Olivet College vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
10/16/2010 at 1:00 pm
Olivet
13
Kalamazoo
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (0-6) 7 0 0 6 13
Kalamazoo (3-4) 7 13 10 3 33
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
35 Lawrence Moss
2 Ben Sherman
4Z Ryan Reurink
85 Javier Smith
11 Janero Walker
13 Clint Burgdorf
4 J W. seekman
5 Rob Jensen
14 C J. gregory
7 Aaron Breneman
9 Blake Iobe
TM TEAM
30 Sam Watson
17 Nick Glass
22 Travis Farris
6 Tony Phillips
26 Edric Miller
29 Benjamin Hawes
32 Chris Behnke
37 Adrian Bouyer
38 Daniel Bohannon
40 De'Marko Reed
41 Matt Roberts
49 Cody Boughton
50 Paul Goodwin
55 Casey Keyosky
56 John Visel
65 Derek Svoboda
68 Josh Matthews
81 Fred Brown
83 Nathan Bila
24 Mike Martin
90 Joseph Newhof
91 William Albrecht
93 Glenn VanNortwick
95 Ron Cadez
99 Anthony Silvas
3 James Williams
Uni. Player
21 Jimmy Frye
34 Dimeko Price
6 Mikael Lott
83 Aaron Rice
11 Cory McCain
17 Jon Vigi
37 Colin Leffert
TM TEAM
44 Andy Herman
3 Mike Lamrock
13 Alex Minch
14 Adam Powers
10 Nick Sweda
7 Nick Jones
22 Ryan Rohatynski
24 Travis Braun
25 John Jakubik
26 Ryan Gregory
28 Mike Page
30 Ryan Hoffmann
32 Kendal Dean
2 Ken Jones
9 Ted Bealin
38 E. Silverstein
40 John Heitchue
41 Blake Simon
8 Josh Paul
43 Ryan Klahn
51 Terron Turner
52 Robert Relief
64 Justin Peters
65 Justin Halcisak
72 Trent Judis
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Brian Flahie
77 William Weir
79 Chaz Hyatt
80 Josh Wise
12 Sam Landry
85 Jake Larioza
92 Matt Mills
98 Logan Pickett
99 Adam Cares
5 Jake Schell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
6X Dylan Emens
8 Nick McCleary
10 Ross Sanders
12 Jon Martin
1E Daniel Patenaude
15 Jake Messner
16 Casey McGuckin
18 Steve Phillips
19 Ray Johnson
20 Brandon Taylor
23 Keegan Clark
25 Harold Ellison
27 Dequan Brown
28 Domivan Jackson
4E Chris Ridley
31 Dustin Houghton
33 Nate Trudell
34 Jarred Goodman
4X Josh Baggerly
36 Donte Donaldson
39 Stefan McCoy
42 Brian Kerr
43 Damion Gregory
45 Thomas Tobolic
47 Justin Walters
48 Josh Greene
51 Joe Newof
52 Joe Harper
53 Nick Young
54 Joshua Kofflin
57 Zach Lantis
58 Anthony Edwards
59 Tim Knight
61 Tom Ivany
62 James Arnold
63 Jack Kirkling
64 Demetrius Byrd
66 Sam Richards
67 Greg Miller
72 Joshua Kingsbury
73 J.P. Runions
74 James Dye
75 Austin Zapata
77 John Liby
78 Justin Schafer
80 Joseph Camble
82 Austin Khoshnegah
84 Richard Kramer
87 Terrance Thompkins
88 Ryan Underhill
89 Austin Poe
92 Shawn Cole
94 David Moody
96 Justin Wilcox
97 Charlie Adams
98 Jeffrey Hess
6Z 6Z
Uni. Player
15 Brandon Casto
16 Alex Burkholder
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 David Graham
20 Cody Carr
23 Joe Granzotto
27 Joshua Haney
29 Jordan Brooks
33 Evan Levine
35 Erran Briggs
36 Bobby Hilliard
42 Josh Abbott
45 Mason Shepard
46 Thomas Tabor
50 Jackson Vaughn
53 De'Angelo Glaze
54 Brett Thomas
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Jon Craig
57 Travis Bowers
58 Justin Cameron
60 Jake Hillenberg
66 Jonathan Powers
67 Nick Bolig
71 Dylan McGonnell
76 Noah Kokoszka
78 Ryan Davis
82 C. Lafayette
87 Joe Widmer
88 Jon Lopez
90 Alex Frost
95 Ian Good
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading