UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/9/2010 at 3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
14
UW-Platteville
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-2, 1-1) 7 0 7 0 14
UW-Platteville (3-2, 1-1) 7 21 7 0 35
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - UW-Platteville
1 02:56 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 1 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 17 plays, 94 yards in 7:32.
0 - 7
1 00:06 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 19 yd run. (B. Raciborski kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 45 yards in 1:18.
7 - 7
2 08:46 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 1 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 72 yards in 6:20.
7 - 14
2 07:11 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 2 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 5 yards in 0:42.
7 - 21
2 04:15 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 1 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 54 yards in 1:13.
7 - 28
3 09:42 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 2 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 72 yards in 5:18.
7 - 35
3 05:56 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 8 yd run. (B. Raciborski kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 42 yards in 3:46.
14 - 35
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsUW-Platteville
17 FIRST DOWNS 21
7
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
10
1
23% (3 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 63% (10 of 16)
60% (3 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
276 TOTAL OFFENSE 376
64
4.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
73
5.2
152 NET YARDS PASSING 200
15-31
4.9
5-28
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-25
8.0
0-0
0
124 NET YARDS RUSHING 176
33
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
3.7
4-156 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-119
39.0 Average 39.7
119 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 52
1-1
6-118
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-0
3-52
0 0
2-7 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-28
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-28
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
24:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:12

UW-Eau Claire

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 15-31 152 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 15-25 200 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 19 114 6.0 21 2
Matt Olson 5 26 5.2 12 0
Austin Neu 9 -16 -1.8 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 33 114 3.5 12 5
Nick Anderson 4 21 5.3 11 0
Chad Roscoe 3 16 5.3 7 0
Hank McIvor 2 11 5.5 10 0
Sean Martinez 4 9 2.3 4 0
John Kelly 1 5 5.0 5 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Goetsch 3 60 20.0 32 0
David Goodman 3 41 13.7 15 0
Jesse Linsmeyer 4 24 6.0 8 0
Josh Metzger 2 16 8.0 10 0
Rhett Monroe 2 9 4.5 5 0
Joel Sweeney 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 4 91 22.8 50 0
Joe Burkeland 6 59 9.8 13 0
Paul Pridemore 1 25 25.0 25 0
Jake Wiederholt 3 20 6.7 9 0
Darin Blaser 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Raciborski 0/1 0 2/2 2
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 4 156 39.0 49 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 3 119 39.7 46 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Raciborski 3 169 56.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 6 372 62.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Olson 6 118 19.7 48 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 3 52 17.3 26 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Pridemore 2 0 0.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Neu 1 1
Matt Olson 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Joe Burkeland 1 0
Paul Pridemore 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Andy Neumann 6 3 9 - - - -
48 Brad Nierenhausen 6 3 9 - 1 - 2 - -
39 Ben Shea 6 2 8 - - - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 6 1 7 - - 1 - -
33 Chris Olson 6 0 6 - - - - 1
49 Kalan Stittleburg 2 3 5 - 1 - 1 - -
10 Chad Samuelson 3 1 4 - - - -
42 Rick Drews 3 0 3 - - - -
92 Jimmy Hall 3 0 3 - - - -
41 Sean Graham 2 0 2 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 1 1 2 - - 1 - -
54 Cory Pinkner 1 1 2 - - - -
91 Dan Kinsella 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
96 Nate Johnson 2 0 2 - - - -
3 Tyler Janus 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Matt Mattek 1 0 1 - - - - 1
34 Matt Olson 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Michael Ludgatis 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Dennis Beale 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Dan Mahaffey 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 55 16 71 0 - 0 3 - 4 2 1-0 - 2
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
95 Corey Marks 6 1 7 2 - 16 2 - 16 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 5 1 6 2 - 9 2 - 9 - -
15 Courtney Alexander 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - - 1
28 Nick Snyder 4 0 4 - - - -
26 Brian Snyder 2 1 3 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 1 2 3 - - - -
58 Alex Schaefer 2 1 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
59 Kevin Costin 2 1 3 - - - -
91 Chris Henningsen 3 0 3 - - - -
4 Brandon Hertrampf 1 1 2 - - - -
7 Eric Leander 2 0 2 - - 1-9 -
17 Kevin Ybarra 2 0 2 - - - - 1
24 Ryan McWethy 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 1 1 2 - - - -
51 Ryan Constant 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Zach Litchfield 1 0 1 - - - -
5 David Rizzio 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Justin Bucko 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Brandon Datavs 1 0 1 - - - -
64 Nate Demski 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Jon Bryson 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Cody Weber 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 12 56 5 - 28 6 - 29 1 1-9 - 2
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: RalphE Davis Pioneer
Attendance: 3189
Weather: Sunny, warm
Temperature: 83
Wind: SW 5
Referee: Neil Brunner
Umpire: Ray Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: TerryVerStraate
Back Judge: Jeff Weise
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Scorekeeper: Justin Bohn
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.