Rockford vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wisconsin
10/2/2010 at 1pm
Rockford
0
Concordia (Wis.)
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia (Wis.) (1-3, 1-0) 0 10 13 0 23
Mequon, Wisconsin | Fitting Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rockford - Concordia (Wis.)
2 04:05 Concordia (Wis.) - Winsey, Dan 46 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 9 yards in 1:32.
0 - 3
2 02:21 Concordia (Wis.) - Davis, Leon 45 yd punt return for TD. (Winsey, Dan kick is good). 0 - 10
3 13:21 Concordia (Wis.) - Duran, Kasiem 1 yd run. (Winsey, Dan kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 0:02.
0 - 16
3 01:55 Concordia (Wis.) - Austin, Carlton 2 yd run. (Winsey, Dan kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 2 yards in 0:07.
0 - 23
RockfordStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
5 FIRST DOWNS 7
1
2
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
4
1
6% (1 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 17% (3 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
27 NET YARDS PASSING 41
3-26
1.0
2-25
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
6-24
1.7
2-11
0
30 NET YARDS RUSHING 80
36
0.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
2.1
15-412 PUNTS: Number-Yards 11-400
27.5 Average 36.4
73 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 117
0 0
5-73
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
7-74
1-7
2-36
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-64
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-1
2-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-25
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-36
30:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:43

Rockford

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Baran 3-26 27 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Corona, Brandon 4-10 29 0 0
Czerwiek, Patrick 2-14 12 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Hosey 19 46 2.4 11 0
Isaiah Whack 5 7 1.4 3 0
Jamaul Armstrong 3 1 0.3 3 0
Koree Blackful 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Tyler Baran 7 -20 -2.9 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bruder, Anthony 17 47 2.8 9 0
Austin, Carlton 7 19 2.7 7 1
Duran, Kasiem 5 15 3.0 9 1
Corona, Brandon 5 4 0.8 9 0
Gould, Matt 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Czerwiek, Patrick 2 -5 -2.5 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cameron Carter 1 11 11.0 11 0
Koree Blackful 1 9 9.0 9 0
David Sayavong 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Knapp, Seth 3 14 4.7 8 0
Davis, Leon 1 12 12.0 12 0
Greefkes, Vincent 1 11 11.0 11 0
Bruder, Anthony 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Winsey, Dan 1/2 46 2/3 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Beres 8 233 29.1 44 0 1
Joe Flinton 5 179 35.8 64 0 1
TEAM 2 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
May, Bobby 11 400 36.4 57 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Anthony Beres 1 48 48.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Winsey, Dan 5 253 50.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cameron Carter 3 41 13.7 15 0
Jamaul Armstrong 2 32 16.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greefkes, Vincent 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Davis, Leon 5 53 10.6 45 1
Rogers, Justin 2 17 8.5 0 0
Wielepski, Zac 0 4 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Slott, Kyle 1 3 3.0 3 0
Bobowski, Ben 1 33 33.0 33 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Baran 1 0
Koree Blackful 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Corona, Brandon 2 0
Davis, Leon 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rockford Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Malcolm Upshaw 5 1 6 - 1 - 2 - -
53 Josh Ross 4 2 6 0.5 - 6 0.5 - 6 - -
25 Tyreese Lawson 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
50 Kirk Kabala 4 1 5 1 - 0 1.5 - 1 - -
28 Mike Taylor 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
45 Victor Domich 3 1 4 0.5 - 5 1.5 - 7 - -
3 Brent Alexander 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
8 Ryan James 1 1 2 - - - -
30 Andrew Hildebrand 2 0 2 - - - -
47 Richardson, Antonio 1 1 2 - - - -
54 Nathan Kilburn 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Jeremiah Montgomery 0 1 1 - - - - 1
15 Luis Ortiz 1 0 1 - - - -
23 David Oropeza 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Tyler Kuehn 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Brandon Houghton 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Will Brannock 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Josh Kroesch 0 1 1 - - - -
62 Robert Tyler 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 - 1
TOTALS 34 14 2 - 11 7 - 20 1-0 - 1 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Hobus, Andrew 3 6 9 1 - 12 2.5 - 13 - - 1
2 Wielepski, Zac 6 2 8 - 1.5 - 1 - -
41 Lawrence, Erik 3 2 5 1 - 13 3 - 17 - -
87 Disla, Eric 1 4 5 - - - -
47 Bobowski, Ben 4 0 4 - - 1-0 1-33
76 Rehfeldt, Derek 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
29 Paul, Joe 2 1 3 - - - -
17 Moro, Joe 2 0 2 - - - - 1
18 Palese, John 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 0 - - 2
54 Pelton, David 2 0 2 - - - -
67 Lechler, Matt 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
11 Sanko, Brandon 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Digioia, Alex 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Slott, Kyle 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-3
32 Rogers, Justin 0 1 1 - - - - 2 2
35 Enters, James 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Peterson, Dan 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Ireland, Shane 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Davis, Roy - - - - 1
TOTALS 31 22 2 - 25 9 - 34 1-0 2-36 7 2
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wisconsin
Stadium: Fitting Field
Attendance: 600
Referee: Jim Schaefer
Umpire: Jim Rasmussen
Head Linesman: Bob Hemauer
Line Judge: Steve Luedeman
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Joel Schult
Side Judge: James Brockman
Scorekeeper: Casey Kegley
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.