Aurora vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 PM
Aurora
41
Maranatha Baptist
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (4-3) 14 7 7 13 41
Maranatha Baptist (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Miller, Justin
2 Gillette, Matt
3 Dillabough, Anthony
4 Krause, Jeff
5 Adams, Spenser
6 Bevell, Jim
7 Price, Bo
9 Powell, Derek
11 Diaz, Victor
13 Subick, Ryan
14 Snyder, Matt
15 Martin, Noah
16 Corwin, Shawn
17 Garza, Tomas
20 Dell'Aquila, P.
21 Fierro, Jimmy
22 Kroeger, Bobby
23 Gray, David
24 LaShonse, Billy
25 Langhurst, Mike
26 Fellers, Jeff
27 Mulrooney, Steven
29 Cappallette, Dom
31 Haase, Brandon
32 Glock, Kevin
33 Rivera, Steve
34 Walsh, Bobby
36 Heinz, Dan
38 Lewis, Alvin
39 Young, Cory
43 Jones, Sam
48 Ghanem, Mike
50 Siwicki, Adam
53 Ellison, Anthony
55 Cooper, Derek
57 Jones, Cody
60 McClaire, Joey
63 Pawola, Jim
65 Bettis, Brandon
68 Hart, Thomas III
71 Behrens, Jake
72 Korpai, Michael
74 Ingold, Doug
77 Schafer, Jake
79 Clodi, Kyle
83 Hackbarth, Evan
86 Mizgate, Ryan
90 Johnson, William
91 Moote, Jake
93 Powers, Don
95 Pollard, Corderro
96 Hofstetter, C.
98 Christmas, Jerome
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Harry
2 Garrison, Jason
3 Herres, Jacob
11 Lane, Ethan
12 Littrell, Phil
20 Hines, John
21 Puerling, Brian
22 Dexter, Evan
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
25 Beer, Logan
32 Komis, Josh
33 O'Brien, Bobby
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah
40 Awbrey, Eric
44 Johnson, Lance
46 Saxon, Shane
50 Maize, Mark
52 Mikeal, Ryan
53 Morrow, Daniel
55 Rader, Caleb
56 Rosen, Ethan
60 Kehoe, Christofer
61 Giovannucii, Joseph
62 Kelly, Tim
66 Kelly, John
76 Zockoll, Mark
80 Bueltel, Adam
81 Morrison, Matt
84 Funkhouser, Derek
85 Kobosh, Joel
86 Stein, J. P.
88 Hesterberg, Caleb
89 Pond, Tyler
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1M Maldonado, Martin
1L LaGrone, Julius
1W Whighstil, Cody
1D Moore, Tyler
1K Koerner, Jace
1A Angell, Sam
1O O'Whene, Kyle
2F Farison, Nick
2L Lopez, Bryan
2R Rago, Christian
2N Naas, Brandon
2S Schmidt, Robert
3H Hanover, Joey
4D Dominique, Ken
4S Shores, Jason
4R Rivera, Tracy
4M Mayen, Christian
5M Moore, Derrick
8 Fisher, Rich
8S Wagner, Josh
9L Lewis, Michael
10 Albarran, Fernando
12 Morrissey, Spenser
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Schrock, Brandon
28 Layne, Rex
30 Petrovic, Nick
35 Hansley, Trevor
37 Hanriahan, Keegan
40 Meyer, Dave
42 Michalik, Cory
44 Jaffe, Colin
45 Watson, Derrick
46 Wenger, Zach
47 Bajc, Mike
49 Vonderheide, Kyle
51 Gualt, Dan
52 Simmons, Tyler
54 Grahf, Zach
56 Maxwell, Dan
58 Cwiok, John
61 Heidron, Jeff
64 Martinez, Aurturo
66 Cardenas, Ray
67 Walker, Michael
70 Gonzalez, Trey
73 Swigart, Brandon
75 Hilton, Jared
78 Shores, Jason
80 Williams, Aaron
84 Peterson, Jordan
85 Cebular, Alex
87 Rose, Ron
89 Ketchum, Landon
92 Medina, Alvin
92 Medina, Alvin
97 Cano, Jaime
99 DiNino, Derek
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
26 Klein, Oliver
30 Grehl, Nick
31 Boese, Jeff
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
42 Groom, Brooks
54 Hines, Thomas
63 Kauppila, Tim
64 Pulaski, Jonathan
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
82 Miley, Zach
83 Gjefle, Jesse
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading