OTT vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/9/2010 at 2:00 pm
Otterbein
34
Baldwin-Wallace
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (3-2, 2-2) 0 27 7 0 34
Baldwin-Wallace (5-0, 4-0) 7 21 0 7 35
Berea, Ohio | Finnie Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Otterbein - Baldwin-Wallace
1 09:48 Baldwin-Wallace - Josh Oswald 20 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (Brad Pollock kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 41 yards in 1:17.
0 - 7
2 14:57 Otterbein - Colton Coy 1 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Ben Hartman failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 49 yards in 3:36.
6 - 7
2 14:43 Baldwin-Wallace - Kevin Johnson 94 yd kickoff return. (Brad Pollock kick is good). 6 - 14
2 14:27 Otterbein - Dominic Jones 81 yd kickoff return. (David Brewer kick is good). 13 - 14
2 10:47 Otterbein - Gabe Shively 22 yd pass from A. Schlosser. (David Brewer kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 54 yards in 2:02.
20 - 14
2 10:34 Baldwin-Wallace - Josiah Holt 90 yd kickoff return. (Brad Pollock kick is good). 20 - 21
2 07:43 Baldwin-Wallace - Matt Bowen 88 yd interception return. (Brad Pollock kick is good). 20 - 28
2 00:43 Otterbein - Colton Coy 14 yd run. (David Brewer kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 44 yards in 1:26.
27 - 28
3 09:19 Otterbein - Colton Coy 3 yd run. (David Brewer kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 97 yards in 2:50.
34 - 28
4 02:02 Baldwin-Wallace - Tim Miker 23 yd run. (Brad Pollock kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 59 yards in 3:46.
34 - 35
OtterbeinStatisticsBaldwin-Wallace
15 FIRST DOWNS 12
10
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
6
2
41% (7 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
251 NET YARDS PASSING 103
17-30
8.4
2-10
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
9-18
5.7
2-23
0
105 NET YARDS RUSHING 112
38
2.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.3
7-281 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-313
40.1 Average 39.1
181 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 349
3-31
6-150
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-13
5-248
1-88
10-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-60
4-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
2-23 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-88
35:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:55

Otterbein

Baldwin-Wallace

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
A. Schlosser 17-30 251 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan O'Rourke 9-18 103 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colton Coy 27 111 4.1 14 3
David Brewer 1 18 18.0 18 0
F. Faustin 2 -6 -3.0 0 0
A. Schlosser 8 -18 -2.3 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Miker 13 79 6.1 32 1
John McGraw 12 53 4.4 14 0
Andrew Dziak 4 7 1.8 3 0
Kyrell Crook 2 1 0.5 1 0
Ryan O'Rourke 3 -28 -9.3 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ron Smith 1 76 76.0 76 0
Colton Coy 4 49 12.3 23 0
Trey Fairchild 4 41 10.3 19 0
Steve Kuzyk 5 36 7.2 11 0
F. Faustin 2 27 13.5 22 0
Gabe Shively 1 22 22.0 22 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Miker 2 37 18.5 34 0
Aaron Hurd 1 21 21.0 21 0
Josh Oswald 1 20 20.0 20 1
Brett Jensen 3 17 5.7 7 0
Aaron Manders 2 8 4.0 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Brewer 4/4 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brad Pollock 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Kingcade 1 42 42.0 42 1 0
David Brewer 6 239 39.8 48 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kareem Ibrahim 8 313 39.1 59 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
David Brewer 6 339 56.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dave Cantu 6 324 54.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominic Jones 3 118 39.3 81 1
Brit Musal 2 21 10.5 21 0
A. Korpieski 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Johnson 3 135 45.0 94 1
Josiah Holt 2 113 56.5 90 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
A. Korpieski 1 21 21.0 21 0
Dominic Jones 2 10 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
P. Laguardia 3 13 4.3 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Bowen 1 88 88.0 88 1
Fumbles NO LOST
A. Schlosser 1 0
Colton Coy 2 0
Brit Musal 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan O'Rourke 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Otterbein Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Dominic Jones 6 4 10 1 - 12 1.5 - 14 - - 2
43 Wil Longsdorf 2 6 8 - 2 - 7 - - 1
90 Chaz Horsley 4 3 7 - - - - 2
11 Shane Centers 2 3 5 - - - -
19 A. Korpieski 4 1 5 - - - - 1
40 Matt Cantrell 2 3 5 - - - - 1
95 Joe Whitehead 0 5 5 - - - -
48 Will Brown 1 3 4 1 - 11 1.5 - 13 - - 1
94 Zack Grieves 0 4 4 - - - -
5 J. Hochstetler 2 1 3 - - - -
30 Chad Pepper 0 3 3 - - - -
3 A. Lovelace 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Sean Haines 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Brit Musal 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Blain Kelly 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Josh McCaskey 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Eric Heller 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 25 40 2 - 23 5 - 34 - - 4 4
# Baldwin-Wallace Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
49 Ryan Kish 7 2 9 1 - 6 3 - 12 1 - - 1
33 Brett Thompson 2 6 8 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
52 J.j. Laseak 3 5 8 - 1 - 4 - -
8 Matt Bowen 3 2 5 - - - 1-88 1
38 Corey Hildreth 4 1 5 - - - -
3 Ryan Dugan 3 1 4 - - - -
48 M. Higginbotham 2 2 4 - - - -
94 Sonny Hazelwood 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
10 Keith Darbut 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - - 3
23 Brandon Russo 1 2 3 - - - -
53 Isiah Kimmie 1 2 3 - - - -
95 Kevin Phipps 0 3 3 - - - -
98 Derron Hamilton 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
25 John Harasyn 1 1 2 - - - - 1
31 Kevin Johnson 1 1 2 - - - -
96 Mitch Tulk 1 1 2 0.5 - 2 1.5 - 3 - -
12 Dave Cantu 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Ryan Wallace 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Nick Clemons 0 1 1 - - - - 1
35 Danny Reineck 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Nick Scarcella 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Dan Brown 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 36 2 - 10 9 - 26 1 - 1-88 3 5
Other Information
Location: Berea, Ohio
Stadium: Finnie Stadium
Attendance: 5775
Weather: sunny and clear
Temperature: 70 deg.
Wind: light
Referee: John Whitson
Umpire: John Keener
Head Linesman: Bill Henderly
Line Judge: Bob Motter
Back Judge: Rick Kasler
Field Judge: C. Griffin
Side Judge: Mark Widman
Scorekeeper: B-W SID
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos