Concordia-Moorhead vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at UST
9/25/2010 at 1 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead
7
St. Thomas
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (2-2) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (4) 7 28 14 7 56
UST | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Spiczka
5 Mike Starke
6 Nick Paur
7 Colin Erickson
10 Tyler Kolness
11 Porfirio Diaz
12 Nate Schaefbauer
13 Kent Johnson
15 Luke Hvidston
17 Mark Whiting
19 Bo Jedinak
22 Sean Sorteberg
23 Ben Saaribovre
24 Zach Debeltz
25 Connor Butenhoff
27 Brent Rysdahl
28 Trent Johnson
29 Seth Lage
31 Mike Connelly
34 Perry Patterson
35 Sean Brandenburg
37 Guy Rudolph
38 Josh White
41 Brett Baune
42 Tyler Berling
45 Nic Johnson
47 Kyler Eid
50 Evan Sammon
51 Sam Pagel
53 Jared Buysse
54 Josh Herzog
56 Matt Moenkedick
58 Ricky Starck
63 Justin Hanson
66 Tyler Baumann
68 Giles Henry
72 Ryan Filipek
80 Alex Jenson
84 Zach Weller
85 Bronson Shepherd
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Baumann
92 David Morse
95 Mark Wychor
96 Troy Amundson
97 Matt Bartella
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
1J Garret Colao
2 Chinni Oji
3B Trey Williams
3 Dan Noehring
3D Griffin Snyder
4 Fritz Waldvogel
4B John LoCoco
5 Tyler Erstad
6 Haakon Hansen
7 Bryan Villar
9 Nick Gleisner
10 Jack Gavin
11 Tommy Becker
12 Ricky Margarit
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Boughner
17 Dakota Tracy
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Brady Ervin
22 Greg Morse
24 Kirk Baglien
25 Ryan Deitz
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
33 W. Schneider
34 Zach Sturm
35 Andrew O'Keefe
37 Colin Tobin
39 Michael Noel
40 Willy Baregi
41 Mike Valesano
42 Wyatt Delgado
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Tim Albright
49 Blake Brix
53 Kyle Mulrooney
54 Tony Danna
66 Josh Ostrue
72 Dan Chapman
74 Joe Schafer
76 ChadVandergriff
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
84 Jon Nelson
85 Ben Graham
91 Matt Evans
92 Andrew Grathen
94 Cyrus Allen
98 Chase Aho
99 Danny Kane
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dunham
2 Blake Kostich
4 Michael Nelson
8 Aaron Schindler
9 John Bye
14 Corey Brenner
16 Jacob Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
20 Danny Maghrak
21 Taylor Wertish
26 Jaedon Scott
30 Chris Lage
32 Marc DeLorme
33 Tyler Ahlf
36 Matt Haugen
39 Alex Nagel
40 Justin Zylstra
43 Dustin Kolasa
44 Brent Anderson
46 Peter Hvidston
48 JordanDoschadis
49 Mason Mund
52 Sam Moheban
55 Thomas Quist
57 Kyle Owings
59 William Pietsch
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Tom Bye
62 Ben Tamm
64 Cooper Wilson
65 Jonathan Vacek
67 Darin Underhill
69 JohnS. Anderson
70 Max Fuller
71 John Wychor
73 Logan Neal
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Jesse Veloske
76 Seenan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 A.J. Franklin
81 Joseph Bruenjes
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
86 Brett Harmelink
87 Dylan Wheeler
88 Sean Eastlund
89 Todd Bergeson
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
98 Erik Stenehjem
99 Robin Wisner
1J 1J
Uni. Player
1B Peter Branstad
1G Christian Larso
1D Bret Strzelczyk
1A Walter Franklin
1I Jason Tosheff
1H Mitch Schultz
1C Jack Flemming
2C Leo Leighton
2F Max Jacoby
2D Will Hersman
2E Xavier Vergara
2B Mike Scheffler
2G Kyle Menkosky
2A Chris Myers
3A Ben Duncan
3C Peter Burke
3F Jake Bolks
4A Winter Cullen
4C Bryan Thell
5A DavidIhlenfeldt
7A Zach Riedeman
8A Jordan Scherber
8 Ben Wartman
13 Luke Dewall
14 Eyo Ekpo
18 Miles Heller
23 Tom Caturia
26 Jeff Rada
29 Brooks Hitchcoc
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Trevor Flaten
32 Mike Juberian
36 Sean Hagen
38 Pierce Lubinski
43 Kevin Potas
45 Aba Omot
46 Corey Kost
51 Paul Carlson
52 Evan Nolander
55 Dan Harney
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Neil Flaherty
59 Ross Bailey
61 Jason Blinn
62 Adam Neumann
63 Nick Brewers
64 Tyler Burkhardt
65 Grant Geris
67 Chris Saavedra
68 Nick Samuelson
69 John Kariesch
70 John Moriarity
71 A. Weisenstine
73 Nick Bussa
75 Jon Curtis
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
81 Mike Collins
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading