UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/9/2010 at 3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
14
UW-Platteville
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-2, 1-1) 7 0 7 0 14
UW-Platteville (3-2, 1-1) 7 21 7 0 35
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Janus
4 David Goodman
5 Austin Murphy
7 Jesse George
10 Chad Samuelson
13 Austin Neu
14 Josh Metzger
16 Alex Delebreau
17 Nathan Bollinger
18 Ryan Moertel
20 Tyler Archambo
22 Jesse Linsmeyer
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
28 Matt Mattek
29 Kyle Thorpe
30 Connor Meloy
32 Keenan Meitner
33 Chris Olson
34 Matt Olson
35 Austin Goetsch
38 Michael Ludgatis
39 Ben Shea
41 Sean Graham
42 Rick Drews
43 Nick Slade
44 Andy Neumann
45 Scott Burzynski
47 Brandon Raciborski
48 Brad Nierenhausen
49 Kalan Stittleburg
51 Steven Arentz
54 Cory Pinkner
56 Dennis Beale
59 Cameron Beilke
65 Paul Santi
68 Nick Brousseau
75 Matt Withrow
76 Jayson Smolenski
77 Jake Holterman
80 Rhett Monroe
81 Nick Hirsch
82 Drew Adamczak
91 Dan Kinsella
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
94 Clay Thompson
95 Dan Mahaffey
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Sean Martinez
4 Brandon Hertrampf
5 David Rizzio
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Eric Leander
9 Terry Belville
11 Chad Ihrig
12 Joe Burkeland
13 Jake Wiederholt
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Courtney Alexander
16 Nick Anderson
17 Kevin Ybarra
18 John Kelly
20 Hank McIvor
21 Connor Wilson
22 Chad Roscoe
24 Ryan McWethy
25 Kailan Boston
26 Brian Snyder
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
29 Justin Bucko
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
35 Gabe Epting
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
42 Patrick O'Brien
44 Broc Kundert
45 Michael Hugenberg
48 Brandon Datavs
51 Ryan Constant
54 Doug Wagner
58 Alex Schaefer
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
65 Brian Johnson
69 Scott Mansfield
70 Adam Cook
73 Andrew Mears
74 Joe Pulczinski
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Jon Bryson
78 Tyler Miller
80 Paul Pridemore
83 Jeff Bracken
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
95 Corey Marks
96 Cody Weber
97 James Prochnow
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Austin Berend
1D Jake Ellis
2 Alex Plaster
3D Jasper Brenner
3F Cody Meyer
6 Ryan Young
8D Omot Ajack
8 Mike O'Connell
9F D. Hadorn-Papke
9 Nate Martin
11 Jordan Rolland
15 Shawn Peterson
19 Jy Corbett
21 D'Karlos Craig
23 Mark Bader
26 Cody Olson
27 Dan Pope
31 Matt Jaskowiak
37 S. Rockweiler
40 Tony Nelessen
46 Ray Applebee
50 Dylan Poesch
52 Zack Zuidema
53 Nick Peters
55 Burt Geurkink
57 Thomas Ogren
61 Shannon Herrick
62 Josh Loken
63 Brett Lamb
64 Pat Hendricks
66 Nate Koltis
67 T. Romenesko
70 Abe Ward
71 Alex Zitske
72 D. Kliethermes
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Matt Seffinga
78 Ben Van Geffen
79 Beau Roberts
83 Tyler Carlson
84 Cody Gergen
85 Tyler Smith
86 Charlie Mabie
87 Brady Hauser
88 Andrew King
89 Jared Malone
90 Bill Albert
98 Eric Nieman
99 J. McCullick
Uni. Player
1A John Frederick
8 T.D. Douglas
10 Matt Hess
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Travis Nelson
30 Ryan Struck
32 Nate Breiby
33 Nick Karleski
36 John Piske
37 Eric Justiniano
39 Joel Franseen
41 John Cook
43 Aaron Loferski
46 Ryley Bailey
47 Kevin Billington
49 Adam Esselman
50 Casey Balczewski
52 Todd Tubergen
53 Dimitrios Dimoulas
55 Mike Ducharme
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
60 James Flood
61 Nicholas Grant
62 Dan Riedl
63 Teke Heinschel
66 Phil Livingston
67 Nicholas Watt
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Odell Williams
72 Steven Tyler
77 Colten Bartholomew
79 Merrick Grumke
81 David Zielke
82 Trevor Hall
84 Jason Payne
85 Jason Keneway
86 Marshall Herget
87 Carson Pawlowsky
88 Brian Holtrop
89 Tim Pennino
90 Bronzun Kyles
93 Colton Friemuth
94 Josh Nigl
98 Larry Walton
99 Alex Marsh
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final
Salve Regina 48, at Norwich 21
Box Score
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Framingham State 42, RPI 36
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 48, Albright 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 52, Utica 41
Box Score Recap
Final
Buffalo State 59, at Waynesburg 36
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at Stevenson 29, Bethany 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos