Rockford vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/23/2010 at 1 pm
Rockford
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-7, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Wisconsin Lutheran (5-2, 3-1) 10 3 6 0 19
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rockford - Wisconsin Lutheran
1 05:25 Wisconsin Lutheran - Chaltis, Philip 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 10 yards in 2:18.
0 - 3
1 03:20 Wisconsin Lutheran - Stodola, Josh 25 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Chaltis, Philip kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 26 yards in 0:46.
0 - 10
2 07:43 Wisconsin Lutheran - Chaltis, Philip 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 61 yards in 6:29.
0 - 13
3 12:03 Wisconsin Lutheran - Kramer, Jason 26 yd interception return. (Chaltis, Philip kick failed). 0 - 19
RockfordStatisticsWisconsin Lutheran
6 FIRST DOWNS 11
0
3
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
5
0
8% (1 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
13 NET YARDS PASSING 152
3-10
1.3
6-34
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-26
5.8
2-10
0
55 NET YARDS RUSHING 55
43
1.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
1.7
8-218 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-252
27.3 Average 36.0
92 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
0 0
5-92
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
1-20
2-29
4-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-75
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-29
30:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:45

Rockford

Wisconsin Lutheran

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
David Sayavong 3-10 13 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 11-26 152 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Hosey 26 57 2.2 5 0
Cameron Carter 5 9 1.8 16 0
Isaiah Whack 2 6 3.0 4 0
David Sayavong 10 -17 -1.7 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Larry Hairl 17 41 2.4 13 0
Jesse Muldrow 12 20 1.7 11 0
Donavin Tucker 2 4 2.0 4 0
Zach Shaw 2 -10 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Houghton 1 8 8.0 8 0
Dana Apel 1 3 3.0 3 0
Nick Nowdomski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Stodola 3 51 17.0 25 1
Kinte Collins 2 46 23.0 30 0
Brandon Schwartz 2 23 11.5 19 0
Devan Boling 1 17 17.0 17 0
Matt Lopata 2 9 4.5 6 0
John Bodnar 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Chaltis 2/3 42 1/2 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Beres 8 218 27.3 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Shem Biebert 7 252 36.0 55 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Anthony Beres 1 52 52.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Philip Chaltis 5 263 52.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ralph Johnson 3 78 26.0 28 0
Jamaul Armstrong 1 11 11.0 11 0
Brent Alexander 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pedro Hardy 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tom Bodnar 1 3 3.0 3 0
Jason Kramer 1 26 26.0 26 1
Fumbles NO LOST
David Sayavong 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Rockford Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Josh Ross 8 1 9 - 1 - 2 - -
30 Andrew Hildebrand 5 3 8 - - - -
28 Mike Taylor 4 2 6 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Brent Alexander 2 3 5 1 - 9 2 - 10 - -
45 Victor Domich 1 4 5 0.5 - 0 - - -
93 Chris Scott 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - -
16 Tyler Free 3 1 4 - - - -
25 Tyreese Lawson 3 1 4 - - - -
50 Kirk Kabala 2 2 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
1 Anthony Beres 0 2 2 - - - -
15 Luis Ortiz 2 0 2 - 2 - 3 - -
17 Malcolm Upshaw 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - - 2
33 Tyler Kuehn 2 0 2 - - - -
37 Antonio Richardson 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
8 Ryan James 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Justin Roberts 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Nathan Kilburn 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Josh Kroesch 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 20 2 - 10 10 - 26 - - 2
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Josh McCormick 6 4 10 - 1 - 2 1-0 -
95 Shaun Stannard 7 1 8 - - - -
38 Jason Kramer 5 1 6 1 - 2 1 - 2 - 1-26
25 Shem Biebert 4 1 5 1 - 9 2 - 15 - -
43 Kaylan Gaines 5 0 5 3 - 21 3 - 21 - -
13 Colin Makepeace 2 2 4 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 2 2 4 - - - -
54 Jim Wheeler 2 2 4 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
55 Steve Hetzner 1 3 4 - - - -
3 Jon Jones 2 1 3 - - - -
53 Eric Zeitler 3 0 3 - - - -
63 Dane Perlick 1 2 3 - - - -
4 Tom Bodnar 2 0 2 - - - 1-3
16 Tim Wermeling 0 2 2 - - - - 1
24 John Torres 1 1 2 - - - -
34 Larry Hairl 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Nate Rosenberg 2 0 2 - - - -
1 Darnell Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Aaron McCormick 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Sam Dunham 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Jake Zautner 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 49 24 6 - 34 8 - 42 1-0 2-29 1
Other Information
Location: Milwaukee, Wis.
Stadium: Raabe Stadium
Attendance: 756
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 57
Wind: 5 mph
Referee: Kraig Ruhnke
Umpire: Joe Kunde
Head Linesman: Bob Fletcher
Line Judge: Mike Knoespel
Back Judge: Toby Formiller
Field Judge: Dave LeBlanc
Side Judge: Dave Steiger
Scorekeeper: Adam Heinzen
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos