Maranatha vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
9/18/2010 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
0
Macalester
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Macalester (2-1) 7 0 7 7 21
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Harry
2 Garrison, Jason
11 Lane, Ethan
12 Littrell, Phil
21 Puerling, Brian
22 Dexter, Evan
25 Beer, Logan
32 Komis, Josh
33 O'Brien, Bobby
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
42 Groom, Brooks
44 Johnson, Lance
46 Saxon, Shane
50 Maize, Mark
52 Mikeal, Ryan
53 Morrow, Daniel
55 Rader, Caleb
56 Rosen, Ethan
60 Kehoe, Christofer
62 Kelly, Tim
66 Kelly, John
76 Zockoll, Mark
81 Morrison, Matt
85 Kobosh, Joel
86 Stein, J. P.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Finnegan
2 T.Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Mike Snavely
7 Jon Elliott
8 Adam Bunkoske
9 Nate Dwyer
10 Daniel Ricci
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
14 Tim Erkel
17 Matt Elliott
18 Todd Skauge
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
22 Tim Neuman
23 Kent Hackbarth
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Evan Hewitt
27 Jake Johnson
30 Zach Englert
33 Tyson Kratz
34 Geo Chester
37 Brandon Murphy
39 Donovan Kavish
40 Jake McDonnell
41 Nate Sands
42 S. Fitzgerald
44 P. Piepkorn
47 Reid Callahan
51 Scott Gannis
52 Levi Brown
55 Nolan Kriegel
56 Dan Hill
58 Kevin Priestey
59 Jesse Russell
62 E. Seonbuchner
63 Jason Schrad
65 Joey Shearer
66 Collin Murphy
74 Pete Goldberg
75 Eric Engstrom
78 Karl Reichter
80 Cole Callahan
87 Auburn Jimenez
88 Matt Hurni
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Macalester
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
20 Hines, John
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
26 Klein, Oliver
30 Grehl, Nick
31 Boese, Jeff
40 Awbrey, Eric
45 Young, Charles
54 Hines, Thomas
61 Giovannucii, Joseph
63 Kauppila, Tim
64 Pulaski, Jonathan
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
80 Bueltel, Adam
82 Miley, Zach
83 Gjefle, Jesse
84 Funkhouser, Derek
88 Hesterberg, Caleb
89 Pond, Tyler
Uni. Player
3 Colin Westcott
4 Trevor Miehe
11 C.J. Smith
15 Philip Jamison
16 Michael Darrow
19 Adam Ward
31 JP Pawelk
32 Luke Nichols
35 Graeme Allison
43 S. Robinson
45 Tyler Hill
48 Mick Reedy
50 Will Dhonau
54 John Verkuilen
60 Adam Bauer
67 Thomas Eich
73 Adam McCullough
77 Jeff Theismann
79 Jake Alvord
82 Matt Mitchell
84 Ben Conlon
89 Even Kvelland
97 Zach Ballard
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading