Wilmington vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/23/2010 at 1:30 pm
Wilmington
0
Baldwin-Wallace
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Baldwin-Wallace (6-1) 14 10 14 0 38
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
2 Darian McGee
4 Josh Richardson
5 Bryce Martin
6 A. Kleinhans
8 Jeffery DeBrill
9 T. Richardson
10 Logan McCormick
11 T.J. Burbridge
12 Tyler Scheid
13 Brandon Arehart
14 Nate Stierhoff
17 Derick Westfall
20 Iiyob Howard
21 Donta' Stone
23 LaVonte' Darby
24 Seth Phillips
25 Ryan Clyburn
26 Cody Hamilton
27 Brett McEvoy
28 Ben Dunahue
30 Rex Pitsinger
32 Trevor Hooker
36 Davis-Jackson
37 Zack McDaniel
43 A. Shelton
44 Dave Angevine
45 Sahe Wright
50 Alex Keeton
51 Steth Jackson
52 Andrew Fisher
54 Michael Powell
56 Gabe Smith
58 Ryan Krugh
59 Cale Gibson
61 Randy Swain
67 Jarrod Henry
69 Fritz Simeon
75 Donnie Ary
83 Kyle Blakeman
87 Korey Swaim
89 M. Dalberiste
92 Alex D'Amato
Uni. Player
1 Kareem Ibrahim
2 A. Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kyrell Crook
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
9 Josh Masters
10 Keith Darbut
11 Josh Oswald
12 Dave Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
16 Aaron Hurd
17 Brad Pollock
19 Troy Van meter
20 John McGraw
21 P. Laguardia
23 Brandon Russo
24 Tyler Lohr
25 John Harasyn
26 Kevin Ringer
27 Tim Miker
28 Ryan Wallace
31 Kevin Johnson
32 Nick Clemons
33 Brett Thompson
34 Tim Smart
35 Danny Reineck
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
39 Corey Meeks
40 Spyro Spondyl
41 Ben Pahl
42 Nick Scarcella
48 M. Higginbotham
49 Ryan Kish
50 Benjamin Penman
51 Matt Lewis
52 J.j. Laseak
53 Isiah Kimmie
57 Rudy Ackerman
59 Jimmy Basar
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
64 Todd Kowalski
67 Miles Moore
69 Doug Fernandez
75 Dan Paterline
76 Ron Smith
78 Andrew Pietras
82 Mike McGervey
83 Stephen Wilson
86 Devin Woods
88 Chris Beebe
92 Addison Carbone
93 Dan Brown
94 Sonny Hazelwood
95 Kevin Phipps
96 Mitch Tulk
97 Lucas Ferron
98 Derron Hamilton
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Baldwin-Wallace
Uni. Player
3 Brandon Minor
7 Kostas Koyfis
15 Jamar Roberts
16 Aaron Pohly
18 Ray Travis
19 S. Donoghue
34 Marc Otte
35 Kenny Marsh
38 Ivory Elms
39 Keegan Martin
46 Bryan Davis
47 Chris Ferguson
55 Joe Stotts
62 Paschal Lanigan
63 McJoynt-Griffit
65 Zach Crawford
66 Adam Salyers
68 Gus Sevastos
80 Darren Howard
81 C.J. Kline
82 Win Braswell
84 Kyle Akers
88 Dillon Barclay
91 Max Gabbard
Uni. Player
15 Josiah Holt
18 Dan Reed
22 Emmanuel Cook
29 Brett Jensen
30 Zach Barley
36 Delon Evans
43 Bryan Boss
44 R. Slaughter
45 Jake Brandy
46 Zach Bauer
47 Frank Warren
54 Matthew Burns
55 Jesse Calcei
56 Matt Chambers
58 Jonathon Hofer
63 Andrew Jaye
65 Kyle Augustitus
70 Josh Rendiero
71 Ethan Beastrom
72 Dakota Makowski
73 Stephen Tuma
74 Aaron Payne
77 Matt Brown
79 M. Stacchiotti
80 Henry Green
81 Ryan Waldmann
84 Sean Carney
85 Matt Harmon
87 B. Mahaffey
89 Chris Zadroski
90 Brandon Slater
91 Max Wagner
99 Brad Hollifield
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading