Castleton State vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, Mass.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 pm
Castleton State
49
Anna Maria
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (3-3) 14 14 14 7 49
Anna Maria (0-7) 7 14 7 7 35
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
20 Michael Patterson
10 Brandon Boyle
22 Andrew Cavanagh
86 Adam Farmer
39 Tyler Carpenter
15 Evan Cassidy
41 Mick Wong
8 Zackery Waitkus
1 Carl Ojala
13 Isiaih Jackson
6 Brandon Bergeron
17 Preston Jones
TM TEAM
42 Chad Bentz
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Jeremy Cohen
29 Josh Osborne
35 Nicholas Tubolino
3 Vincent Barber
44 Dustin Young
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabriel Aguilar
48 Matthew Wainscott
50 Walter Foster
55 Phil Hall
64 Andrew Cremins
65 Jerall Sinclair
66 Thomas Manley
74 Andrew Kiernan
75 Christopher Kiernan
77 Ronald Daigle
84 Adam Chicoine
85 Jacob Bielecki
7 Shane Brozowski
89 Anthony Simms
90 Joseph Sparveri
91 Dylan Schwed
92 Cameron Laundry
93 Ryan MacLaren
96 Alex Beloin
98 Cleveland Burwell
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
21 Robert Small
86 Blake Simpson
4 Matt Kelly
12 Donnell Chism
83 Gregory Caldwell
7 Lamarr Jones
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
11 Kevin McCoy
13 Jean Batista
TM TEAM
22 Tim Ray
23 Richard Brandt
24 Nii Quartey
25 Christopher Lizotte
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
41 Tyler Amato
42 Jordan Koehler
47 Justin Edson
48 Casey Goguen
49 Jose Rivera
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Juan Juan
56 Tony Scott-Sandagato
66 Charles Lewis
77 Timothy Laramee
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
3 Chris Meadows
88 Kevin Brown
98 Joseph Williams
2 Santino Simone
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
9 A. Pursell
11 M. Reed
12 E. Bragg
14 G. Vreeland
16 J. Harrington
18 K. Jolin
19 J. Potter
21 Z. Racenet
23 J. Young
24 J. Benoit
26 W. Barnett
30 A. LaFleur
31 J. Miter
32 E. LaCount
33 T. Charron
34 S. Salisbury
36 E. DiCocco
37 J. Bellamy
38 S. Alexander
40 A. Alspach
2 M. McIsaac
5 C.Mooney
43 G. Dunlap
45 D. Senif
49 N. Neugebauer
51 E. Ciocca
52 T. Wallaca
53 C. Crout
54 C. DeVall
56 J. Sullivan
57 P. Lippolt
58 J. Martelle
59 T. Gleadow
62 M. Skypeck
63 R. DeCoursey
67 Matthew Manjuk
67 Matthew Manjuk
68 J. Ferber
69 A. Fox-Rosales
70 S. Levasseur
71 J. Williams-Bec
72 N. Monell
73 B. Niles
76 E. Curtis
78 D. Lay
79 J. Babbie
80 Z. Howe
81 M. Bijas
82 T. Ball
83 P. Hobbs
87 J. Norton
88 P. Walker
94 B. Saunders
95 A. Shinosky
4 D. Furman
Uni. Player
10 D. Underwood
6 Dylan McGregor
15 A. Fredericks
16 John LaMothe
17 Jonathan Lydon
19 Corey Hyman
28 J. Tulysse
35 Mike Murach
37 Jason Smith
38 J. LaCasse
43 Mike Joseph
44 Shane O'Brien
46 Kevin Rivera
51 Ricky Williams
54 Andre Sims
57 Luis Saavedra
58 Jacob Parker
59 Nick Palermo
60 Andrew Berrios
61 Edmund Gregan
65 Ariel Ramos
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
69 Marcus Sinanan
70 Michael Berry
71 J. Stockton
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
74 Jim Sherwood
81 J. Cournoyer
82 Tyler Ferreira
5 Coy Carter
84 Tyler Mattoon
85 Justin Cascone
87 Jonathan Kenyon
89 C. Baker
90 Aaron Bento
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Justin Juste
94 Ryan Santos
95 T. Fitzgerald
96 John Hart
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading