Norwich vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, Mass.
10/23/2010 at 1:00 pm
Norwich
81
Anna Maria
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (7-1, 4-1) 26 20 21 14 81
Anna Maria (0-8, 0-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
83 Dan Unright
81 Adrian Dantzler
30 Andrew Fulford
7 Pat Sikora
5 G. Jean-Gilles
23 Orwin Etkins
10 Zach Angelos
20 Kyle Marzeoti
2 Zack Kelliher
33 Derius Silas
TM TEAM
43 Danny Triplett
17 Colby Leclerc
21 M. Ohrenberger
24 Robert Vick
25 Long Ding
26 Sean Stone
9 Aron Sweder
32 Kevin Joseph
34 Nick Zuccarini
35 N. Pierre-Louis
36 Isaiah Quinones
37 Charles Stiles
40 Joe Gumberwicz
41 Carlos Nieto
42 Alex Montiero
44 Kelly Roberts
47 Corey Gallagher
49 Daniel Reale
52 Rob Sturgis
53 Luis Delgado
55 Josh Menge
57 Oliver Aurelia
58 Brandon Fowler
59 Chris Marden
61 Don Hanni
63 J. Washington
66 Jacob Hosko
74 Sean Southworth
78 Matt Simonelli
79 Jon Thomas
80 Brian Segit
14 Kris Sabourin
82 Josh Sanders
8 Jeramie Little
88 D. Hungerford
90 Joe Munno
96 Jason Springer
97 Zach Sucharski
99 Ryan Kelly
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
5 Coy Carter
4 Matt Kelly
26 Jamal Mitchell
83 Gregory Caldwell
86 Blake Simpson
7 Lamarr Jones
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
11 Kevin McCoy
13 Jean Batista
21 Robert Small
22 Tim Ray
24 Nii Quartey
25 Christopher Lizotte
3 Chris Meadows
27 Joshua Otero
33 Tony Valente
35 Mike Murach
37 Jason Smith
38 Jonathon LaCasse
42 Jordan Koehler
47 Justin Edson
48 Casey Goguen
49 Jose Rivera
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Juan Juan
56 Tony Scott-Sandagato
58 Jacob Parker
59 Nick Palermo
66 Charles Lewis
72 Brian Conneely
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
2 Santino Simone
TM TEAM
90 Aaron Bento
95 Tevin Fitzgerald
98 Joseph Williams
23 Richard Brandt
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Anna Maria
Uni. Player
13 Nick Elwell
15 Dana Barry
16 Jason Hill
18 Cody Baker
19 M. Przybocki
3 Emilio Martinez
22 Josh Ruby
11 Charlie McNutt
27 Nate Fortezzo
28 Andrew Mangin
29 Kerry Gaspart
31 Darrell Gleaves
6 Conar Mahon
39 Dom Diaz
4 Chris Soltys
45 John Taranto
46 Nick Campbell
48 Jimmy LaBell
50 James Cejka
51 Rocco DiMeco
54 Chris Roberto
56 Scott Boosahda
60 Peter Gill
62 M. Gaffney
64 Jayson Brooks
65 Steve Loose
67 Chris Madden
68 Matt Gallagher
69 John Dunne
70 Nick Britton
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
75 C. Greenwood
76 Jeff Hill
77 Joshua Brown
84 Josh Hungerford
85 Matt Ward
87 Steven Backus
92 M. Estiverne
93 D. Pritchard
94 Anthony Joyce
95 Tyler Hermanson
98 D. Pellegrini
12 Brendan Carroll
Uni. Player
10 D. Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
15 A. Fredericks
16 John LaMothe
17 Jonathan Lydon
19 Corey Hyman
6 Dylan McGregor
28 J. Tulysse
34 Kyle Peterson
41 Tyler Amato
43 Mike Joseph
44 Shane O'Brien
46 Kevin Rivera
51 Ricky Williams
54 Andre Sims
57 Luis Saavedra
60 Andrew Berrios
61 Edmund Gregan
65 Ariel Ramos
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
69 Marcus Sinanan
70 Michael Berry
71 J. Stockton
73 Stephen Hart
74 Jim Sherwood
77 Timothy Laramee
81 J. Cournoyer
82 Tyler Ferreira
84 Tyler Mattoon
85 Justin Cascone
87 Jonathan Kenyon
88 Kevin Brown
89 C. Baker
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Justin Juste
94 Ryan Santos
96 John Hart
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.