Lakeland vs. Aurora at Aurora University
10/2/2010 at 1:00 pm
Lakeland
7
Aurora
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (1-3, 0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Aurora (3-1, 1-0) 7 3 7 6 23
Aurora University | Vago Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lakeland - Aurora
1 10:28 Lakeland - Flores,R. 22 yd pass from Dworak,J.. (Horstmeier,N. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 45 yards in 3:25.
7 - 0
1 05:17 Aurora - Adams, S. 12 yd run. (Subick, R. kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 27 yards in 2:58.
7 - 7
2 00:01 Aurora - Subick, R. 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 16 yards in 0:44.
7 - 10
3 03:00 Aurora - Rivera, S. 3 yd run. (Subick, R. kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 4 yards in 0:37.
7 - 17
4 00:02 Aurora - Dinino, D. 85 yd interception return. (2pt conversion rush by Fellers, J. failed). 7 - 23
LakelandStatisticsAurora
16 FIRST DOWNS 14
12
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
4
1
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (3 of 15)
40% (2 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
177 NET YARDS PASSING 175
19-44
4.0
4-25
4
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-31
5.6
1-8
2
73 NET YARDS RUSHING 31
34
2.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
0.8
5-120 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-133
24.0 Average 26.6
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 177
1-3
3-14
2-34
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-46
2-41
4-90
2-17 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-31
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-1
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-25
2-34 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 4-90
30:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:51

Lakeland

Aurora

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jake Dworak 19-44 177 1 4
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bevell, Jim 15-28 174 0 1
Adams, Spenser 1-3 1 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Williams 24 71 3.0 10 0
Jake Dworak 8 9 1.1 13 0
Joey Lehto 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Justin Laack 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Fellers, Jeff 7 21 3.0 9 0
Adams, Spenser 9 19 2.1 12 1
Heinz, Dan 5 7 1.4 3 0
Gray, David 2 3 1.5 4 0
Rivera, Steve 6 3 0.5 3 1
Bevell, Jim 8 -22 -2.8 25 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Roberto Flores 7 88 12.6 22 1
Eric Zuelsdorf 7 52 7.4 19 0
Travis Skarda 2 22 11.0 12 0
Kris Betow 1 9 9.0 9 0
Logan Hughley 2 6 3.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mizgate, Ryan 4 72 18.0 30 0
Adams, Spenser 3 26 8.7 14 0
Hackbarth, Evan 2 24 12.0 19 0
Gillette, Matt 2 20 10.0 16 0
Rivera, Steve 1 13 13.0 13 0
Fellers, Jeff 2 11 5.5 10 0
Powell, Derek 2 9 4.5 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nic Horstmeier 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Subick, Ryan 1/4 39 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nic Horstmeier 5 120 24.0 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Powell, Derek 5 133 26.6 36 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nic Horstmeier 2 124 62.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Subick, Ryan 4 142 35.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 1 13 13.0 13 0
Tj Kinjerski 1 1 1.0 1 0
Deric Lightle 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gillette, Matt 2 41 20.5 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Laack 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gillette, Matt 2 46 23.0 25 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keith Woodson 1 34 34.0 34 0
Isiah Calhoun 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Langhurst, Mike 3 5 1.7 5 0
DiNino, Derek 1 85 85.0 85 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Logan Hughley 1 1
Jake Dworak 1 1
Justin Laack 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Bevell, Jim 4 0
Heinz, Dan 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Lakeland Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Bruce Romagnoli 3 7 10 0.5 - 4 2.5 - 10 - - 1
50 Will Baldwin 2 6 8 - 1 - 4 - -
99 Jason Bruggink 2 6 8 0.5 - 4 3 - 9 - - 1
20 Tony Faller 4 3 7 - 1.5 - 7 - -
26 Bryan Groshek 4 2 6 - - 1-0 -
27 Joey O'Brien 4 2 6 - 1.5 - 3 1 - - 1
2 Keith Woodson 4 1 5 - - - 1-34 2
49 Ryan Kaszuba 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
8 Isiah Calhoun 3 0 3 - - - 1-0 3
9 Nic Horstmeier 2 1 3 - - - -
43 Tyree Curry 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
45 Bill Wood 0 2 2 - - - -
46 Ray Diven 1 1 2 - - - -
51 Tj Kinjerski 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 3 - -
93 Antonio Hudson 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Eric Zuelsdorf 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Jake Dworak 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Cody Lemke 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Kris Betow 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Jarred Querio 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Bill Hogan 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 42 1 - 8 12 - 40 1 1-0 2-34 8
# Aurora Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Krause, Jeff 4 7 11 1.5 - 14 3 - 18 1 - -
50 Siwicki, Adam 3 7 10 - 0.5 - 2 1-0 -
90 Johnson, William 1 6 7 - 1 - 1 - -
91 Moote, Jake 2 5 7 1.5 - 6 2 - 7 1 - -
98 Christmas, Jerome 1 6 7 - 1.5 - 2 1 - -
3 Dillabough, Anthony 4 2 6 - - - - 2
25 Langhurst, Mike 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 2 - 3-5 4
99 DiNino, Derek 1 5 6 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - 1-85
21 Fierro, Jimmy 1 4 5 - - - - 1
39 Young, Cory 0 4 4 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 1-0 -
7 Price, Bo 1 1 2 - - 1-55 - 1
24 LaShonse, Billy 0 2 2 - - - - 1
96 Hofstetter, C. 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
9 Powell, Derek 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Snyder, Matt 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Martin, Noah 0 1 1 - - - -
16 Corwin, Shawn 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Gray, David 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Powers, Don 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 58 4 - 25 10 - 38 3 3-55 4-90 8 1
Other Information
Location: Aurora University
Stadium: Vago Field
Attendance: 589
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 53
Wind: NE@15-20
Referee: Marty Nagle
Umpire: Ed Beavers
Head Linesman: Phil Way
Line Judge: Wes Fritz
Back Judge: Larry Babcock
Field Judge: Damian Perkins
Side Judge: R. Fitzsimmons
Scorekeeper: Brian Kipley
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos