Husson vs. SUNY Maritime at Thorggs Neck, N.Y.
9/25/2010 at 1 p.m.
Husson
21
SUNY-Maritime
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (0-4) 0 14 7 0 21
SUNY-Maritime (4-0) 12 7 8 20 47
Thorggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Roderic Johnson
2 Tyler Pembroke
3 Jack Hersom
6 Vincent Henry
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
9 Nathan Conway
13 Angel Hernandez
16 Kyle Vanidestine
18 Marc Cosby
20 Ivan Somerville
21 Rashad Kendall
24 Ethan Vance
25 Tom Hersom
26 Scott Simonds
27 Mike Hersom
28 Justin Lindie
30 Chris Fox
36 Byron Jackson
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
41 Mike Toothaker
43 Meshach Waite
44 Desmond Nutter
46 Andrew Moulton
48 Brandon Hethcoat
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Brad Deuring
54 Alex Young
61 Tyler Doirion
71 Jon Lange
76 Valdemar Honore
80 Tim Nason
88 Travis Barnies
89 Aaron Ecker
91 Lee Gustin
95 Kyle Romick
97 Curtis Bowden
98 Ernest Wiggins
99 Kokou Noulilo
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
3 Greg McGough
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 John Gagliano
6 Erik Heedles
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
11 Jeremy Garcia
12 Joe Dickey
13 Tyler Trodden
14 Lumbus Burrell
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
28 Thomas Boney
32 Fritz Jean
33 Joe Guerra
39 Alexander Todd
40 Keith Barnes
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
49 Eric Peccia
56 Chris Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
62 Ricky McClain
64 Andrew Coffiey
66 Jason Burry
68 Frank Adamo
72 Larry Cohen
75 Angelo Aleo
77 Andrew Cohen
84 Madison Leary
97 Rob Gorgy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
5 Michael Gould
11 D. Louissaint
12 Renard Desir
15 Chris Pritchard
19 Audie Murphy
22 Emeka Uwasomba
23 Anderson Smith
29 Vaughn Johnson
31 Demetracopoulos
32 Jacob Hall
33 Marcus Leek
34 Devin Sherman
35 Kyle Markarian
38 Andy Mondesir
40 Nate Letourneau
42 Daniel Forbes
50 Kenny Preval
53 Dustin Martin
55 S. LaGuerre
56 Pat Small
58 Michael Farrell
59 Sam Miller III
60 Kevin Beardsley
64 Zach Pooler
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Josh Lund
72 Todd Steward
74 Ed Bonar
75 Cody Ziegenfus
77 Brandon Kenney
79 Edward Hardaway
83 Thierry Joint
85 Doug Dieuveuil
86 Ben Foss
87 M. Frederick
92 DeSean Duncan
93 Zach Snell
94 Aaron Weinstein
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 F. Laino
8 A. Gagliano
10 X. Torres
15 G. Bigham
16 M. Garrity
17 T. Feeney
18 S. Belsky
20 J. Valentin
23 C. Klass
25 S. Thomas
26 C. Deluca
27 J. Devane
29 A. LaLonde
30 K. King
31 A. Vazquez
34 F. D'Aprile
35 K. Gardner
36 S. Ferrazzara
37 E. Caponegro
38 D. Manning
41 M. Passante
42 J. Levinson
43 J. Daly
45 N. Tulley
46 C. Gee
47 B. Carey
50 C. Gladstone
51 R. Dodds
52 R. Marziliano
53 A. Cosby
54 B. Taylor
55 T. Swinehart
57 R. Burke
59 C. Sheata
60 N. Ciucci
61 J. Brown
63 J. Hempel
65 N. Versaci
67 C. Campbell
70 E. Cassone
71 N. Collins
73 C. Croulet
74 S. Burrell
76 M. Coogan
78 D. Knowles
79 M. Neimes
81 D. Fleischman
82 T. Warren
85 J. Watson
88 E. DeRooy
92 J. Shannon
94 A. Mack
95 M. Carter
96 E. Dixon
99 W. Krynicki
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos