Aurora vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 PM
Aurora
41
Maranatha Baptist
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (4-3, 2-1) 14 7 7 13 41
Maranatha Baptist (0-6, 0-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Miller, Justin
2 Gillette, Matt
3 Dillabough, Anthony
4 Krause, Jeff
5 Adams, Spenser
6 Bevell, Jim
7 Price, Bo
9 Powell, Derek
11 Diaz, Victor
13 Subick, Ryan
14 Snyder, Matt
15 Martin, Noah
16 Corwin, Shawn
17 Garza, Tomas
20 Dell'Aquila, P.
21 Fierro, Jimmy
22 Kroeger, Bobby
23 Gray, David
24 LaShonse, Billy
25 Langhurst, Mike
26 Fellers, Jeff
27 Mulrooney, Steven
29 Cappallette, Dom
31 Haase, Brandon
32 Glock, Kevin
33 Rivera, Steve
34 Walsh, Bobby
36 Heinz, Dan
38 Lewis, Alvin
39 Young, Cory
43 Jones, Sam
48 Ghanem, Mike
50 Siwicki, Adam
53 Ellison, Anthony
55 Cooper, Derek
57 Jones, Cody
60 McClaire, Joey
63 Pawola, Jim
65 Bettis, Brandon
68 Hart, Thomas III
71 Behrens, Jake
72 Korpai, Michael
74 Ingold, Doug
77 Schafer, Jake
79 Clodi, Kyle
83 Hackbarth, Evan
86 Mizgate, Ryan
90 Johnson, William
91 Moote, Jake
93 Powers, Don
95 Pollard, Corderro
96 Hofstetter, C.
98 Christmas, Jerome
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Harry
2 Garrison, Jason
3 Herres, Jacob
11 Lane, Ethan
12 Littrell, Phil
20 Hines, John
21 Puerling, Brian
22 Dexter, Evan
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
25 Beer, Logan
32 Komis, Josh
33 O'Brien, Bobby
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah
40 Awbrey, Eric
44 Johnson, Lance
46 Saxon, Shane
50 Maize, Mark
52 Mikeal, Ryan
53 Morrow, Daniel
55 Rader, Caleb
56 Rosen, Ethan
60 Kehoe, Christofer
61 Giovannucii, Joseph
62 Kelly, Tim
66 Kelly, John
76 Zockoll, Mark
80 Bueltel, Adam
81 Morrison, Matt
84 Funkhouser, Derek
85 Kobosh, Joel
86 Stein, J. P.
88 Hesterberg, Caleb
89 Pond, Tyler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1M Maldonado, Martin
1L LaGrone, Julius
1W Whighstil, Cody
1D Moore, Tyler
1K Koerner, Jace
1A Angell, Sam
1O O'Whene, Kyle
2F Farison, Nick
2L Lopez, Bryan
2R Rago, Christian
2N Naas, Brandon
2S Schmidt, Robert
3H Hanover, Joey
4D Dominique, Ken
4S Shores, Jason
4R Rivera, Tracy
4M Mayen, Christian
5M Moore, Derrick
8 Fisher, Rich
8S Wagner, Josh
9L Lewis, Michael
10 Albarran, Fernando
12 Morrissey, Spenser
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Schrock, Brandon
28 Layne, Rex
30 Petrovic, Nick
35 Hansley, Trevor
37 Hanriahan, Keegan
40 Meyer, Dave
42 Michalik, Cory
44 Jaffe, Colin
45 Watson, Derrick
46 Wenger, Zach
47 Bajc, Mike
49 Vonderheide, Kyle
51 Gualt, Dan
52 Simmons, Tyler
54 Grahf, Zach
56 Maxwell, Dan
58 Cwiok, John
61 Heidron, Jeff
64 Martinez, Aurturo
66 Cardenas, Ray
67 Walker, Michael
70 Gonzalez, Trey
73 Swigart, Brandon
75 Hilton, Jared
78 Shores, Jason
80 Williams, Aaron
84 Peterson, Jordan
85 Cebular, Alex
87 Rose, Ron
89 Ketchum, Landon
92 Medina, Alvin
92 Medina, Alvin
97 Cano, Jaime
99 DiNino, Derek
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
26 Klein, Oliver
30 Grehl, Nick
31 Boese, Jeff
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
42 Groom, Brooks
54 Hines, Thomas
63 Kauppila, Tim
64 Pulaski, Jonathan
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
82 Miley, Zach
83 Gjefle, Jesse
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos