Concordia-Moorhead vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at UST
9/25/2010 at 1 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead
7
St. Thomas
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (2-2, 0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (4, 2-0) 7 28 14 7 56
UST | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Spiczka
5 Mike Starke
6 Nick Paur
7 Colin Erickson
10 Tyler Kolness
11 Porfirio Diaz
12 Nate Schaefbauer
13 Kent Johnson
15 Luke Hvidston
17 Mark Whiting
19 Bo Jedinak
22 Sean Sorteberg
23 Ben Saaribovre
24 Zach Debeltz
25 Connor Butenhoff
27 Brent Rysdahl
28 Trent Johnson
29 Seth Lage
31 Mike Connelly
34 Perry Patterson
35 Sean Brandenburg
37 Guy Rudolph
38 Josh White
41 Brett Baune
42 Tyler Berling
45 Nic Johnson
47 Kyler Eid
50 Evan Sammon
51 Sam Pagel
53 Jared Buysse
54 Josh Herzog
56 Matt Moenkedick
58 Ricky Starck
63 Justin Hanson
66 Tyler Baumann
68 Giles Henry
72 Ryan Filipek
80 Alex Jenson
84 Zach Weller
85 Bronson Shepherd
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Baumann
92 David Morse
95 Mark Wychor
96 Troy Amundson
97 Matt Bartella
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
1J Garret Colao
2 Chinni Oji
3B Trey Williams
3 Dan Noehring
3D Griffin Snyder
4 Fritz Waldvogel
4B John LoCoco
5 Tyler Erstad
6 Haakon Hansen
7 Bryan Villar
9 Nick Gleisner
10 Jack Gavin
11 Tommy Becker
12 Ricky Margarit
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Boughner
17 Dakota Tracy
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Brady Ervin
22 Greg Morse
24 Kirk Baglien
25 Ryan Deitz
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
33 W. Schneider
34 Zach Sturm
35 Andrew O'Keefe
37 Colin Tobin
39 Michael Noel
40 Willy Baregi
41 Mike Valesano
42 Wyatt Delgado
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Tim Albright
49 Blake Brix
53 Kyle Mulrooney
54 Tony Danna
66 Josh Ostrue
72 Dan Chapman
74 Joe Schafer
76 ChadVandergriff
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
84 Jon Nelson
85 Ben Graham
91 Matt Evans
92 Andrew Grathen
94 Cyrus Allen
98 Chase Aho
99 Danny Kane
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dunham
2 Blake Kostich
4 Michael Nelson
8 Aaron Schindler
9 John Bye
14 Corey Brenner
16 Jacob Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
20 Danny Maghrak
21 Taylor Wertish
26 Jaedon Scott
30 Chris Lage
32 Marc DeLorme
33 Tyler Ahlf
36 Matt Haugen
39 Alex Nagel
40 Justin Zylstra
43 Dustin Kolasa
44 Brent Anderson
46 Peter Hvidston
48 JordanDoschadis
49 Mason Mund
52 Sam Moheban
55 Thomas Quist
57 Kyle Owings
59 William Pietsch
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Tom Bye
62 Ben Tamm
64 Cooper Wilson
65 Jonathan Vacek
67 Darin Underhill
69 JohnS. Anderson
70 Max Fuller
71 John Wychor
73 Logan Neal
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Jesse Veloske
76 Seenan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 A.J. Franklin
81 Joseph Bruenjes
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
86 Brett Harmelink
87 Dylan Wheeler
88 Sean Eastlund
89 Todd Bergeson
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
98 Erik Stenehjem
99 Robin Wisner
1J 1J
Uni. Player
1B Peter Branstad
1G Christian Larso
1D Bret Strzelczyk
1A Walter Franklin
1I Jason Tosheff
1H Mitch Schultz
1C Jack Flemming
2C Leo Leighton
2F Max Jacoby
2D Will Hersman
2E Xavier Vergara
2B Mike Scheffler
2G Kyle Menkosky
2A Chris Myers
3A Ben Duncan
3C Peter Burke
3F Jake Bolks
4A Winter Cullen
4C Bryan Thell
5A DavidIhlenfeldt
7A Zach Riedeman
8A Jordan Scherber
8 Ben Wartman
13 Luke Dewall
14 Eyo Ekpo
18 Miles Heller
23 Tom Caturia
26 Jeff Rada
29 Brooks Hitchcoc
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Trevor Flaten
32 Mike Juberian
36 Sean Hagen
38 Pierce Lubinski
43 Kevin Potas
45 Aba Omot
46 Corey Kost
51 Paul Carlson
52 Evan Nolander
55 Dan Harney
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Neil Flaherty
59 Ross Bailey
61 Jason Blinn
62 Adam Neumann
63 Nick Brewers
64 Tyler Burkhardt
65 Grant Geris
67 Chris Saavedra
68 Nick Samuelson
69 John Kariesch
70 John Moriarity
71 A. Weisenstine
73 Nick Bussa
75 Jon Curtis
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
81 Mike Collins
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats