2 2 - - - -
75 Eric Engstrom 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
80 Cole Callahan 2 0 2 - - - -
2 T.Joe Loiselle 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Jon Elliott 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Nate Dwyer 0 1 1 - - - -
14 Tim Erkel 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Joe Dykema 1 0 1 - - - -
44 P. Piepkorn 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Reid Callahan 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Scott Gannis 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Levi Brown 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Dan Hill 0 1 1 - - - -
62 E. Seonbuchner 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Jason Schrad 1 0 1 - 1 - 5 - -
26 Evan Hewitt - - - - 1
TOTALS 28 26 0 - 0 3 - 12 1 2-0 2-16 4
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: Macalester Stadium
Attendance: 350
Weather: overcast
Temperature: 55
Wind: W 5-10
Referee: Larry Freedman
Umpire: Will Steinke
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Jim Budin
Field Judge: Matt Olson
Side Judge: Scott Landy
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.