Lakeland vs. Hope at Holland, Michigan
9/25/2010 at 1:00
Lakeland
27
Hope
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (1-2) 7 6 7 7 27
Hope (0-4) 6 6 0 0 12
Holland, Michigan | Holland Municipal
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lakeland - Hope
1 09:57 Hope - Zach Jones 55 yd interception return. (A. Schofield kick failed). 0 - 6
1 06:55 Lakeland - Williams,J. 4 yd run. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:56.
7 - 6
2 11:12 Lakeland - Dworak,J. 1 yd run. (Horstmeier,N. kick failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 30 yards in 0:39.
13 - 6
2 06:44 Hope - Mark Soisson 12 yd pass from Chris Feys. (A. Schofield kick blocked).
Drive: 11 plays, 73 yards in 4:21.
13 - 12
3 01:47 Lakeland - Zuelsdorf,E. 7 yd pass from Dworak,J.. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 4:07.
20 - 12
4 11:16 Lakeland - Faller,T. 65 yd interception return. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good). 27 - 12
LakelandStatisticsHope
20 FIRST DOWNS 12
15
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
5
1
47% (9 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 4)
270 NET YARDS PASSING 140
21-40
6.8
2-11
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-41
3.4
2-16
2
92 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
44
2.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
19
5.5
6-215 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-245
35.8 Average 35.0
119 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 165
3-12
3-42
2-65
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
5-110
1-55
7-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-35
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
2-65 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-55
39:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 20:53

Lakeland

Hope

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jake Dworak 21-40 270 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Feys 14-41 140 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Williams 18 43 2.4 13 1
Adam Miller 14 40 2.9 13 0
Jake Dworak 7 16 2.3 18 1
Joey Lehto 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kris Betow 1 1 1.0 1 0
Team 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Joey O'Brien 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Elzinga 12 96 8.0 37 0
Chris Feys 6 13 2.2 12 0
Earl Schumake 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Roberto Flores 10 167 16.7 36 0
Logan Hughley 3 27 9.0 15 0
Travis Skarda 3 27 9.0 12 0
Eric Zuelsdorf 2 23 11.5 16 1
Adam Miller 1 15 15.0 15 0
Steve Oldenburger 1 11 11.0 11 0
Joey Lehto 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Yonkman 6 74 12.3 20 0
Vincent Boddy 5 26 5.2 8 0
Mark Soisson 2 21 10.5 12 1
Zach Riepma 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nic Horstmeier 3/4 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
A. Schofield 0/2 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nic Horstmeier 6 215 35.8 56 1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Thompson 7 245 35.0 47 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nic Horstmeier 5 299 59.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
A. Schofield 3 144 48.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 2 22 11.0 15 0
Dalton Seidl 1 20 20.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Hurrell 3 75 25.0 40 0
Matt Purtee 2 35 17.5 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 3 12 4.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Isiah Calhoun 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tony Faller 1 65 65.0 65 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Jones 1 55 55.0 55 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Jake Dworak 1 1
Jeremy Williams 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Yonkman 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Lakeland Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Tony Faller 2 4 6 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 8 - 1-65
44 Bruce Romagnoli 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
99 Jason Bruggink 2 3 5 1 - 8 1 - 8 - - 1
2 Keith Woodson 4 0 4 - - 1-0 - 3
27 Joey O'Brien 1 3 4 - - - - 1
26 Bryan Groshek 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
33 Jarred Querio 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 1 - -
16 Cody Lemke 1 1 2 - - - -
46 Ray Diven 2 0 2 - - - - 1
49 Ryan Kaszuba 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Ben Cottrell 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Isiah Calhoun 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
45 Bill Wood 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Bill Hogan 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Tj Kinjerski 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
TM Team - - - - 1
43 Tyree Curry - - - - 1
TOTALS 23 20 2 - 16 5 - 22 1 1-0 2-65 4 1 3
# Hope Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Zach Jones 5 9 14 - - - 1-55
15 Kyle Warren 3 9 12 - - - - 3
39 Nate Jazwinski 1 9 10 - 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
17 M. Bradstreet 2 7 9 - - - -
96 Jared Kimber 3 5 8 2 - 11 2 - 11 - -
29 Mark Karam 4 3 7 - - 1 - - 1
25 Adam Diver 4 1 5 - - - -
55 Jordan Morse 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
8 Jake Hall 0 4 4 - - - -
91 Aaron Szarowicz 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
4 Alex Porter 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Ben VanAusdall 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
19 Chris Jackson 1 1 2 - - - - 1
53 Jake Cooke 0 2 2 - - - - 1
5 Nick Davros 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Tim Dixon 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Kiefer Mack 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Mark Zeigler 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Ryan Yonkman 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Kevin Kandow 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Brian Lynn 1 0 1 - 1 - 8 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 66 2 - 11 5 - 23 1 1-0 1-55 7 3
Other Information
Location: Holland, Michigan
Stadium: Holland Municipal
Attendance: 1450
Weather: cloudy, Rain
Temperature: 55
Wind: 10 NW
Referee: Tim Schramm
Umpire: Norm Gozalka
Head Linesman: Mike Shogan
Line Judge: Gary Jensen
Back Judge: Greg Santilli
Field Judge: Tim Todd
Side Judge: Kendal Smith
Scorekeeper: Hope StatCrew
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos