SJU vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
10/9/2010 at 1 pm
St. John's
14
Bethel
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (3-3, 2-2) 0 0 0 14 14
Bethel (5-0, 3-0) 7 10 0 0 17
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royals Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Bethel
Uni. Player
1S Aaron Stolte
1 Jimmie Mattson
1R Scott Ramey
3 Josh Overman
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Tom Purnell
6 Alex Powell
7 Brent Graboski
8 John Gans
9 Joe Boyle
10 Bobby Fischer
11 A. Rotschafer
12 Mike Bonynge
13 John Stanton
14 Andrew Hengel
15 Lukas Inveiss
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Jimmy Loonan
21 Max Forster
22 Evan Cobb
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
31 Travis Lewellyn
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
41 Billy Lawrence
47 Jake King
50 Tim Juba
51 A. Hildebrand
55 Cody Socher
57 Mark Kuhl
66 Matt Detloff
74 Joe Pesch
75 Andrew Ghostley
76 Jeff Gilbertson
82 Mitch Bidleman
83 Taylor Freetly
85 Jack Daggett
90 Connor Grill
91 Griffin Hayes
97 Kyle Schroeder
99 David Burns
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Matt Wetherell
3 Brendan Flaherty
4 Ethan Anderson
5 Logan Flannery
7 Erik Smith
8 David Vavra
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Josh Aakre
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Grant Mitchell
14 Mike Sedjo
16 Alex Wright
17 Daniel Davis
18 Matt Newlin
19 David Freed
20 Ross Petterson
21 J.d. Mehlhorn
23 Reese Walker
24 Ben Jameson
25 Brett Skoog
26 Nathan Sayler
28 Kelson Carr
31 Cory Svihla
32 Kevin Lindh
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Mitch Hallstrom
36 Jesse Wolfe
42 Seth Mathis
43 T. Pearson
49 Peter Sontag
55 Billy Morgan
61 Kyle Wahlund
65 Kyle Boersma
74 Jared Penz
76 Mitch Elliott
78 Josh Wolfe
82 Jason Hofmeyer
86 Gabe Kleinschmidt
91 Andrew Johnson
97 Bucky Dixon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Bethel
Uni. Player
1K Brandon Kasper
1C A. Chocholousek
1A Kevin Abbas
1B Connor Bruns
2W Adam Weber
2 Brayde Lipp
2G Dylan Graves
2B Corey Babcock
3N Justin Nilson
3D T. Dammermann
3M Colin Moynihan
3C David Crowley
4W Darryl Williams
4K Ben Krebsbach
4C Evan Canfield
4X Taylor Kolb
5B Alex Bendickson
5R Nick Rusin
5T Sam Tillemans
6E Tyson Euerle
7S Dan Siers
8G Tyler Greguson
8P Charlie Perrine
8T A. Tackmann
9M Max McHugh
9L Aaron Langan
18 Rob Gabrielson
19 Brian Jennissen
23 Joe Johnson
26 Bryan Virnig
27 Nick Murray
28 Chris Phillips
30 Luke Sweeter
32 Ricky Davis
38 Kyle Grant
39 Simon Thill
42 Jon Engholm
43 Nick Zweber
44 Matt Gee
45 Matt Dummer
48 Mark Verdun
49 Matt Pribyl
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 Kurt Overman
58 Ben Hillman
60 Paul Plombon
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
68 Ryan Hanes
70 John Scepaniak
71 Mitch Voigt
72 Pete Schwarz
80 Wade Powers
81 Jeremy Hill
87 P. Herkenhoff
88 John Gervais
93 Phil Nowak
94 A. Scardigli
95 Cody Dallman
96 Anthony Retica
Uni. Player
1E Ian Stenzel
1C Jon Lake
1D K. Hansen
1A Kellen Kersten
1B Sam Thompson
2 Hans Duininck
3A Josh Hook
4A Tom Keefe
5A Josh Hendricks
6 Geoff Schmalzer
6A Geoff Schmalzer
8A Joey Besong
11 Alex Hinseth
15 Eric Herm
22 Levi Schultz
27 Nick Love
29 David O'Reilly
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Matt Shepler
39 Hayden Hanson
45 Dan Cannon
46 Brett Johnson
47 Mike Thompson
50 Dan Faust
52 Levi Hibma
53 Jackson Smidt
54 Mike Schmalzer
56 Kyle James
57 Bubba Friedland
59 Sam Porter
60 Peter Langston
63 Nathan Smith
64 Jake Smith
66 Lenny Sikkink
68 Matt Bingham
70 Peter Mortenson
72 Andrew Martin
73 Carson King
77 Jeff Schmidt
80 Kyle Ulstad
81 Eric McKay
83 Luke Duininck
84 David Griffith
85 Trent Pearson
87 Peter Heiligenthal
88 Luke Buttenhoff
89 Jared Schultz
90 Casey Nordine
92 Chris Vander Zwaag
93 Joel Lambrides
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos