Allegheny vs. Case Western Reserve at Cleveland, OH
10/2/2010 at 1:05 p.m
Allegheny
23
Case Western Reserve
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Allegheny (2-2) 0 3 3 11 6 23
Case Western Reserve (4-0) 7 7 0 3 7 24
Cleveland, OH | Case Field
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
6 Brian Tamburlin
14 David Strawser
10 Robert Carlisle
84 Terry Hartford
26 Matt Griffith
9Z Sean Griffin
5 Blake Lyle
12 T.J. Salopek
3 Zach Bell
2 Sid Facaros
42 Sean Acosta
7 George Pappas
8 Vince Luvara
9 Ryan Zipf
TM Team
32 David Tate
11 Craig Stamm
13 Shane Heschke
16 Travis Wilkins
17 Thomas Alderson
21 Harrison Lopes
22 J. Bermingham
24 James Piper
4 Colin Hartford
29 Andrew Dejong
31 Ed Blacka
33 D. Williams
35 William Devlin
36 Matt Saratowski
38 Ryan Schroth
39 L. Schwanke
40 Mike Ierino
47 Brad Burkley
48 John Douglas
50 John Steib
54 Daniel Hafner
55 Keith Beach
62 Anthony Pizzuti
66 J. Mitchell
69 Kevin Ignarri
71 Sean Connors
72 Sam Taylor
77 Conor Sharp
4Z Tim Werley
90 B. Schindler
91 Matt Myschisin
93 Joshua Hamblen
94 A. Destefano
96 Michael Brown
97 Joel Trembulak
1 Jordon Riel
Uni. Player
1 Zach Homyk
86 Shaun Nicely
2 Brian Webster
33 Derek Bush
22 Billy Deitmen
13 Bryce Coleman
8 Zachary Hass
10 Matthew Davis
11 Kevin Nossem
14 Steven Roby
17 B. Metlesitz
21 Cary Dieter
4 Colin Repko
25 Mike Fioramonti
32 Dan Calabrese
36 Wade Self
37 James Wodicka
39 Lucas Sasala
40 Trevor Labarge
42 Tim Lotz
47 Jacob Adams
50 Adam Watson
55 Richard Doolin
56 Dale English
59 Cullen Dolan
62 Michael Allen
68 Jake Abbott
71 A. Berkebile
74 M. Kluczynski
77 Matt Yanosko
79 Tony Opperman
81 Rob Lajeunesse
83 Zachary Scott
6 Joey Baum
89 Sam Coffey
90 Daniel Vasil
93 Michael Harris
98 Collin Desens
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
2D Zach Hill
3Z Matt Myers
3C S. Lewandowski
3B Drew Perry
4A Corey Carlson
2B Jacob Lasley
5Z Isaac Gittens
2Z Jordan Fowler
6A John Kauffman
6Z Sean Smith
7Z Joe Lasko
1A Ryan Vietmeier
2A Caleb Wilson
15 Ray Stelzer
19 Justin Rentsch
20 Mark Kohnen
23 Matt Deivert
27 Taylor O'Brien
28 Joel Defelice
30 Dan Lubarda
2C Tyler Phillips
1B S. Piccolino
43 Matthew Mascolo
44 Max Kauert
45 Richard Nowak
46 Ben Perko
49 Richard Howser
51 Donald Dennison
52 J. Szoszorek
53 Trevor Colvin
56 Ryan Ridenour
59 Michael Purcell
60 Patrick Jameson
61 David Thacik
63 Taylor El-Ani
64 Ty Pryor
65 Dave Kleppick
67 Michael Andryka
68 Ethan Doescher
70 Sumner Beal
73 Xavier Robinson
74 W. Duncanson
75 N. Palastro
76 Zach Filous
78 A. D'Astoli
79 Eric Mueller
81 Jim Traynor
82 Michael Betler
83 Greg Bush
85 Jeffrey Fleming
87 Loren Horst
89 James Bruce
92 Derek Mcmahan
95 Steve Sliger
98 Zachary Minney
99 Joe Moran
Uni. Player
12 Danny Albanese
7 Kyle Snyder
16 Scott Mackie
18 Jacob White
19 Drew Volbers
20 Erik Williams
23 Andrew Zloch
26 Steven Magister
27 Hunter Kang
28 Jordan Brown
30 Eric Street
31 Ryan Ferguson
3 C. Anderson
34 Kenny Riordan
35 Shay Baker
38 Austin Webb
41 David Charles
43 David Cannon
44 Jacob LaFleur
45 Jordan Banky
46 Brandon Flick
48 Nicholas Devito
49 T. Duchscherer
51 Dan Easley
52 M. Sirosky
53 Matt White
54 Jake Bell
57 Gene Gross
58 John Morgan
60 Lucas Voigt
61 William Qaqish
63 Aaron Keith
65 M. Koopman
66 Tyler Hugus
67 Steve Doyle
69 AJ Olding
70 Josh Gershlak
75 Brandon Rolle
76 Chris Yanosko
78 Garrett Hartig
82 Rylan Pyciak
84 Jake Kaminski
85 Peter Vincenti
88 Tyler Chaney
91 Tom Krukemeyer
92 Jordan Carter
94 Brandon Bryant
95 Phillip Kalal
96 Lucas Johnson
97 Al Vallette
99 Scott Cambell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats