Lakeland vs. Hope at Holland, Michigan
9/25/2010 at 1:00
Lakeland
27
Hope
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (1-2) 7 6 7 7 27
Hope (0-4) 6 6 0 0 12
Holland, Michigan | Holland Municipal
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lakeland - Hope
1 09:57 Hope - Zach Jones 55 yd interception return. (A. Schofield kick failed). 0 - 6
1 06:55 Lakeland - Williams,J. 4 yd run. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:56.
7 - 6
2 11:12 Lakeland - Dworak,J. 1 yd run. (Horstmeier,N. kick failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 30 yards in 0:39.
13 - 6
2 06:44 Hope - Mark Soisson 12 yd pass from Chris Feys. (A. Schofield kick blocked).
Drive: 11 plays, 73 yards in 4:21.
13 - 12
3 01:47 Lakeland - Zuelsdorf,E. 7 yd pass from Dworak,J.. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 4:07.
20 - 12
4 11:16 Lakeland - Faller,T. 65 yd interception return. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good). 27 - 12
LakelandStatisticsHope
20 FIRST DOWNS 12
15
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
5
1
47% (9 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 4)
270 NET YARDS PASSING 140
21-40
6.8
2-11
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-41
3.4
2-16
2
92 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
44
2.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
19
5.5
6-215 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-245
35.8 Average 35.0
119 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 165
3-12
3-42
2-65
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
5-110
1-55
7-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-35
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
2-65 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-55
39:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 20:53

Lakeland

Hope

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jake Dworak 21-40 270 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Feys 14-41 140 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Williams 18 43 2.4 13 1
Adam Miller 14 40 2.9 13 0
Jake Dworak 7 16 2.3 18 1
Joey Lehto 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kris Betow 1 1 1.0 1 0
Team 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Joey O'Brien 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Elzinga 12 96 8.0 37 0
Chris Feys 6 13 2.2 12 0
Earl Schumake 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Roberto Flores 10 167 16.7 36 0
Logan Hughley 3 27 9.0 15 0
Travis Skarda 3 27 9.0 12 0
Eric Zuelsdorf 2 23 11.5 16 1
Adam Miller 1 15 15.0 15 0
Steve Oldenburger 1 11 11.0 11 0
Joey Lehto 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Yonkman 6 74 12.3 20 0
Vincent Boddy 5 26 5.2 8 0
Mark Soisson 2 21 10.5 12 1
Zach Riepma 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nic Horstmeier 3/4 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
A. Schofield 0/2 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nic Horstmeier 6 215 35.8 56 1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Thompson 7 245 35.0 47 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nic Horstmeier 5 299 59.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
A. Schofield 3 144 48.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 2 22 11.0 15 0
Dalton Seidl 1 20 20.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Hurrell 3 75 25.0 40 0
Matt Purtee 2 35 17.5 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 3 12 4.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Isiah Calhoun 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tony Faller 1 65 65.0 65 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Jones 1 55 55.0 55 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Jake Dworak 1 1
Jeremy Williams 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Yonkman 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Lakeland Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Tony Faller 2 4 6 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 8 - 1-65
44 Bruce Romagnoli 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
99 Jason Bruggink 2 3 5 1 - 8 1 - 8 - - 1
2 Keith Woodson 4 0 4 - - 1-0 - 3
27 Joey O'Brien 1 3 4 - - - - 1
26 Bryan Groshek 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
33 Jarred Querio 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 1 - -
16 Cody Lemke 1 1 2 - - - -
46 Ray Diven 2 0 2 - - - - 1
49 Ryan Kaszuba 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Ben Cottrell 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Isiah Calhoun 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
45 Bill Wood 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Bill Hogan 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Tj Kinjerski 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
TM Team - - - - 1
43 Tyree Curry - - - - 1
TOTALS 23 20 2 - 16 5 - 22 1 1-0 2-65 4 1 3
# Hope Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Zach Jones 5 9 14 - - - 1-55
15 Kyle Warren 3 9 12 - - - - 3
39 Nate Jazwinski 1 9 10 - 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
17 M. Bradstreet 2 7 9 - - - -
96 Jared Kimber 3 5 8 2 - 11 2 - 11 - -
29 Mark Karam 4 3 7 - - 1 - - 1
25 Adam Diver 4 1 5 - - - -
55 Jordan Morse 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
8 Jake Hall 0 4 4 - - - -
91 Aaron Szarowicz 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
4 Alex Porter 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Ben VanAusdall 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
19 Chris Jackson 1 1 2 - - - - 1
53 Jake Cooke 0 2 2 - - - - 1
5 Nick Davros 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Tim Dixon 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Kiefer Mack 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Mark Zeigler 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Ryan Yonkman 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Kevin Kandow 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Brian Lynn 1 0 1 - 1 - 8 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 66 2 - 11 5 - 23 1 1-0 1-55 7 3
Other Information
Location: Holland, Michigan
Stadium: Holland Municipal
Attendance: 1450
Weather: cloudy, Rain
Temperature: 55
Wind: 10 NW
Referee: Tim Schramm
Umpire: Norm Gozalka
Head Linesman: Mike Shogan
Line Judge: Gary Jensen
Back Judge: Greg Santilli
Field Judge: Tim Todd
Side Judge: Kendal Smith
Scorekeeper: Hope StatCrew
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.