Hobart College vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, N.Y.
10/23/2010 at 1:00 pm
Hobart
40
Merchant Marine
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (4-2) 16 14 7 3 40
Merchant Marine (3-5) 0 16 10 7 33
Kings Point, N.Y. | Captain Tomb Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Drake Woodard
5 Doug Vella
6 Mike Ganoe
7 Mike Lazore
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
11 Reggie Robinson
12 Chad Dorrance
13 Reyes Guevara
14 Kevin Hearon
17 Juan Breton
18 Fernando Jones
19 Conor Callahan
20 Gregory Clifford
21 Matt Howard
22 Nick Bianchi
23 Jolyon Davis
25 Juan O'Farrill
26 Bobby Dougherty
30 John Kelliher
31 Kevin Grogan
34 Steven Webb
35 Devin Worthington
37 Connor Garrett
39 Kyle O'Laughlin
40 Nick Zapp
41 Kyle Tritten
45 Andrew Klindera
49 Paul McCaw
52 Cory Davis
54 Kyle Sandy
55 Sean Kluber
57 Chris Luber
60 Thomas Elder
64 Kelvin Cruz
65 Brendan Hatlee
72 Nick Auriemma
74 Anthony Coletta
75 Dane Wilcoxen
79 Art Garvey
80 Garth Muratori
81 Junior Woodard
87 Matt Marsh
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
92 Gianni Contro
94 Tim Murray
97 James Rayhill
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 G. Washington
4 Mike Mitchell
5 Marcus Broeder
7 Michael Bako
8 Michael Ievolo
9 Michael Biehn
11 Jake Harrison
13 Derrick Ventre
22 T. Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
27 Cam. Schroeder
29 Karl Heimbrock
33 J-L Gosselin
34 Jacob Fabricius
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Patrick Hehir
44 Barry Preusch
46 Ken Filiaggi
47 Kevin Stapf
48 Dan McGroarty
65 Ben Runchey
67 Edward Logan
70 Nathan Leustek
71 Michael Tobin
73 Callan Sweeney
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
83 Richard Lyons
84 Chaise Dunn
86 Dan Lagomarsino
96 Michael Hagan
97 Richard Grennen
98 Steffan Mos
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
2 Jay Cronze
3 Spencer Dunn
4 Jean Baptiste
9 Kelly Olney
10 Nick Strang
15 Will Connery
16 Joey Adduci
27 Pat Julian
28 Brandon Bratek
29 Shlomo Gelernter
32 Jeff Hummel
36 John Wolfsberg
38 Taylor Delperuto
42 Bobby Marraffa
46 Austin DiMarco
47 James Kierans
48 Dan Sweeney
50 Tom Goslowski
51 Kevin Ryan
53 Sean Harrison
56 Dan Kolinski
58 Steve Domoracki
59 Gerald Tully
61 Trevor Schutte
62 Jarrid Blades
63 David Buran
66 Chuck Seergy
67 Chris Lansing
68 Chazoi Hardware
69 Aaron Baser
70 Max Janoff
71 Jordan Sisti
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
77 Alex Bush
82 Paul Brown
83 Leo Cohen
84 Kyle Sherwood
85 Brent Matazinsky
86 Chad Hecht
90 Jeffrey Gerace
91 Kees Nordin
93 Jacob Powell
95 Cory Einbeck
98 Angelo Crea
99 Sean Regan
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
3 Matthew Meyers
6 Grant Wright
10 Oliver Noon
12 Matt Berglund
14 John Stone
16 Chris Adema
17 Coletun Frank
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
20 Matthew Bozich
21 A.J. Hunt
25 Jake Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Collin Putnam
30 Matt Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
32 Mickei McGann
35 James Cameron
36 Philip Luongo
37 Mario Colangelo
38 Kyle Gavoni
39 Brandon Vazquez
40 Tate Nan
45 Scott Cokeley
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
52 Gabriel Nin
53 Daniel Leach
55 Benjamin Zeman
56 John Coleman
57 Tyler Ward
58 S. Bartolomeo
60 Kevin McHale
61 Joshua Richer
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Craig Froehlich
66 Jordan Berges
69 Chris Michaels
72 Dan Pierce
74 Julian Culton
77 Jonathan Leone
78 C. Bommer
79 Ryan Raffo
80 Westin Haddock
81 Nick Shiber
82 Tobie Malo
85 Chris Oehl
87 Nicholas Pino
88 Jonny Allen
89 Alex Othmer
90 Benjamin Hovies
94 John Connelly
95 Sheridan Manzo
99 Mike Youngblood
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading