Castleton State vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, Mass.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 pm
Castleton
49
Anna Maria
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (3-3, 3-1) 14 14 14 7 49
Anna Maria (0-7, 0-4) 7 14 7 7 35
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
20 Michael Patterson
10 Brandon Boyle
22 Andrew Cavanagh
86 Adam Farmer
39 Tyler Carpenter
15 Evan Cassidy
41 Mick Wong
8 Zackery Waitkus
1 Carl Ojala
13 Isiaih Jackson
6 Brandon Bergeron
17 Preston Jones
TM TEAM
42 Chad Bentz
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Jeremy Cohen
29 Josh Osborne
35 Nicholas Tubolino
3 Vincent Barber
44 Dustin Young
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabriel Aguilar
48 Matthew Wainscott
50 Walter Foster
55 Phil Hall
64 Andrew Cremins
65 Jerall Sinclair
66 Thomas Manley
74 Andrew Kiernan
75 Christopher Kiernan
77 Ronald Daigle
84 Adam Chicoine
85 Jacob Bielecki
7 Shane Brozowski
89 Anthony Simms
90 Joseph Sparveri
91 Dylan Schwed
92 Cameron Laundry
93 Ryan MacLaren
96 Alex Beloin
98 Cleveland Burwell
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
21 Robert Small
86 Blake Simpson
4 Matt Kelly
12 Donnell Chism
83 Gregory Caldwell
7 Lamarr Jones
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
11 Kevin McCoy
13 Jean Batista
TM TEAM
22 Tim Ray
23 Richard Brandt
24 Nii Quartey
25 Christopher Lizotte
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
41 Tyler Amato
42 Jordan Koehler
47 Justin Edson
48 Casey Goguen
49 Jose Rivera
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Juan Juan
56 Tony Scott-Sandagato
66 Charles Lewis
77 Timothy Laramee
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
3 Chris Meadows
88 Kevin Brown
98 Joseph Williams
2 Santino Simone
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
9 A. Pursell
11 M. Reed
12 E. Bragg
14 G. Vreeland
16 J. Harrington
18 K. Jolin
19 J. Potter
21 Z. Racenet
23 J. Young
24 J. Benoit
26 W. Barnett
30 A. LaFleur
31 J. Miter
32 E. LaCount
33 T. Charron
34 S. Salisbury
36 E. DiCocco
37 J. Bellamy
38 S. Alexander
40 A. Alspach
2 M. McIsaac
5 C.Mooney
43 G. Dunlap
45 D. Senif
49 N. Neugebauer
51 E. Ciocca
52 T. Wallaca
53 C. Crout
54 C. DeVall
56 J. Sullivan
57 P. Lippolt
58 J. Martelle
59 T. Gleadow
62 M. Skypeck
63 R. DeCoursey
67 Matthew Manjuk
67 Matthew Manjuk
68 J. Ferber
69 A. Fox-Rosales
70 S. Levasseur
71 J. Williams-Bec
72 N. Monell
73 B. Niles
76 E. Curtis
78 D. Lay
79 J. Babbie
80 Z. Howe
81 M. Bijas
82 T. Ball
83 P. Hobbs
87 J. Norton
88 P. Walker
94 B. Saunders
95 A. Shinosky
4 D. Furman
Uni. Player
10 D. Underwood
6 Dylan McGregor
15 A. Fredericks
16 John LaMothe
17 Jonathan Lydon
19 Corey Hyman
28 J. Tulysse
35 Mike Murach
37 Jason Smith
38 J. LaCasse
43 Mike Joseph
44 Shane O'Brien
46 Kevin Rivera
51 Ricky Williams
54 Andre Sims
57 Luis Saavedra
58 Jacob Parker
59 Nick Palermo
60 Andrew Berrios
61 Edmund Gregan
65 Ariel Ramos
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
69 Marcus Sinanan
70 Michael Berry
71 J. Stockton
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
74 Jim Sherwood
81 J. Cournoyer
82 Tyler Ferreira
5 Coy Carter
84 Tyler Mattoon
85 Justin Cascone
87 Jonathan Kenyon
89 C. Baker
90 Aaron Bento
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Justin Juste
94 Ryan Santos
95 T. Fitzgerald
96 John Hart
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos