Gallaudet vs. Husson at Husson University
10/2/2010 at 12:00
Gallaudet
13
Husson
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (3-2) 3 7 3 0 13
Husson (0-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Husson University | Winkin Complex
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Husson 1 15:00 01:54 GAL29 2 -10 INT
Gallaudet 1 13:06 00:26 HUS43 2 8 FUMB
Husson 1 12:40 00:26 GAL35 3 5 INT
Gallaudet 1 12:14 03:42 GAL37 6 18 PUNT
Husson 1 08:32 01:13 GAL01 3 3 PUNT
Gallaudet 1 07:19 02:37 HUS37 5 22 FG
Husson 1 04:34 03:08 GAL34 5 26 PUNT
Gallaudet 1 01:26 04:47 GAL28 9 65 FUMB
Husson 2 11:39 03:38 GAL07 5 46 PUNT
Gallaudet 2 08:01 05:52 GAL24 10 76 TD
Husson 2 02:04 01:48 GAL38 12 31 DOWNS
Gallaudet 2 00:16 00:16 GAL31 1 -1 HALF
Gallaudet 3 15:00 00:12 GAL30 0 0 KO
Gallaudet 3 14:48 02:26 GAL44 4 0 PUNT
Husson 3 12:22 02:17 GAL15 3 2 PUNT
Gallaudet 3 10:05 04:46 HUS48 8 28 FG
Husson 3 05:08 01:52 GAL17 4 17 PUNT
Gallaudet 3 03:16 01:46 HUS42 3 -11 PUNT
Husson 3 01:30 02:26 GAL25 3 9 PUNT
Gallaudet 4 14:04 00:45 GAL27 2 73 FUMB
Husson 4 13:19 01:31 GAL20 4 14 FUMB
Gallaudet 4 11:48 01:36 HUS34 4 34 FUMB
Husson 4 10:12 03:47 GAL20 10 80 TD
Gallaudet 4 06:18 03:09 GAL25 5 17 PUNT
Husson 4 03:09 00:58 GAL40 5 12 INT
Gallaudet 4 02:11 01:43 GAL40 4 7 DOWNS
Husson 4 00:28 00:28 HUS47 3 -9 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.