Rockford vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wisconsin
10/2/2010 at 1pm
Rockford
0
Concordia (Wis.)
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia (Wis.) (1-3, 1-0) 0 10 13 0 23
Mequon, Wisconsin | Fitting Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Brent Alexander
4 Jason Hosey
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
8 Ryan James
9 Cameron Carter
11 Tyler Baran
15 Luis Ortiz
17 Malcolm Upshaw
20 Jamaul Armstrong
21 Koree Blackful
23 David Orepeza
25 Tyreese Lawson
28 Mike Taylor
30 Andrew Hildebrand
33 Tyler Kuehn
40 Brandon Houghton
45 Victor Domich
47 Antonio Richardson
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Josh Ross
54 Nathan Kilburn
56 Josh Kroesch
62 Robert Tyler
82 David Sayavong
85 Joe Flinton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Austin, Carlton
2 Wielepski, Zac
4 Corona, Brandon
5 Duran, Kasiem
6 Davis, Leon
9 Czerwiek, Patrick
11 Sanko, Brandon
12 Guest, Tommy
17 Moro, Joe
18 Palese, John
23 Bruder, Anthony
24 Davis, Roy
25 Digioia, Alex
26 Slott, Kyle
29 Paul, Joe
32 Rogers, Justin
34 Gould, Matt
35 Enters, James
41 Lawrence, Erik
43 Smith, Ryan
45 Hobus, Andrew
47 Bobowski, Ben
53 Cole, Josh
54 Pelton, David
57 Peterson, Dan
58 Lamar, Aaron
66 Goodman, Wil
67 Lechler, Matt
71 Wachowiak, Kevin
73 Lawton, Alex
74 Laabs, Matthew
76 Rehfeldt, Derek
77 Huff, Jesse
80 Winsey, Dan
82 May, Bobby
85 Greefkes, Vincent
86 Knapp, Seth
87 Disla, Eric
94 Ireland, Shane
95 Cherident, Widchero
99 Pfeiffer, Jacob
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
7 Smith, Kyle
10 Marlow, Ryan
12 Finnegan, Joe
13 Gonzales, Jorge
14 Kadamian, Stephen
16 Free, Tyler
18 Robert, Justin
19 White, Cody
22 Nowdomski, Nick
24 Taylor, Dominik
26 Milligan, Sean
29 Johnson, Ralph
32 McNutt, Sam
34 Parisot, Nick
42 Marshall, Alexander
52 Isom, Zach
58 Peterson, Reggie
60 Cook, Jeff
61 Zmia, Ryan
63 Chavers, Cordell
64 Robison, Jacob
66 Francour, John
69 Wilken, Greg
70 Sgarlata, Lucas
72 Norman, Mike
74 Eberle, Dan
75 Smith, Alex
84 Apel, Dana
88 Hanfield, Tyler
93 Scott, Chris
98 Meola, Anthony
Uni. Player
2C Wartman, Chris
2B Presley, Tommy
3 West, Erik
3C Shepard, Mike
7B Swiatko, Zack
7 Pugh, Frank
8 Johnson, Cody
10 Snyder, Michael
13 Loewen, Josh
14 Anklam, Mason
15 Jones, Jacob
16 Saunders, James
19 Denor, Vincent
20 Schwartzberg, Ryan
21 Fisher, Corey
22 Nelson, Corey
27 Hallet, Adam
28 Hoitink, Anthony
30 Pelnar, Joseph
31 Baran, Scott
33 Johnson, Jonathan
36 Bhirdo, Brent
37 Rawlings, Joe
39 Miller, Ryan
40 Scott, William
44 Schieble, Scott
46 Prom, Nathan
48 Verboncouer, Alex
49 Moro, Anthony
50 Pierson, Chris
51 Peszko, Jonathan
52 Upson, Matt
55 Freeman, Cody
56 Nolen, Carlton
59 Calcagnini, Matt
60 Hixson, Cameron
61 Crosby, Derrike
62 Miller, Logan
64 Colon, Chris
65 Belisle, Joseph
68 Hertel, Ben
69 Walker, Greg
70 Diaz, Eric
72 Nolte, Michael
75 Taylor, Casey
78 Quinones, Anthony
79 Billman, Kyle
81 Tutino, Dan
83 Spoke, Michael
84 Morton, Peter
88 Erdman, Michael
90 Alexander, Thomas
91 Smith, Scott
92 Kempen, Ben
93 Nekolny, Garett
96 Toseland, Brett
98 Erlandson, Anthony
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats