Rockford vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wisconsin
10/2/2010 at 1pm
Rockford
0
Concordia (Wis.)
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia (Wis.) (1-3) 0 10 13 0 23
Mequon, Wisconsin | Fitting Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rockford - Concordia (Wis.)
2 04:05 Concordia (Wis.) - Winsey, Dan 46 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 9 yards in 1:32.
0 - 3
2 02:21 Concordia (Wis.) - Davis, Leon 45 yd punt return for TD. (Winsey, Dan kick is good). 0 - 10
3 13:21 Concordia (Wis.) - Duran, Kasiem 1 yd run. (Winsey, Dan kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 0:02.
0 - 16
3 01:55 Concordia (Wis.) - Austin, Carlton 2 yd run. (Winsey, Dan kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 2 yards in 0:07.
0 - 23
RockfordStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
5 FIRST DOWNS 7
1
2
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
4
1
6% (1 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 17% (3 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
27 NET YARDS PASSING 41
3-26
1.0
2-25
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
6-24
1.7
2-11
0
30 NET YARDS RUSHING 80
36
0.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
2.1
15-412 PUNTS: Number-Yards 11-400
27.5 Average 36.4
73 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 117
0 0
5-73
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
7-74
1-7
2-36
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-64
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-1
2-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-25
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-36
30:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:43

Rockford

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Baran 3-26 27 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Corona, Brandon 4-10 29 0 0
Czerwiek, Patrick 2-14 12 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Hosey 19 46 2.4 11 0
Isaiah Whack 5 7 1.4 3 0
Jamaul Armstrong 3 1 0.3 3 0
Koree Blackful 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Tyler Baran 7 -20 -2.9 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bruder, Anthony 17 47 2.8 9 0
Austin, Carlton 7 19 2.7 7 1
Duran, Kasiem 5 15 3.0 9 1
Corona, Brandon 5 4 0.8 9 0
Gould, Matt 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Czerwiek, Patrick 2 -5 -2.5 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cameron Carter 1 11 11.0 11 0
Koree Blackful 1 9 9.0 9 0
David Sayavong 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Knapp, Seth 3 14 4.7 8 0
Davis, Leon 1 12 12.0 12 0
Greefkes, Vincent 1 11 11.0 11 0
Bruder, Anthony 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Winsey, Dan 1/2 46 2/3 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Beres 8 233 29.1 44 0 1
Joe Flinton 5 179 35.8 64 0 1
TEAM 2 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
May, Bobby 11 400 36.4 57 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Anthony Beres 1 48 48.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Winsey, Dan 5 253 50.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cameron Carter 3 41 13.7 15 0
Jamaul Armstrong 2 32 16.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greefkes, Vincent 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Davis, Leon 5 53 10.6 45 1
Rogers, Justin 2 17 8.5 0 0
Wielepski, Zac 0 4 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Slott, Kyle 1 3 3.0 3 0
Bobowski, Ben 1 33 33.0 33 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Baran 1 0
Koree Blackful 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Corona, Brandon 2 0
Davis, Leon 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rockford Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Malcolm Upshaw 5 1 6 - 1 - 2 - -
53 Josh Ross 4 2 6 0.5 - 6 0.5 - 6 - -
25 Tyreese Lawson 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
50 Kirk Kabala 4 1 5 1 - 0 1.5 - 1 - -
28 Mike Taylor 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
45 Victor Domich 3 1 4 0.5 - 5 1.5 - 7 - -
3 Brent Alexander 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
8 Ryan James 1 1 2 - - - -
30 Andrew Hildebrand 2 0 2 - - - -
47 Richardson, Antonio 1 1 2 - - - -
54 Nathan Kilburn 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Jeremiah Montgomery 0 1 1 - - - - 1
15 Luis Ortiz 1 0 1 - - - -
23 David Oropeza 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Tyler Kuehn 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Brandon Houghton 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Will Brannock 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Josh Kroesch 0 1 1 - - - -
62 Robert Tyler 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 - 1
TOTALS 34 14 2 - 11 7 - 20 1-0 - 1 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Hobus, Andrew 3 6 9 1 - 12 2.5 - 13 - - 1
2 Wielepski, Zac 6 2 8 - 1.5 - 1 - -
41 Lawrence, Erik 3 2 5 1 - 13 3 - 17 - -
87 Disla, Eric 1 4 5 - - - -
47 Bobowski, Ben 4 0 4 - - 1-0 1-33
76 Rehfeldt, Derek 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
29 Paul, Joe 2 1 3 - - - -
17 Moro, Joe 2 0 2 - - - - 1
18 Palese, John 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 0 - - 2
54 Pelton, David 2 0 2 - - - -
67 Lechler, Matt 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
11 Sanko, Brandon 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Digioia, Alex 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Slott, Kyle 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-3
32 Rogers, Justin 0 1 1 - - - - 2 2
35 Enters, James 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Peterson, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Ireland, Shane 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Davis, Roy - - - - 1
TOTALS 31 22 2 - 25 9 - 34 1-0 2-36 7 2
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wisconsin
Stadium: Fitting Field
Attendance: 600
Referee: Jim Schaefer
Umpire: Jim Rasmussen
Head Linesman: Bob Hemauer
Line Judge: Steve Luedeman
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Joel Schult
Side Judge: James Brockman
Scorekeeper: Casey Kegley
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading