Rockford vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wisconsin
10/2/2010 at 1pm
Rockford
0
Concordia (Wis.)
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Concordia (Wis.) (1-3) 0 10 13 0 23
Mequon, Wisconsin | Fitting Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Brent Alexander
4 Jason Hosey
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
8 Ryan James
9 Cameron Carter
11 Tyler Baran
15 Luis Ortiz
17 Malcolm Upshaw
20 Jamaul Armstrong
21 Koree Blackful
23 David Oropeza
25 Tyreese Lawson
28 Mike Taylor
30 Andrew Hildebrand
33 Tyler Kuehn
40 Brandon Houghton
45 Victor Domich
47 Richardson, Antonio
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Josh Ross
54 Nathan Kilburn
56 Josh Kroesch
62 Robert Tyler
82 David Sayavong
85 Joe Flinton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Austin, Carlton
2 Wielepski, Zac
4 Corona, Brandon
5 Duran, Kasiem
6 Davis, Leon
9 Czerwiek, Patrick
11 Sanko, Brandon
12 Guest, Tommy
17 Moro, Joe
18 Palese, John
23 Bruder, Anthony
24 Davis, Roy
25 Digioia, Alex
26 Slott, Kyle
29 Paul, Joe
32 Rogers, Justin
34 Gould, Matt
35 Enters, James
41 Lawrence, Erik
43 Smith, Ryan
45 Hobus, Andrew
47 Bobowski, Ben
53 Cole, Josh
54 Pelton, David
57 Peterson, Dan
58 Lamar, Aaron
66 Goodman, Wil
67 Lechler, Matt
71 Wachowiak, Kevin
73 Lawton, Alex
74 Laabs, Matthew
76 Rehfeldt, Derek
77 Huff, Jesse
80 Winsey, Dan
82 May, Bobby
85 Greefkes, Vincent
86 Knapp, Seth
87 Disla, Eric
94 Ireland, Shane
95 Cherident, Widchero
99 Pfeiffer, Jacob
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
7 Smith, Kyle
10 Marlow, Ryan
12 Finnegan, Joe
13 Gonzales, Jorge
14 Kadamian, Stephen
16 Free, Tyler
18 Robert, Justin
19 White, Cody
22 Nowdomski, Nick
24 Taylor, Dominik
26 Milligan, Sean
29 Johnson, Ralph
32 McNutt, Sam
34 Parisot, Nick
42 Marshall, Alexander
52 Isom, Zach
58 Peterson, Reggie
60 Cook, Jeff
61 Zmia, Ryan
63 Chavers, Cordell
64 Robison, Jacob
66 Francour, John
69 Wilken, Greg
70 Sgarlata, Lucas
72 Norman, Mike
74 Eberle, Dan
75 Smith, Alex
84 Apel, Dana
88 Hanfield, Tyler
93 Scott, Chris
98 Meola, Anthony
Uni. Player
2C Wartman, Chris
2B Presley, Tommy
3 West, Erik
3C Shepard, Mike
7B Swiatko, Zack
7 Pugh, Frank
8 Johnson, Cody
10 Snyder, Michael
13 Loewen, Josh
14 Anklam, Mason
15 Jones, Jacob
16 Saunders, James
19 Denor, Vincent
20 Schwartzberg, Ryan
21 Fisher, Corey
22 Nelson, Corey
27 Hallet, Adam
28 Hoitink, Anthony
30 Pelnar, Joseph
31 Baran, Scott
33 Johnson, Jonathan
36 Bhirdo, Brent
37 Rawlings, Joe
39 Miller, Ryan
40 Scott, William
44 Schieble, Scott
46 Prom, Nathan
48 Verboncouer, Alex
49 Moro, Anthony
50 Pierson, Chris
51 Peszko, Jonathan
52 Upson, Matt
55 Freeman, Cody
56 Nolen, Carlton
59 Calcagnini, Matt
60 Hixson, Cameron
61 Crosby, Derrike
62 Miller, Logan
64 Colon, Chris
65 Belisle, Joseph
68 Hertel, Ben
69 Walker, Greg
70 Diaz, Eric
72 Nolte, Michael
75 Taylor, Casey
78 Quinones, Anthony
79 Billman, Kyle
81 Tutino, Dan
83 Spoke, Michael
84 Morton, Peter
88 Erdman, Michael
90 Alexander, Thomas
91 Smith, Scott
92 Kempen, Ben
93 Nekolny, Garett
96 Toseland, Brett
98 Erlandson, Anthony
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading