Aurora vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 PM
Aurora
41
Maranatha Baptist
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (4-3) 14 7 7 13 41
Maranatha Baptist (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Miller, Justin
2 Gillette, Matt
3 Dillabough, Anthony
4 Krause, Jeff
5 Adams, Spenser
6 Bevell, Jim
7 Price, Bo
9 Powell, Derek
11 Diaz, Victor
13 Subick, Ryan
14 Snyder, Matt
15 Martin, Noah
16 Corwin, Shawn
17 Garza, Tomas
20 Dell'Aquila, P.
21 Fierro, Jimmy
22 Kroeger, Bobby
23 Gray, David
24 LaShonse, Billy
25 Langhurst, Mike
26 Fellers, Jeff
27 Mulrooney, Steven
29 Cappallette, Dom
31 Haase, Brandon
32 Glock, Kevin
33 Rivera, Steve
34 Walsh, Bobby
36 Heinz, Dan
38 Lewis, Alvin
39 Young, Cory
43 Jones, Sam
48 Ghanem, Mike
50 Siwicki, Adam
53 Ellison, Anthony
55 Cooper, Derek
57 Jones, Cody
60 McClaire, Joey
63 Pawola, Jim
65 Bettis, Brandon
68 Hart, Thomas III
71 Behrens, Jake
72 Korpai, Michael
74 Ingold, Doug
77 Schafer, Jake
79 Clodi, Kyle
83 Hackbarth, Evan
86 Mizgate, Ryan
90 Johnson, William
91 Moote, Jake
93 Powers, Don
95 Pollard, Corderro
96 Hofstetter, C.
98 Christmas, Jerome
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Harry
2 Garrison, Jason
3 Herres, Jacob
11 Lane, Ethan
12 Littrell, Phil
20 Hines, John
21 Puerling, Brian
22 Dexter, Evan
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
25 Beer, Logan
32 Komis, Josh
33 O'Brien, Bobby
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah
40 Awbrey, Eric
44 Johnson, Lance
46 Saxon, Shane
50 Maize, Mark
52 Mikeal, Ryan
53 Morrow, Daniel
55 Rader, Caleb
56 Rosen, Ethan
60 Kehoe, Christofer
61 Giovannucii, Joseph
62 Kelly, Tim
66 Kelly, John
76 Zockoll, Mark
80 Bueltel, Adam
81 Morrison, Matt
84 Funkhouser, Derek
85 Kobosh, Joel
86 Stein, J. P.
88 Hesterberg, Caleb
89 Pond, Tyler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1M Maldonado, Martin
1L LaGrone, Julius
1W Whighstil, Cody
1D Moore, Tyler
1K Koerner, Jace
1A Angell, Sam
1O O'Whene, Kyle
2F Farison, Nick
2L Lopez, Bryan
2R Rago, Christian
2N Naas, Brandon
2S Schmidt, Robert
3H Hanover, Joey
4D Dominique, Ken
4S Shores, Jason
4R Rivera, Tracy
4M Mayen, Christian
5M Moore, Derrick
8 Fisher, Rich
8S Wagner, Josh
9L Lewis, Michael
10 Albarran, Fernando
12 Morrissey, Spenser
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Schrock, Brandon
28 Layne, Rex
30 Petrovic, Nick
35 Hansley, Trevor
37 Hanriahan, Keegan
40 Meyer, Dave
42 Michalik, Cory
44 Jaffe, Colin
45 Watson, Derrick
46 Wenger, Zach
47 Bajc, Mike
49 Vonderheide, Kyle
51 Gualt, Dan
52 Simmons, Tyler
54 Grahf, Zach
56 Maxwell, Dan
58 Cwiok, John
61 Heidron, Jeff
64 Martinez, Aurturo
66 Cardenas, Ray
67 Walker, Michael
70 Gonzalez, Trey
73 Swigart, Brandon
75 Hilton, Jared
78 Shores, Jason
80 Williams, Aaron
84 Peterson, Jordan
85 Cebular, Alex
87 Rose, Ron
89 Ketchum, Landon
92 Medina, Alvin
92 Medina, Alvin
97 Cano, Jaime
99 DiNino, Derek
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
26 Klein, Oliver
30 Grehl, Nick
31 Boese, Jeff
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
42 Groom, Brooks
54 Hines, Thomas
63 Kauppila, Tim
64 Pulaski, Jonathan
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
82 Miley, Zach
83 Gjefle, Jesse
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading