St. Scholastica vs. Concordia Chicago at River Forest, IL
9/18/2010 at 1:00p
St. Scholastica
7
Concordia-Chicago
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (2-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Concordia-Chicago (2-1) 21 14 0 14 49
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Zach Fletcher
2B Tyler Zurn
3 Sean Graskey
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
9 Cole Houston
10 Cole Karsky
12 J. Trautmiller
14 Alex Thiry
18 Jake Olson
20 Addison Griffin
21 Travis Nehowig
23 Jake Jensen
24 C. Pierce
26 John Lafferty
28 Dan Bullyan
29 K. Cogdill
35 Alec French
37 Jonny Bennett
38 Scott Gorham
40 Scott Greening
41 Michael Kaplan
44 M. Johnson
54 Zack Dubanoski
55 Keaton Rush
80 David Akins
82 Keegan O'Neill
83 Taylor McGinnis
90 Dalton Hatfield
91 Jordan Hanson
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
96 JP Leary
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas, Jamal
2 Morren, Jordan
3 Marotta, Mike
4 Miller, Terrence
6 DeBonnett, Daniel
8 Copeland, Khyree
9 Boyd, Clinton
10 Egebrecht, Mike
11 Lozada, Ricardo
12 Volkman, Cory
13 Underwood, Curtis
14 Claridy, Dominique
15 Koehler, Jake
16 Allen, Renard
17 Kellogg, Dylan
18 Jones, Sherman
19 Tylski, Josh
20 Rolf, Matt
21 Godwin, Malcolm
22 Johnson, Johnny
23 Key, Sam
24 Sodetz, David
25 Crawford, Alden
26 Maddox, Andrew
27 James, Cortez
30 Colapietro, Danny
33 Shine, Andrew
34 Peacock, Justin
35 Maxwell, Patrick
36 Howard, Cory
37 Kearney, Mike
39 Jackson, Oza
41 Curry, Brian
44 Beckman, Marty
46 Mielzynski, Jason
48 Campbell, Steve
49 Thompson, Chris
50 Talos, Jason
51 Mason, Hunter
54 Abrams, Scott
56 Decker, Chris
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
60 Yurk, Michael
61 Illich, Scott
62 Brune, Chris
67 Boswell, Matt
68 Pennella, Anthony
74 Grant, Zach
75 Thompson, Mason
77 Wylie, Chip
82 Clapsaddle, Jacob
83 Bahr, Nate
86 Thomas, Corey
87 Kastner, Ryan
91 Dingman, Michael
92 Kloese, Jerry
93 Ray, Kasey
96 Ahlfield, Matt
97 Dwyer, David
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1X Anthony Carlton
2D Luke Sorensen
2I J. Baumgarten
2H Jake Turkowski
2E Scott Comrie
2 Sherome Milon
2X Jordan Manahan
2C Mike LaValley
3C James Bunger
3G Danny Hatton
4F Z. Middendorf
4D Steve Wagner
5 Tyler Tollerud
8 Stephen Jensen
11 Tyler LeRoux
13 Drew Holm
15 P. Gunderson
16 Cole Simonson
17 Nick Thiry
19 Steve Miller
22 Kenny Williams
25 C. Vanderheyden
27 Alex Hiess
30 Sean Lejonvarn
31 Kaelin Harvey
32 James Joseph
33 Anthony Hudson
34 Chad Anderson
36 Cody Bauleke
39 Ryan Tollerud
42 Craig Kneeland
45 Tom Fricke
46 Cuillierrier
47 Chris Kaplan
48 S. Stockhaus
49 Chris Doran
50 David Clark
51 Jake Horn
52 Cory Gudis
53 Drew Valle
56 Matt Bettinger
57 Josh Miron
58 Steven Runquist
59 Eric Larson
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
62 Ross Dockter
63 Jordan Drees
64 Lukas Adam
66 Pat Mickelson
67 J. Kohlhase
68 S. Voelkner
69 Chris Lambach
70 Tony Hansen
71 K. Reznecheck
72 TJ Hirsch
74 Garrett Berg
75 Jake Church
76 Kyle Groves
77 Cody Salo
78 Brandon Slocum
79 Michael Harbin
81 Andre Ward
84 Matt Jacob
85 Anthony Warren
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
89 Zach Visina
94 Josh Lindquist
97 Jon Burns
98 Cody Hraban
99 Nick Clements
Uni. Player
2E Nichols, Tyrell
2J Chmenia, Andrzej
3E Rhone, Cedric
5 Hunt, Savonte
5E Ramos, Geovanni
6E Jones, Dmitri
7 Dear, C.J.
28 Torres-Jeffery, Raym
29 Ugolini, Pat
31 Schuld, Will
32 Royal, Chris
38 Watson, Tony
40 Hammack, Robert
42 Harding, Brock
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Hagens, Kevin
47 Wollert, Austin
52 Barajaz, Larry
53 Nelson, Anthony
57 Visman, Clayton
58 Gleason, Andrew
63 Richardson, Justin
65 Reinarz, Aarin
66 Rochel, Josh
69 Wade, Joshua
71 Attilis, Benji
72 Yeboah, Edward
73 Mueller, John
76 Homann, Brian
78 Smith, Dakota
80 Mercado, Alex
81 Collins, DeJon
84 Brewton, Taurean
85 Mentz, Mike
88 Garcia, Jose
94 Frazier, Marcus
95 Strong, Marcus
98 Wilger, Matt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.