UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/9/2010 at 3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
14
UW-Platteville
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-2, 1-1) 7 0 7 0 14
UW-Platteville (3-2, 1-1) 7 21 7 0 35
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Janus
4 David Goodman
5 Austin Murphy
7 Jesse George
10 Chad Samuelson
13 Austin Neu
14 Josh Metzger
16 Alex Delebreau
17 Nathan Bollinger
18 Ryan Moertel
20 Tyler Archambo
22 Jesse Linsmeyer
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
28 Matt Mattek
29 Kyle Thorpe
30 Connor Meloy
32 Keenan Meitner
33 Chris Olson
34 Matt Olson
35 Austin Goetsch
38 Michael Ludgatis
39 Ben Shea
41 Sean Graham
42 Rick Drews
43 Nick Slade
44 Andy Neumann
45 Scott Burzynski
47 Brandon Raciborski
48 Brad Nierenhausen
49 Kalan Stittleburg
51 Steven Arentz
54 Cory Pinkner
56 Dennis Beale
59 Cameron Beilke
65 Paul Santi
68 Nick Brousseau
75 Matt Withrow
76 Jayson Smolenski
77 Jake Holterman
80 Rhett Monroe
81 Nick Hirsch
82 Drew Adamczak
91 Dan Kinsella
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
94 Clay Thompson
95 Dan Mahaffey
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Sean Martinez
4 Brandon Hertrampf
5 David Rizzio
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Eric Leander
9 Terry Belville
11 Chad Ihrig
12 Joe Burkeland
13 Jake Wiederholt
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Courtney Alexander
16 Nick Anderson
17 Kevin Ybarra
18 John Kelly
20 Hank McIvor
21 Connor Wilson
22 Chad Roscoe
24 Ryan McWethy
25 Kailan Boston
26 Brian Snyder
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
29 Justin Bucko
31 Tommy Magna
34 Alex Schleis
35 Gabe Epting
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
42 Patrick O'Brien
44 Broc Kundert
45 Michael Hugenberg
48 Brandon Datavs
51 Ryan Constant
54 Doug Wagner
58 Alex Schaefer
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
65 Brian Johnson
69 Scott Mansfield
70 Adam Cook
73 Andrew Mears
74 Joe Pulczinski
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Jon Bryson
78 Tyler Miller
80 Paul Pridemore
83 Jeff Bracken
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
95 Corey Marks
96 Cody Weber
97 James Prochnow
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Austin Berend
1D Jake Ellis
2 Alex Plaster
3D Jasper Brenner
3F Cody Meyer
6 Ryan Young
8D Omot Ajack
8 Mike O'Connell
9F D. Hadorn-Papke
9 Nate Martin
11 Jordan Rolland
15 Shawn Peterson
19 Jy Corbett
21 D'Karlos Craig
23 Mark Bader
26 Cody Olson
27 Dan Pope
31 Matt Jaskowiak
37 S. Rockweiler
40 Tony Nelessen
46 Ray Applebee
50 Dylan Poesch
52 Zack Zuidema
53 Nick Peters
55 Burt Geurkink
57 Thomas Ogren
61 Shannon Herrick
62 Josh Loken
63 Brett Lamb
64 Pat Hendricks
66 Nate Koltis
67 T. Romenesko
70 Abe Ward
71 Alex Zitske
72 D. Kliethermes
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Matt Seffinga
78 Ben Van Geffen
79 Beau Roberts
83 Tyler Carlson
84 Cody Gergen
85 Tyler Smith
86 Charlie Mabie
87 Brady Hauser
88 Andrew King
89 Jared Malone
90 Bill Albert
98 Eric Nieman
99 J. McCullick
Uni. Player
1A John Frederick
8 T.D. Douglas
10 Matt Hess
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Travis Nelson
30 Ryan Struck
32 Nate Breiby
33 Nick Karleski
36 John Piske
37 Eric Justiniano
39 Joel Franseen
41 John Cook
43 Aaron Loferski
46 Ryley Bailey
47 Kevin Billington
49 Adam Esselman
50 Casey Balczewski
52 Todd Tubergen
53 Dimitrios Dimoulas
55 Mike Ducharme
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
60 James Flood
61 Nicholas Grant
62 Dan Riedl
63 Teke Heinschel
66 Phil Livingston
67 Nicholas Watt
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Odell Williams
72 Steven Tyler
77 Colten Bartholomew
79 Merrick Grumke
81 David Zielke
82 Trevor Hall
84 Jason Payne
85 Jason Keneway
86 Marshall Herget
87 Carson Pawlowsky
88 Brian Holtrop
89 Tim Pennino
90 Bronzun Kyles
93 Colton Friemuth
94 Josh Nigl
98 Larry Walton
99 Alex Marsh
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats