St. Scholastica vs. Concordia Chicago at River Forest, IL
9/18/2010 at 1:00p
St. Scholastica
7
Concordia-Chicago
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (2-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Concordia-Chicago (2-1) 21 14 0 14 49
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Zach Fletcher
2B Tyler Zurn
3 Sean Graskey
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
9 Cole Houston
10 Cole Karsky
12 J. Trautmiller
14 Alex Thiry
18 Jake Olson
20 Addison Griffin
21 Travis Nehowig
23 Jake Jensen
24 C. Pierce
26 John Lafferty
28 Dan Bullyan
29 K. Cogdill
35 Alec French
37 Jonny Bennett
38 Scott Gorham
40 Scott Greening
41 Michael Kaplan
44 M. Johnson
54 Zack Dubanoski
55 Keaton Rush
80 David Akins
82 Keegan O'Neill
83 Taylor McGinnis
90 Dalton Hatfield
91 Jordan Hanson
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
96 JP Leary
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas, Jamal
2 Morren, Jordan
3 Marotta, Mike
4 Miller, Terrence
6 DeBonnett, Daniel
8 Copeland, Khyree
9 Boyd, Clinton
10 Egebrecht, Mike
11 Lozada, Ricardo
12 Volkman, Cory
13 Underwood, Curtis
14 Claridy, Dominique
15 Koehler, Jake
16 Allen, Renard
17 Kellogg, Dylan
18 Jones, Sherman
19 Tylski, Josh
20 Rolf, Matt
21 Godwin, Malcolm
22 Johnson, Johnny
23 Key, Sam
24 Sodetz, David
25 Crawford, Alden
26 Maddox, Andrew
27 James, Cortez
30 Colapietro, Danny
33 Shine, Andrew
34 Peacock, Justin
35 Maxwell, Patrick
36 Howard, Cory
37 Kearney, Mike
39 Jackson, Oza
41 Curry, Brian
44 Beckman, Marty
46 Mielzynski, Jason
48 Campbell, Steve
49 Thompson, Chris
50 Talos, Jason
51 Mason, Hunter
54 Abrams, Scott
56 Decker, Chris
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
60 Yurk, Michael
61 Illich, Scott
62 Brune, Chris
67 Boswell, Matt
68 Pennella, Anthony
74 Grant, Zach
75 Thompson, Mason
77 Wylie, Chip
82 Clapsaddle, Jacob
83 Bahr, Nate
86 Thomas, Corey
87 Kastner, Ryan
91 Dingman, Michael
92 Kloese, Jerry
93 Ray, Kasey
96 Ahlfield, Matt
97 Dwyer, David
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1X Anthony Carlton
2D Luke Sorensen
2I J. Baumgarten
2H Jake Turkowski
2E Scott Comrie
2 Sherome Milon
2X Jordan Manahan
2C Mike LaValley
3C James Bunger
3G Danny Hatton
4F Z. Middendorf
4D Steve Wagner
5 Tyler Tollerud
8 Stephen Jensen
11 Tyler LeRoux
13 Drew Holm
15 P. Gunderson
16 Cole Simonson
17 Nick Thiry
19 Steve Miller
22 Kenny Williams
25 C. Vanderheyden
27 Alex Hiess
30 Sean Lejonvarn
31 Kaelin Harvey
32 James Joseph
33 Anthony Hudson
34 Chad Anderson
36 Cody Bauleke
39 Ryan Tollerud
42 Craig Kneeland
45 Tom Fricke
46 Cuillierrier
47 Chris Kaplan
48 S. Stockhaus
49 Chris Doran
50 David Clark
51 Jake Horn
52 Cory Gudis
53 Drew Valle
56 Matt Bettinger
57 Josh Miron
58 Steven Runquist
59 Eric Larson
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
62 Ross Dockter
63 Jordan Drees
64 Lukas Adam
66 Pat Mickelson
67 J. Kohlhase
68 S. Voelkner
69 Chris Lambach
70 Tony Hansen
71 K. Reznecheck
72 TJ Hirsch
74 Garrett Berg
75 Jake Church
76 Kyle Groves
77 Cody Salo
78 Brandon Slocum
79 Michael Harbin
81 Andre Ward
84 Matt Jacob
85 Anthony Warren
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
89 Zach Visina
94 Josh Lindquist
97 Jon Burns
98 Cody Hraban
99 Nick Clements
Uni. Player
2E Nichols, Tyrell
2J Chmenia, Andrzej
3E Rhone, Cedric
5 Hunt, Savonte
5E Ramos, Geovanni
6E Jones, Dmitri
7 Dear, C.J.
28 Torres-Jeffery, Raym
29 Ugolini, Pat
31 Schuld, Will
32 Royal, Chris
38 Watson, Tony
40 Hammack, Robert
42 Harding, Brock
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Hagens, Kevin
47 Wollert, Austin
52 Barajaz, Larry
53 Nelson, Anthony
57 Visman, Clayton
58 Gleason, Andrew
63 Richardson, Justin
65 Reinarz, Aarin
66 Rochel, Josh
69 Wade, Joshua
71 Attilis, Benji
72 Yeboah, Edward
73 Mueller, John
76 Homann, Brian
78 Smith, Dakota
80 Mercado, Alex
81 Collins, DeJon
84 Brewton, Taurean
85 Mentz, Mike
88 Garcia, Jose
94 Frazier, Marcus
95 Strong, Marcus
98 Wilger, Matt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats