Rockford vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/23/2010 at 1 pm
Rockford
0
Wisconsin Lutheran
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-7, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Wisconsin Lutheran (5-2, 3-1) 10 3 6 0 19
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rockford - Wisconsin Lutheran
1 05:25 Wisconsin Lutheran - Chaltis, Philip 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 10 yards in 2:18.
0 - 3
1 03:20 Wisconsin Lutheran - Stodola, Josh 25 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Chaltis, Philip kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 26 yards in 0:46.
0 - 10
2 07:43 Wisconsin Lutheran - Chaltis, Philip 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 61 yards in 6:29.
0 - 13
3 12:03 Wisconsin Lutheran - Kramer, Jason 26 yd interception return. (Chaltis, Philip kick failed). 0 - 19
RockfordStatisticsWisconsin Lutheran
6 FIRST DOWNS 11
0
3
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
5
0
8% (1 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
13 NET YARDS PASSING 152
3-10
1.3
6-34
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-26
5.8
2-10
0
55 NET YARDS RUSHING 55
43
1.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
1.7
8-218 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-252
27.3 Average 36.0
92 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
0 0
5-92
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
1-20
2-29
4-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-75
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-29
30:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:45

Rockford

Wisconsin Lutheran

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
David Sayavong 3-10 13 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 11-26 152 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Hosey 26 57 2.2 5 0
Cameron Carter 5 9 1.8 16 0
Isaiah Whack 2 6 3.0 4 0
David Sayavong 10 -17 -1.7 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Larry Hairl 17 41 2.4 13 0
Jesse Muldrow 12 20 1.7 11 0
Donavin Tucker 2 4 2.0 4 0
Zach Shaw 2 -10 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Houghton 1 8 8.0 8 0
Dana Apel 1 3 3.0 3 0
Nick Nowdomski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Stodola 3 51 17.0 25 1
Kinte Collins 2 46 23.0 30 0
Brandon Schwartz 2 23 11.5 19 0
Devan Boling 1 17 17.0 17 0
Matt Lopata 2 9 4.5 6 0
John Bodnar 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Chaltis 2/3 42 1/2 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Beres 8 218 27.3 37 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Shem Biebert 7 252 36.0 55 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Anthony Beres 1 52 52.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Philip Chaltis 5 263 52.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ralph Johnson 3 78 26.0 28 0
Jamaul Armstrong 1 11 11.0 11 0
Brent Alexander 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pedro Hardy 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tom Bodnar 1 3 3.0 3 0
Jason Kramer 1 26 26.0 26 1
Fumbles NO LOST
David Sayavong 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Rockford Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Josh Ross 8 1 9 - 1 - 2 - -
30 Andrew Hildebrand 5 3 8 - - - -
28 Mike Taylor 4 2 6 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Brent Alexander 2 3 5 1 - 9 2 - 10 - -
45 Victor Domich 1 4 5 0.5 - 0 - - -
93 Chris Scott 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - -
16 Tyler Free 3 1 4 - - - -
25 Tyreese Lawson 3 1 4 - - - -
50 Kirk Kabala 2 2 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
1 Anthony Beres 0 2 2 - - - -
15 Luis Ortiz 2 0 2 - 2 - 3 - -
17 Malcolm Upshaw 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - - 2
33 Tyler Kuehn 2 0 2 - - - -
37 Antonio Richardson 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
8 Ryan James 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Justin Roberts 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Nathan Kilburn 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Josh Kroesch 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 20 2 - 10 10 - 26 - - 2
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Josh McCormick 6 4 10 - 1 - 2 1-0 -
95 Shaun Stannard 7 1 8 - - - -
38 Jason Kramer 5 1 6 1 - 2 1 - 2 - 1-26
25 Shem Biebert 4 1 5 1 - 9 2 - 15 - -
43 Kaylan Gaines 5 0 5 3 - 21 3 - 21 - -
13 Colin Makepeace 2 2 4 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 2 2 4 - - - -
54 Jim Wheeler 2 2 4 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
55 Steve Hetzner 1 3 4 - - - -
3 Jon Jones 2 1 3 - - - -
53 Eric Zeitler 3 0 3 - - - -
63 Dane Perlick 1 2 3 - - - -
4 Tom Bodnar 2 0 2 - - - 1-3
16 Tim Wermeling 0 2 2 - - - - 1
24 John Torres 1 1 2 - - - -
34 Larry Hairl 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Nate Rosenberg 2 0 2 - - - -
1 Darnell Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Aaron McCormick 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Sam Dunham 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Jake Zautner 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 49 24 6 - 34 8 - 42 1-0 2-29 1
Other Information
Location: Milwaukee, Wis.
Stadium: Raabe Stadium
Attendance: 756
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 57
Wind: 5 mph
Referee: Kraig Ruhnke
Umpire: Joe Kunde
Head Linesman: Bob Fletcher
Line Judge: Mike Knoespel
Back Judge: Toby Formiller
Field Judge: Dave LeBlanc
Side Judge: Dave Steiger
Scorekeeper: Adam Heinzen
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos