UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/25/2010 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
43
UW-River Falls
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (1-2, 1-0) 7 19 10 7 43
UW-River Falls (0-4, 0-1) 7 0 8 0 15
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-River Falls
1 08:48 UW-Oshkosh - Jeremy Roach 32 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 83 yards in 4:06.
7 - 0
1 00:34 UW-River Falls - Taylor Edwards 1 yd run. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 65 yards in 8:14.
7 - 7
2 11:48 UW-Oshkosh - Jeremy Roach 6 yd run. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 61 yards in 3:46.
14 - 7
2 03:11 UW-Oshkosh - Juston Wara 20 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick blocked).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:11.
20 - 7
2 00:32 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 12 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 12 yards in 0:10.
26 - 7
3 12:23 UW-Oshkosh - Andy Lindsay 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 72 yards in 2:37.
29 - 7
3 05:14 UW-River Falls - Joel Yogerst 4 yd pass from B.J. Letourneau. (2pt conversion pass by Joel Yogerst is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 81 yards in 3:13.
29 - 15
3 03:21 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 25 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 58 yards in 1:53.
36 - 15
4 08:54 UW-Oshkosh - Jeremy Roach 7 yd run. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 27 yards in 1:02.
43 - 15
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-River Falls
21 FIRST DOWNS 17
10
11
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
11
2
36% (4 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (10 of 19)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
420 TOTAL OFFENSE 239
61
6.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
76
3.1
243 NET YARDS PASSING 115
14-21
11.6
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-26
4.4
6-37
0
177 NET YARDS RUSHING 124
40
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
2.5
3-75 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-107
25.0 Average 35.7
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 120
1-1
3-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
7-120
0 0
4-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-60
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
6-37 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
24:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:54

UW-Oshkosh

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 13-19 246 4 0
Nick Olla 1-2 -3 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
B.J. Letourneau 11-23 104 1 0
R. Luessenheide 1-3 11 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Roach 9 59 6.6 25 2
Nate Wara 11 45 4.1 10 0
Charlie Weissman 11 40 3.6 13 0
Garrie Fox 1 16 16.0 16 0
Cole Myhra 3 13 4.3 9 0
Jake Dostalek 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dustin McAloon 1 2 2.0 2 0
Justin Budiac 1 1 1.0 1 0
Wesley Price 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Edwards 27 128 4.7 11 1
G. Klingelhutz 6 40 6.7 16 0
John Schimenz 6 23 3.8 7 0
Joel Yogerst 2 5 2.5 3 0
R. Luessenheide 1 -7 -7.0 0 0
B.J. Letourneau 7 -32 -4.6 1 0
TEAM 1 -33 -33.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 4 62 15.5 25 2
Justin Budiac 1 59 59.0 59 0
Jeremy Roach 1 32 32.0 32 1
Paul Coburn 2 29 14.5 16 0
Juston Wara 2 29 14.5 20 1
Charlie Weissman 1 18 18.0 18 0
Craig McClelland 2 17 8.5 9 0
Dustin McAloon 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Guertin 1 49 49.0 49 0
John Wahlstrom 2 17 8.5 15 0
G. Klingelhutz 2 14 7.0 7 0
Joel Yogerst 2 11 5.5 7 1
Patrick Houlton 1 11 11.0 11 0
R. Luessenheide 1 10 10.0 10 0
Joe Ganske 1 6 6.0 6 0
Jon Manke 1 5 5.0 5 0
B.J. Letourneau 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andy Lindsay 1/1 21 4/6 7
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 3 75 25.0 26 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
D. Samplawski 3 107 35.7 42 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 8 459 57.4 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 3 143 47.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charlie Weissman 1 25 25.0 25 0
Jeremy Roach 1 18 18.0 18 0
Dustin McAloon 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
G. Klingelhutz 4 81 20.3 29 0
Zach Groves 2 24 12.0 13 0
Brady Hannigan 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
B.J. Letourneau 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Frank Martin 7 1 8 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
92 Dan Swanson 3 5 8 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
52 Nick Jolin 4 3 7 - - - -
49 Taylor Goodman 5 1 6 - - - -
7 Jack Breese 3 2 5 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 3 2 5 - - - -
90 Luke Bingen 3 2 5 - 1 - 8 1-0 -
36 Logan Heyden 2 2 4 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
21 Manfred Johnson 3 0 3 - - - - 1
32 Cole Myhra 1 2 3 - - - -
35 Alex Torres 2 1 3 - - - -
88 Tyler Westphal 3 0 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 1 - -
8 Cameron Heilman 2 0 2 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 0 2 2 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 1 1 2 - - - -
79 Brent Aaron 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Andrew Thompson 1 1 2 1.5 - 9 1.5 - 9 - - 2
96 Vince Sciano 2 0 2 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Jon Freiberg 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 1 0 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 0 1 1 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
63 Garrett Porter 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Ben Zill - - - - 1
TOTALS 52 28 80 6 - 37 7 - 45 1 1-0 - 1 1 2
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
32 L. Bjorklund 5 5 10 - - - - 1
23 Mike Cano 6 2 8 - - - -
44 Nate Smits 1 5 6 - - - -
13 Lee Spohn 4 1 5 - - - -
30 Brady Luebke 3 2 5 - - - -
56 Steve Marich 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 2 - -
6 Keith Lofgren 1 3 4 - 1.5 - 5 - - 1
38 Tony Golden 1 3 4 - - - -
57 Trevor Semann 2 2 4 - - - -
92 C. Aeschliman 2 2 4 - - - -
4 Matt Ainsworth 0 2 2 - - - - 1
11 Caleb Mandoza 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Joe Custode 0 2 2 - - - -
58 Tim Wendroth 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Joel Yogerst 0 1 1 - - - -
5 Nathan Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
26 John Schimenz 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Phil Dubbe 0 1 1 - - - -
76 Aaron Niemann 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
96 Derrick Bender 0 1 1 - - - -
97 A. Novacheck 0 1 1 - - - -
67 Jared Feltz - - - - 1
TOTALS 31 40 71 0 - 0 3 - 8 - - 3 1
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 821
Weather: Partly sunny
Temperature: 60
Wind: NW 10-15
Referee: Neil Brunner
Umpire: Ray Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Kole Knueppel
Back Judge: Jeff Wiese
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos